Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Cardiff Capital Region Growth and Competitiveness Commission report, prepared in 2016 and led by Professor Greg Clarke, set out a framework for economic growth within the £1.2bn CCR City Deal, recommending key priorities such as improved transport connectivity (like the South Wales Metro), increased collaboration between councils, and investment in skills and affordable housing. The purpose of the review will help recognise the achievements of CCR over the last 10-years, whilst making improvements and enhancements where necessary, leveraging the experience of the last 10-years of activity in an evolving regional context within the UK and further afield.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06072a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003695-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 16 2026 08:50:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003695-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003695-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T08:50:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06072a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHB-7576-VDHR",
"name": "South East Wales Corporate Joint Committee"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHL-5245-BTLX",
"name": "Greg Clark Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "152282",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CCR 10 Year Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Cardiff Capital Region Growth and Competitiveness Commission report, prepared in 2016 and led by Professor Greg Clarke, set out a framework for economic growth within the £1.2bn CCR City Deal, recommending key priorities such as improved transport connectivity (like the South Wales Metro), increased collaboration between councils, and investment in skills and affordable housing. The purpose of the review will help recognise the achievements of CCR over the last 10-years, whilst making improvements and enhancements where necessary, leveraging the experience of the last 10-years of activity in an evolving regional context within the UK and further afield. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHB-7576-VDHR",
"name": "South East Wales Corporate Joint Committee",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 4HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, Spark, Maindy Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHB-7576-VDHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Natalie Hughes",
"email": "Natalie.Hughes@cardiffcapitalregion.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHL-5245-BTLX",
"name": "Greg Clark Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE22 8TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Velde Way, East Dulwich Grove"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDHL-5245-BTLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kim@gregclark.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CCR 10 Year Review",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-08-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 month if required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003695-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003695-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T08:50:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003695-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T08:50:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06072a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHB-7576-VDHR",
"name": "South East Wales Corporate Joint Committee"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHL-5245-BTLX",
"name": "Greg Clark Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "152282",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CCR 10 Year Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Cardiff Capital Region Growth and Competitiveness Commission report, prepared in 2016 and led by Professor Greg Clarke, set out a framework for economic growth within the £1.2bn CCR City Deal, recommending key priorities such as improved transport connectivity (like the South Wales Metro), increased collaboration between councils, and investment in skills and affordable housing. The purpose of the review will help recognise the achievements of CCR over the last 10-years, whilst making improvements and enhancements where necessary, leveraging the experience of the last 10-years of activity in an evolving regional context within the UK and further afield. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHB-7576-VDHR",
"name": "South East Wales Corporate Joint Committee",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 4HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, Spark, Maindy Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHB-7576-VDHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Natalie Hughes",
"email": "Natalie.Hughes@cardiffcapitalregion.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHL-5245-BTLX",
"name": "Greg Clark Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE22 8TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Velde Way, East Dulwich Grove"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDHL-5245-BTLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kim@gregclark.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CCR 10 Year Review",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-08-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 month if required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003695-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003695-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T08:50:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}