← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Catering Services Framework

Buyer: The University of Sheffield →

BuyerThe University of Sheffield
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Oct 2024

What is being bought

4143/AMRC/CK/24 Catering Services FrameworkThe University of Sheffield wishes to invite tenders for Catering Services/Contract on behalf of the Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre, Catcliffe, South Yorkshire.The Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre (AMRC) are seeking to create a catering services framework agreement. Our intention is to create this agreement with no greater than four suppliers, which will not guarantee any supplier any subsequent orders, but will enable the University to use approved suppliers without the need for further competition. This will enable the provision of catering services across multiple sites, within close proximity, in the Rotherham and Sheffield area.The AMRC has a requirement for the supply of high-quality hospitality to suit a range of requirements including hot and cold refreshments, breakfasts, cakes, pastries, hot served lunches, cold served lunches, finger buffets and canapes. Tender Process and Documentation:This procurement

Delivery location

UKE32

Categories

Canteen and catering services 55500000Catering services 55520000Catering services for other enterprises or other institutions 55523000Catering services 55520000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre (AMRC) are seeking to create a catering services framework agreement. Our intention is to create this agreement with no greater than four suppliers, which will not guarantee any supplier any subsequent orders, but will enable the University to use approved suppliers without the need for further competition. This will enable the provision of catering services across multiple sites, within close proximity, in the Rotherham and Sheffield area.The AMRC has a requirement for the supply of high-quality hospitality to suit a range of requirements including hot and cold refreshments, breakfasts, cakes, pastries, hot served lunches, cold served lunches, finger buffets and canapes.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 70
Cost — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Canteen and catering services, Catering services, Catering services for other enterprises or other institutionsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 55. The category anchor is Canteen and catering services (55500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 552,3914 median · 12.4 average (929 of 2,391 with a bid count)1.8 average (962 of 2,391 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer2Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKE32124 median · 3.6 average (7 of 12 with a bid count)1.1 average (7 of 12 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Catering Services Framework

Statusactive
Value£540,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0472f1
Latest release ID032507-2024
Latest release timestampThu Oct 10 2024 07:05:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release6

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Oct 2024award, contract032507-2024
27 Jun 2024tender019644-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "032507-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-10-10T08:05:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0472f1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-31534",
    "name": "The University of Sheffield"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "032507-2024-4143/AMRC/CK/24-1",
      "title": "Catering Services Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-126557",
          "name": "Green Lane Kitchen"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-126558",
          "name": "PJ Taste Holdings Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-126559",
          "name": "Fulwood Corporate"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "4143/AMRC/CK/24",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre (AMRC) are seeking to create a catering services framework agreement. Our intention is to create this agreement with no greater than four suppliers, which will not guarantee any supplier any subsequent orders, but will enable the University to use approved suppliers without the need for further competition. This will enable the provision of catering services across multiple sites, within close proximity, in the Rotherham and Sheffield area.The AMRC has a requirement for the supply of high-quality hospitality to suit a range of requirements including hot and cold refreshments, breakfasts, cakes, pastries, hot served lunches, cold served lunches, finger buffets and canapes.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "AMRC, Catcliffe, Rotherham"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE32"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "55500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Canteen and catering services"
          },
          {
            "id": "55520000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Catering services"
          },
          {
            "id": "55523000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Catering services for other enterprises or other institutions"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Catering Services Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "4143/AMRC/CK/24       Catering Services FrameworkThe University of Sheffield wishes to invite tenders for Catering Services/Contract on behalf of the Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre, Catcliffe, South Yorkshire.The Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre (AMRC) are seeking to create a catering services framework agreement. Our intention is to create this agreement with no greater than four suppliers, which will not guarantee any supplier any subsequent orders, but will enable the University to use approved suppliers without the need for further competition. This will enable the provision of catering services across multiple sites, within close proximity, in the Rotherham and Sheffield area.The AMRC has a requirement for the supply of high-quality hospitality to suit a range of requirements including hot and cold refreshments, breakfasts, cakes, pastries, hot served lunches, cold served lunches, finger buffets and canapes. Tender Process and Documentation:This procurement",
    "classification": {
      "id": "55520000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Catering services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-31534",
      "name": "The University of Sheffield",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S10 2TN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Arts Tower"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sheffield.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sheffield",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The University of Sheffield"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "c.a.kelly@sheffield.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172",
      "name": "European Union",
      "roles": [
        "funder"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-126557",
      "name": "Green Lane Kitchen",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "locality": "Sheffield ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Green Lane Kitchen"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-126558",
      "name": "PJ Taste Holdings Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "locality": "Sheffield ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "PJ Taste Holdings Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-126559",
      "name": "Fulwood Corporate",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "locality": "Sheffield ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Fulwood Corporate"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-117033",
      "name": "High Court of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, EC4 1NL, London, United Kingdom",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, EC4 1NL, London, United Kingdom"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "budget": {
      "finance": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "description": "Core and Grant funding utilised",
          "relatedLots": [
            "1"
          ],
          "financingParty": {
            "id": "GB-FTS-172",
            "name": "European Union"
          }
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "032507-2024-4143/AMRC/CK/24-1",
      "title": "Catering Services Framework",
      "value": {
        "amount": 540000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "032507-2024-4143/AMRC/CK/24-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-09-13T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
10 Oct 2024 · 032507-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "032507-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-10-10T08:05:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0472f1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-31534",
    "name": "The University of Sheffield"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "032507-2024-4143/AMRC/CK/24-1",
      "title": "Catering Services Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-126557",
          "name": "Green Lane Kitchen"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-126558",
          "name": "PJ Taste Holdings Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-126559",
          "name": "Fulwood Corporate"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "4143/AMRC/CK/24",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre (AMRC) are seeking to create a catering services framework agreement. Our intention is to create this agreement with no greater than four suppliers, which will not guarantee any supplier any subsequent orders, but will enable the University to use approved suppliers without the need for further competition. This will enable the provision of catering services across multiple sites, within close proximity, in the Rotherham and Sheffield area.The AMRC has a requirement for the supply of high-quality hospitality to suit a range of requirements including hot and cold refreshments, breakfasts, cakes, pastries, hot served lunches, cold served lunches, finger buffets and canapes.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "AMRC, Catcliffe, Rotherham"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE32"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "55500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Canteen and catering services"
          },
          {
            "id": "55520000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Catering services"
          },
          {
            "id": "55523000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Catering services for other enterprises or other institutions"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Catering Services Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "4143/AMRC/CK/24       Catering Services FrameworkThe University of Sheffield wishes to invite tenders for Catering Services/Contract on behalf of the Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre, Catcliffe, South Yorkshire.The Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre (AMRC) are seeking to create a catering services framework agreement. Our intention is to create this agreement with no greater than four suppliers, which will not guarantee any supplier any subsequent orders, but will enable the University to use approved suppliers without the need for further competition. This will enable the provision of catering services across multiple sites, within close proximity, in the Rotherham and Sheffield area.The AMRC has a requirement for the supply of high-quality hospitality to suit a range of requirements including hot and cold refreshments, breakfasts, cakes, pastries, hot served lunches, cold served lunches, finger buffets and canapes. Tender Process and Documentation:This procurement",
    "classification": {
      "id": "55520000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Catering services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-31534",
      "name": "The University of Sheffield",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S10 2TN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Arts Tower"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sheffield.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sheffield",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The University of Sheffield"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "c.a.kelly@sheffield.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172",
      "name": "European Union",
      "roles": [
        "funder"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-126557",
      "name": "Green Lane Kitchen",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "locality": "Sheffield ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Green Lane Kitchen"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-126558",
      "name": "PJ Taste Holdings Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "locality": "Sheffield ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "PJ Taste Holdings Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-126559",
      "name": "Fulwood Corporate",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "locality": "Sheffield ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Fulwood Corporate"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-117033",
      "name": "High Court of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, EC4 1NL, London, United Kingdom",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, EC4 1NL, London, United Kingdom"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "budget": {
      "finance": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "description": "Core and Grant funding utilised",
          "relatedLots": [
            "1"
          ],
          "financingParty": {
            "id": "GB-FTS-172",
            "name": "European Union"
          }
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "032507-2024-4143/AMRC/CK/24-1",
      "title": "Catering Services Framework",
      "value": {
        "amount": 540000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "032507-2024-4143/AMRC/CK/24-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-09-13T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
27 Jun 2024 · 019644-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "019644-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-06-27T11:21:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0472f1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-31534",
    "name": "The University of Sheffield"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "4143/AMRC/CK/24",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 540000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "To be renewed annually on each anniversary"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre (AMRC) are seeking to create a catering services framework agreement. Our intention is to create this agreement with no greater than four suppliers, which will not guarantee any supplier any subsequent orders, but will enable the University to use approved suppliers without the need for further competition. This will enable the provision of catering services across multiple sites, within close proximity, in the Rotherham and Sheffield area.The AMRC has a requirement for the supply of high-quality hospitality to suit a range of requirements including hot and cold refreshments, breakfasts, cakes, pastries, hot served lunches, cold served lunches, finger buffets and canapes.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "AMRC, Catcliffe, Rotherham"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE32"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "55500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Canteen and catering services"
          },
          {
            "id": "55520000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Catering services"
          },
          {
            "id": "55523000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Catering services for other enterprises or other institutions"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Catering Services Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 540000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-07-30T12:00:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "University of Sheffield - Remote In-Tend host"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "periodRationale": "N/A",
        "maximumParticipants": 4
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-07-30T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "4143/AMRC/CK/24       Catering Services FrameworkThe University of Sheffield wishes to invite tenders for Catering Services/Contract on behalf of the Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre, Catcliffe, South Yorkshire.The Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre (AMRC) are seeking to create a catering services framework agreement. Our intention is to create this agreement with no greater than four suppliers, which will not guarantee any supplier any subsequent orders, but will enable the University to use approved suppliers without the need for further competition. This will enable the provision of catering services across multiple sites, within close proximity, in the Rotherham and Sheffield area.The AMRC has a requirement for the supply of high-quality hospitality to suit a range of requirements including hot and cold refreshments, breakfasts, cakes, pastries, hot served lunches, cold served lunches, finger buffets and canapes. Tender Process and Documentation:This procurement",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-07-30T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "The contracting authority will incorporate a minimum 10 day standstill period at the point information on the award of contract is communicated to tenderers. This period allows unsuccessful tenderers to seek a further debriefing before the contract is entered into. If an appeal regarding the award of contract cannot be resolved, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) provide for aggrieved parties to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action should be brought promptly (generally within 30 days).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "55520000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Catering services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "N/A"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sheffield",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-31534",
      "name": "The University of Sheffield",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S10 2TN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Arts Tower"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sheffield.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sheffield",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The University of Sheffield"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sheffield",
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "c.a.kelly@sheffield.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-117033",
      "name": "High Court of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, EC4 1NL, London, United Kingdom",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, EC4 1NL, London, United Kingdom"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "High Court of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, EC4 1NL, London, United Kingdom",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}