Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Catering Services Tender for Habinteg Housing Association
Catering services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Habinteg Housing Association: "Catering Services Tender for Habinteg Housing Association". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Habinteg Housing Association | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Habinteg Housing Association
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Habinteg Housing Association. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHabinteg Housing Association | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published21 Dec 2021, 09:55 GMT | Last source update21 Dec 2021, 09:55 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCatering services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02bcae | ||
What is being bought
Habinteg Housing Association in Bradford, West Yorkshire have decided to tender their catering services for the residents on site to investigate the financial and qualitive benefits they could be offered.
The contract start date is 1st October 2021 - This was postponed until 1st March 2022.
Habinteg required a close partnership with the chosen caterer to offer good quality food and service for residents and visitors to the site.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
21 Dec 2021, 09:55 GMT - Official notice release published
21 Dec 2021, 09:55 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
21 Dec 2021, 09:55 GMT - Buyer information updated
21 Dec 2021, 09:55 GMT - Status changed to active
16 Jun 2021, 14:42 BST - Official notice release published
16 Jun 2021, 14:42 BST - Submission deadline changed to 16 Jul 2021, 12:00 BST
16 Jun 2021, 14:42 BST - Buyer information updated
16 Jun 2021, 14:42 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedGenerally the supply of all day catering services to the residents of the Habinteg Community 365 days per year with visitors also having opportunity to use the facilities over the lunch period. This service had to fall into the requirement from the original award notice below: All of the tenders will be subject to a detailed evaluation process which will be based on an appropriate balance between sound commercial principals, technical expertise and a firm commitment to meeting all of Habinteg's requirements. Habinteg will select the best value for money tender considering the following principal factors: On site management support Innovation Health and Safety External management and cleaning personnel support References provided Effective quality systems and self-auditing Cost The above criteria are not listed in relative order of importance. Habinteg shall be under no obligation to accept the lowest or any tender submitted hereunder. Aims of the Service and Tender The key aims of the tender are to: Provide a high standard of catering Good communication at local and operations manager level with Habinteg - two-way communication Daily interaction with the Habinteg representative Develop an effective method of handing over any special needs and comments on a daily basis Catering team to work the hours that best suit the needs of the residents and Habinteg and maximise the work completed Training and development of the teams at siteContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
21 Dec 2021, 09:55 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 15 Sept 2021, 00:00 BST · £300,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Atalian Servest Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Catering Services Tender for Habinteg Housing Association £300,000 · signed 15 Sept 2021, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Habinteg Housing Association
Contracting authority GB-FTS-38395Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published