Lot 1
The contract has been awarded from CCS RM6248 Lot 2 and Lot 3 through direct award call off procedure. The contractor will provide vouchers and pre-paid cards service. The contract is award for 1 year.
Award criteria
price
The contract has been awarded from CCS RM6248 Lot 2 and Lot 3 through direct award call off procedure. The contractor will provide vouchers and pre-paid cards service. The contract is award for 1 year.
UKG36
The contract has been awarded from CCS RM6248 Lot 2 and Lot 3 through direct award call off procedure. The contractor will provide vouchers and pre-paid cards service. The contract is award for 1 year.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software package and information systems | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 4,983 | 1 median · 9.1 average (1,784 of 4,983 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,045 of 4,983 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG36 | 10 | 1 median · 1.5 average (6 of 10 with a bid count) | 1 average (8 of 10 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068543 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035175-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 17 2026 11:50:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035175-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035175-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-17T12:50:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068543",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-180222",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035175-2026-1",
"title": "RM 6248 Vouchers and Pre-paid cards 2026-27",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04155659",
"name": "Blackhawk Network EMEA Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068543",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The contract has been awarded from CCS RM6248 Lot 2 and Lot 3 through direct award call off procedure. The contractor will provide vouchers and pre-paid cards service.\nThe contract is award for 1 year.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCS RM6248 Lot2 and Lot 3 - Prepaid Cards and Vouchers",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The contract has been awarded from CCS RM6248 Lot 2 and Lot 3 through direct award call off procedure. The contractor will provide vouchers and pre-paid cards service.\nThe contract is award for 1 year.",
"classification": {
"id": "48400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business transaction and personal business software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The procedure followed a compliant procedure through a call off from a framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180222",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY11HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dudley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"legalName": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"schemeEntered": "Public Procurement Organisation Number"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04155659",
"name": "Blackhawk Network EMEA Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04155659",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Blackhawk Network EMEA Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035175-2026-1",
"title": "RM 6248 Vouchers and Pre-paid cards 2026-27",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035175-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035175-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-17T12:50:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068543",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-180222",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035175-2026-1",
"title": "RM 6248 Vouchers and Pre-paid cards 2026-27",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04155659",
"name": "Blackhawk Network EMEA Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068543",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The contract has been awarded from CCS RM6248 Lot 2 and Lot 3 through direct award call off procedure. The contractor will provide vouchers and pre-paid cards service.\nThe contract is award for 1 year.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCS RM6248 Lot2 and Lot 3 - Prepaid Cards and Vouchers",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The contract has been awarded from CCS RM6248 Lot 2 and Lot 3 through direct award call off procedure. The contractor will provide vouchers and pre-paid cards service.\nThe contract is award for 1 year.",
"classification": {
"id": "48400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business transaction and personal business software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The procedure followed a compliant procedure through a call off from a framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180222",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY11HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dudley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"legalName": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"schemeEntered": "Public Procurement Organisation Number"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04155659",
"name": "Blackhawk Network EMEA Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04155659",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Blackhawk Network EMEA Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035175-2026-1",
"title": "RM 6248 Vouchers and Pre-paid cards 2026-27",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035175-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}