← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

CCHA Architectural Services Framework

Buyer: Castles and Coasts →

BuyerCastles and Coasts
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Jun 2022

What is being bought

Lot 1 - Design of a CCHA House Type Portfolio Lot 2 – Scheme based architectural services

Delivery location

UKC · UKD · UKC · UKD

Categories

Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services 71000000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services 71000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Lot 1 - Design of a CCHA House Type Portfolio Design of a suite of house types adaptable to a range of tenure requirements and unit sizes. We require all proposals to demonstrate awareness and application of the following good practice and regulatory design requirements:

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 50
price — 50

Lot 2

Four architects to provide architectural services on a scheme by scheme basis. There is also an expected requirement under the Framework to produce capacity plans for feasibility assessments and this is outlined below.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 50
price — 50

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection servicesNot published
2Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services (71000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7110,1205 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,120 with a bid count)4.2 average (4,446 of 10,120 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKC4388 median · 78.7 average (168 of 438 with a bid count)8.9 average (187 of 438 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

016565-2022-CCHA-227-1

Statusactive

016565-2022-CCHA-227-2

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02d9e1
Latest release ID016565-2022
Latest release timestampThu Jun 16 2022 13:50:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release2
Parties in latest release7

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Jun 2022award, contract016565-2022
26 Aug 2021tender021105-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "016565-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 16,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 16,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 1000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 1000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-06-16T14:50:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d9e1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4693",
    "name": "Castles and Coasts"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "016565-2022-CCHA-227-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-55758",
          "name": "BSBA-Tees Ltd t/a BSBA Architects"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "016565-2022-CCHA-227-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-55759",
          "name": "BDN LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-55760",
          "name": "BSBA Architects"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-55761",
          "name": "Ergo Projects LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-55762",
          "name": "JDDK Architects Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN566118",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Lot 1 - Design of a CCHA House Type Portfolio\nDesign of a suite of house types adaptable to a range of tenure requirements and unit sizes. We require all proposals to demonstrate awareness and application of the following good practice and regulatory design requirements:",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Four architects to provide architectural services on a scheme by scheme basis. There is also an expected requirement under the Framework to produce capacity plans for feasibility assessments and this is outlined below.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CCHA Architectural Services Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Lot 1 - Design of a CCHA House Type Portfolio\nLot 2 – Scheme based architectural services",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4693",
      "name": "Castles and Coasts",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC",
        "locality": "Carlisle",
        "postalCode": "CA3 8SY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Castle Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.castlesandcoasts.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.castlesandcoasts.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Castles and Coasts"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr David Poulton",
        "email": "david.poulton@castlesandcoasts.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7435811821"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55758",
      "name": "BSBA-Tees Ltd t/a BSBA Architects",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC",
        "locality": "Durham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "BSBA-Tees Ltd t/a BSBA Architects"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55759",
      "name": "BDN LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC",
        "locality": "Sunderland",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "BDN LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55760",
      "name": "BSBA Architects",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC",
        "locality": "Durham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "BSBA Architects"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55761",
      "name": "Ergo Projects LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC",
        "locality": "Newburn",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ergo Projects LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55762",
      "name": "JDDK Architects Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC",
        "locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "JDDK Architects Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-12324",
      "name": "Castles and Coasts Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Carlisle",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Castles and Coasts Housing Association"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "016565-2022-CCHA-227-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "016565-2022-CCHA-227-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "016565-2022-CCHA-227-2",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "016565-2022-CCHA-227-2",
      "dateSigned": "2022-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
16 Jun 2022 · 016565-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "016565-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 16,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 16,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 1000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 1000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-06-16T14:50:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d9e1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4693",
    "name": "Castles and Coasts"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "016565-2022-CCHA-227-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-55758",
          "name": "BSBA-Tees Ltd t/a BSBA Architects"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "016565-2022-CCHA-227-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-55759",
          "name": "BDN LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-55760",
          "name": "BSBA Architects"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-55761",
          "name": "Ergo Projects LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-55762",
          "name": "JDDK Architects Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN566118",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Lot 1 - Design of a CCHA House Type Portfolio\nDesign of a suite of house types adaptable to a range of tenure requirements and unit sizes. We require all proposals to demonstrate awareness and application of the following good practice and regulatory design requirements:",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Four architects to provide architectural services on a scheme by scheme basis. There is also an expected requirement under the Framework to produce capacity plans for feasibility assessments and this is outlined below.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CCHA Architectural Services Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Lot 1 - Design of a CCHA House Type Portfolio\nLot 2 – Scheme based architectural services",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4693",
      "name": "Castles and Coasts",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC",
        "locality": "Carlisle",
        "postalCode": "CA3 8SY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Castle Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.castlesandcoasts.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.castlesandcoasts.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Castles and Coasts"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr David Poulton",
        "email": "david.poulton@castlesandcoasts.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7435811821"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55758",
      "name": "BSBA-Tees Ltd t/a BSBA Architects",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC",
        "locality": "Durham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "BSBA-Tees Ltd t/a BSBA Architects"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55759",
      "name": "BDN LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC",
        "locality": "Sunderland",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "BDN LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55760",
      "name": "BSBA Architects",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC",
        "locality": "Durham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "BSBA Architects"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55761",
      "name": "Ergo Projects LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC",
        "locality": "Newburn",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ergo Projects LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55762",
      "name": "JDDK Architects Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC",
        "locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "JDDK Architects Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-12324",
      "name": "Castles and Coasts Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Carlisle",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Castles and Coasts Housing Association"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "016565-2022-CCHA-227-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "016565-2022-CCHA-227-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "016565-2022-CCHA-227-2",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "016565-2022-CCHA-227-2",
      "dateSigned": "2022-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 Aug 2021 · 021105-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "021105-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-08-26T09:42:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d9e1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4693",
    "name": "Castles and Coasts"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN566118",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1 - Design of a CCHA House Type Portfolio",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "CCHA is seeking to commission a work package to design a suite of house types adaptable to a range of tenure requirements and unit sizes. We require all proposals to demonstrate awareness and application of the following good practice and regulatory design requirements:•\tNational Housing Federation Standards and Quality in Development\n•\tFuture Homes\n•\tBuilding Regulations including anticipated changes\n•\tNationally Described Space Standard\n•\tNational Design Guide (January 2021)\n•\tCCHA Standard House Specification append\n•\tApplication of Modern Methods of Construction\n•\tCarbon Reduction and Net Zero\n•\tAccess to and use of buildings Approved Document M 2015 Edition\n•\tBuilding for a Healthy Life (June 2020)\n•\tDurability and Whole Life Costs expand\n•\tBuilding Warranty Provider Technical Standards",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
          "electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2 – Scheme based architectural services",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "CCHA is seeking to select up to four architects to provide architectural services on a scheme by scheme basis. There is also an expected requirement under the Framework to produce capacity plans for feasibility assessments",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
          "electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "across the North of England"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural and related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CCHA Architectural Services Framework",
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2021-09-23T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 1
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2021-09-23T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "CCHA is looking to appoint up to four architectural practices to provide scheme specific architectural services in support of CCHA’s development programme strategy objectives",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-09-23T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "71000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4693",
      "name": "Castles and Coasts",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC",
        "locality": "Carlisle",
        "postalCode": "CA3 8SY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Castle Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.castlesandcoasts.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.castlesandcoasts.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Castles and Coasts"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
        "name": "Mr David Poulton",
        "email": "david.poulton@castlesandcoasts.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7435811821"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-26602",
      "name": "CCHA",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Carlisle",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "CCHA"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}