Find a TenderAwardedContract details notice
Published 6 May 2026, 11:41 BST

Official UK procurement notice

CCM 1548 - CHISVA Provision

Official notice

Authority: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire (Police & fire)

ServicesOpen procedureAbove thresholdLight touch regime
Published estimate£1,000,000≈ £333k / year · £1,200,000 inc. VAT28.8% above published estimate
Submissions closed 4 Jun 2026awarded 9 Jul 2026
Awarded to LINCOLNSHIRE RAPE CRISIS
Contract term 3 yrsends 30 Sept 2029 · up to 30 Sept 2031 with extensions · starts 1 Oct 2026

What is being bought

Published requirement description

The provision of a service in respect of Children and Young Persons Independent Sexual Violence Advisor

CPV: Civic betterment and community facility support services · Counselling services · Guidance and counselling services · Health and social work services · Other community, social and personal services · Social work and related services

The lotProcurement structure

single lot · value published
Lot #1AwardedRenewal 3 yrsPublished value£1,000,000
Contract period: 1 Oct 2026 – 30 Sept 2029 (3 yrs) · up to 30 Sept 2031 with extensionsValue: £1,000,000 exc. VAT · £1,200,000 inc. VAT
Extensions: Two options to extend for up to 12 months each

What it takes to win
i

How this buyer will score bids.

The evaluation criteria and weights exactly as published on the notice, grouped by family (price, quality, social value and so on).

Evaluation split and conditions of participation as published; the tender pack may add more
How bids were scored
Quality: 60%Price: 30%Social value: 10%
Published sub-criteria (3)
  • Quality: 60%
  • Cost: 30%
  • Social Value: 10%
Published award criteria (3)
  • Quality
  • Cost
  • Social Value
What this means for your bid
  • Price carries 30 of 100 points: a 10% discount moves about 3 points. The method statement decides this lot, not the discount.

Price arithmetic assumes straight proportional scoring; the tender pack may use another formula.

Procedure terms & legal framework

From the official record
Procedure method
Open procedure
Legal basis
UKPGA · 2023/54 Procurement Act 2023
Procurement category
Services
Notice status
Awarded
Procurement threshold
Above threshold (FTS publication)
Regulatory regime
Light touch regime
Commercial structure
Stand-alone contract (no framework)
Competition type
Competitive procedure
GPA / WTO covered
Unspecified in notice
Recurring procurement
Unspecified in notice
First published
6 May 2026, 11:41 BST
Last source update
6 Aug 2026, 10:35 BST
Award evaluation window
Submission end – 9 Jul 2026
Authority reference
CCM 1548
FTS notice number
2026/S 000-041436
Latest notice
Contract details notice (UK7)
Classification (CPV)
Civic betterment and community facility support servicesCounselling servicesGuidance and counselling servicesHealth and social work servicesOther community, social and personal servicesSocial work and related services
Delivery area
UK
Official registry OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-069241 Find a Tender
Review and risk notes
Risks

There is a limited market for this provision and therefore we may not receive any compliant bids.

How it was run

Official notice
Run through: In-tend · Who buys & how to bid on In-tend
Supplier login requiredElectronic submission allowedLanguage: EN
Access & registration note: Free · one account per buying organisation's portal · reCAPTCHA on signup
Submission deadline
4 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST
Clarification deadline
20 May 2026, 12:00 BST
Submission channel
Official e-sourcing portal
Electronic submission
Allowed
Accepted languages
en
Detailed submission instructions & authority contactsFrom official release

Timeline

6 May 2026 → 1 Oct 2026 · 8 dates
  1. Tender notice published168 days ago
    6 May 2026, 11:41 BST
  2. Clarification questions by154 days ago
    20 May 2026, 12:00 BST
  3. Submission deadline139 days ago
    4 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST
  4. Assessment summaries sent104 days ago
    9 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST
  5. Award decision expected by103 days ago
    9 Jul 2026, 23:59 BST
  6. Standstill ends91 days ago
    21 Jul 2026, 23:59 BST
  7. Latest notice published76 days ago
    6 Aug 2026, 10:35 BST
  8. Contract starts20 days ago
    1 Oct 2026, 00:00 BST

Notice history

5 events · 3 releases on Find a Tender · since 6 May 2026
  1. Tender notice published
    6 May 2026, 11:41 BST
    UK4
  2. Contract award notice published
    9 Jul 2026, 13:36 BST
    UK6
  3. Status changed to complete
    9 Jul 2026, 13:36 BST
  4. Contract details notice published
    6 Aug 2026, 10:35 BST
    UK7
  5. Contract signature expected
    31 Aug 2026, 23:59 BST
    scheduled

Commercial outcome & contract awards

Published awards, contracts and bid statistics, not a forecast
Awards 1
Awarded value £1,288,1251 award exc. VAT
Bids received 3
Contracts signed 1latest 5 Aug 2026
Awarded toValueDateStatus
LINCOLNSHIRE RAPE CRISISVCSE1 Oct 2026 – 30 Sept 2029 · up to 30 Sept 2031Extensions: 2 x 12 month extentions£1,288,1259 Jul 2026Awarded

Contracts

  • Contract 1 · LINCOLNSHIRE RAPE CRISISVCSE

    Signed
    5 Aug 2026
    Value
    £1,288,125
    Period
    1 Oct 2026 – 30 Sept 2029 · up to 30 Sept 2031 with extensions
    Status
    active
    Extensions
    2 x 12 Month Extensions

Bid statistics published by the authority

BidsSMEVCSEValid bid range
3final-stage tenders03—

Contracting authority & participating public bodies

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire

Contracting authorityPublic authority - sub-central government GB-PPON: PNBV-7818-LZWL Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham, Lincoln, East Midlands, LN2 2LTContact name, email

Bidders & participating suppliers

1 commercial party on the notice
  • LINCOLNSHIRE RAPE CRISISAwarded supplierGB-COH: CE001369GB-PPON: PNPY-6299-VTZH 76a South Park, Lincoln, East Midlands, LN58ESContact email

Official documents & specifications (4)

Official links; attachments are not copied

Tender pack and attachments

Notices published for this procedure

  • Contract details notice contractContract details noticeUK7Contract details notice on Find a Tender
  • Contract award notice awardContract award noticeUK6Contract award notice on Find a Tender
  • Tender notice tenderTender noticeUK4Tender notice on Find a Tender