1
Statusterminated
Buyer: WM5G LIMITED →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058d19 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037061-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 23 2026 12:01:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr 2026 | contractTermination | 037061-2026 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | contractAmendment | 023755-2026 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | contractAmendment | 023748-2026 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023729-2026 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | contractAmendment | 023714-2026 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | contractAmendment | 023297-2026 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023281-2026 |
| 7 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054470-2025 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050981-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037061-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T13:01:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d19",
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d19",
"title": "CCE Capsules",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wm5g.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11848619",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@wm5g.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDGP-7297-JQNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037061-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037061-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T13:01:22+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 295218,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 354261
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "mutuallyAgreed"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037061-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T13:01:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d19",
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d19",
"title": "CCE Capsules",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wm5g.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11848619",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@wm5g.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDGP-7297-JQNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037061-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037061-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T13:01:22+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 295218,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 354261
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "mutuallyAgreed"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023755-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T17:22:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d19",
"title": "CCE Capsules",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wm5g.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11848619",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@wm5g.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDGP-7297-JQNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023755-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023755-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T17:22:04Z"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "023755-2026",
"date": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"rationale": "Under PA23 s74(1)a relying on Schedule 8 Unforseeable Circumstances. Due to NHS Governance, mobilisation delays and CCE pathway redesign the pilot started later than planned and the required number of patients were not achieved.\nThere is no expansion of the scope, the modification maintains the subject matter and facilitates delivery of original objectives. This extension does not alter the overall nature of the pilot. This ensures continuity of clinically safe services and avoids disruption during pathway stabilisation.",
"standstill": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "unforseeableCircumstances"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023748-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T17:09:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d19",
"title": "CCE Capsules",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wm5g.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11848619",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@wm5g.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDGP-7297-JQNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023748-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023748-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T17:09:20Z"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "023748-2026",
"date": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 354261
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"rationale": "This Contract Change Notice updates and corrects the information contained in the previously published UK7 Contract Details Notice dated 16.03.26. This amends the value which was published incorrectly.",
"standstill": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "unforseeableCircumstances"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023729-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T16:49:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33124100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diagnostic devices"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01070807",
"name": "MEDTRONIC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d19",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CCE Capsules",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of pillcams and associated equipment to enable the short term continuation of an ongoing trial.\nItems to be called off in small batches the maximum total of which is the total contract value",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Due to the incumbent supplier going into liquidation an urgent alternative had to be found and this supplier is unique in their offering.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wm5g.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11848619",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@wm5g.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDGP-7297-JQNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01070807",
"name": "MEDTRONIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 8WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 9 Croxley Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.medtronic.com/uk-en/index.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01070807",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rs.ukitendermanagement@medtronic.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMJJ-2752-JGGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 654000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023729-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023729-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T16:49:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not above the £5million threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023714-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T16:27:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d19",
"title": "CCE Capsules",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wm5g.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11848619",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@wm5g.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDGP-7297-JQNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023714-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023714-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T16:27:33Z"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "023714-2026",
"date": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"rationale": "Under PA23 s74(1)(a) relying on Schedule 8 - Unforseeable Circumstances this is an extension of time only due to the following reasoning.\nThere were delays with the NHS Governance which caused mobilisation delays and CCE pathway redesign.\nThere is no expansion of the scope, the modification maintains the subject matter and facilitates delivery of the original objectives. This change does not alter the overall nature. It ensures continuity of clinically safe services and avoids disruption during pathway stabilisation. There is no new scope, avoids duplicated tendering costs and mobilisation delay.",
"standstill": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "unforseeableCircumstances"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023297-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T09:26:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d19",
"title": "CCE Capsules",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wm5g.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11848619",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@wm5g.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDGP-7297-JQNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023297-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023297-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T09:26:14Z"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "023297-2026",
"date": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"rationale": "Modification of the Contract to (i) extend term by 12 months to 31.03.27 under PA23 s74(1)(a) relying on Schedule 8 - Unforeseeable Circumstances. (Modification regime and transparency duties under PA23 Sections 74-77.) \nThis is due to NHS Governance and mobilisation delays and CCE pathway redesign.\nThere is no expansion of the scope, the modification maintains the subject matter and facilitates delivery of the original objectives.\nThis will ensure continuity of clinically safe services and avoids disruption during pathway stabilisation.\nThis extension is proportionate and VFM, no new scope; avoids duplicated tendering costs and mobilisation delay and uses existing pricing/terms.",
"standstill": false,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "unforseeableCircumstances"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023281-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T08:58:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33124100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diagnostic devices"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04793945",
"name": "ICS OPERATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d19",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CCE Capsules",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of pillcams and associated equipment to enable the short term continuation of an ongoing trial.\nItems to be called off in small batches",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Following failure of a supplier to deliver WM5G are required to put in place a short term agreement to continue to deliver a medical programme. \nFailure to continue to deliver the programme would affect outcomes to patients.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wm5g.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11848619",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@wm5g.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDGP-7297-JQNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04793945",
"name": "ICS OPERATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Appold Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://xylaservices.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04793945",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.team@acaciumgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZTR-8282-DPWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 545000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 654000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023281-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023281-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T08:58:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract value is less than £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054470-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-07T14:22:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33124100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diagnostic devices"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCE Capsules",
"value": {
"amount": 545000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 654000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054470-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054470-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-07T14:22:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01070807",
"name": "MEDTRONIC LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d19",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CCE CAPSULES",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of pillcams and associated equipment to enable the short term continuation of an ongoing trial.\nItems to be called off in small batches the maximum total of which is the total contract value",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wm5g.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11848619",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@wm5g.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDGP-7297-JQNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01070807",
"name": "MEDTRONIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 8WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 9 Croxley Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.medtronic.com/uk-en/index.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01070807",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rs.ukitendermanagement@medtronic.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMJJ-2752-JGGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050981-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T15:53:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33124100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diagnostic devices"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCE Capsules",
"value": {
"amount": 545000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 654000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050981-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050981-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T15:53:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01070807",
"name": "MEDTRONIC LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d19",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "CCE Capsules",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of pillcams and associated equipment to enable the short term continuation of an ongoing trial.\nItems to be called off in small batches.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Following failure of a supplier to deliver WM5G are required to put in place a short term agreement to continue to deliver a medical programme. \nfailure to continue to deliver the programme would affect outcomes to patients. \nThe award represents a 6 month contract with the actual contract value tied directly to the number of products used / patients seen. \nWM5G will use the 6 month window to ensure future needs are met via competitive tender.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wm5g.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11848619",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@wm5g.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDGP-7297-JQNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01070807",
"name": "MEDTRONIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 8WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 9 Croxley Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.medtronic.com/uk-en/index.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01070807",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rs.ukitendermanagement@medtronic.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMJJ-2752-JGGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}