Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of Catering Equipment Servicing and Maintenance for United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust sites
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069224 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041380-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 06 2026 09:24:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 May 2026 | award, contract | 041380-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041380-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T10:24:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069224",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWD",
"name": "UNITED LINCOLNSHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Light catering equipment"
},
{
"id": "50883000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04491384",
"name": "HATHERLEY COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C444023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Catering Equipment Servicing and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Catering Equipment Servicing and Maintenance for United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust sites",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWD",
"name": "UNITED LINCOLNSHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWD",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ulth.procurementgovernanceanddata@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04491384",
"name": "HATHERLEY COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark",
"postalCode": "NG24 2AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Woodland Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hcscateringequipment.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04491384",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben@hcscateringequipment.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYJJ-6583-XZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Catering Equipment Servicing and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Ad-Hoc repairs and purchase of small catering items"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041380-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041380-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T10:24:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041380-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T10:24:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069224",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWD",
"name": "UNITED LINCOLNSHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Light catering equipment"
},
{
"id": "50883000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04491384",
"name": "HATHERLEY COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C444023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Catering Equipment Servicing and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Catering Equipment Servicing and Maintenance for United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust sites",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWD",
"name": "UNITED LINCOLNSHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWD",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ulth.procurementgovernanceanddata@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04491384",
"name": "HATHERLEY COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark",
"postalCode": "NG24 2AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Woodland Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hcscateringequipment.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04491384",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben@hcscateringequipment.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYJJ-6583-XZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Catering Equipment Servicing and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Ad-Hoc repairs and purchase of small catering items"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041380-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041380-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T10:24:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}