Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "029818-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-10-10T13:17:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b76a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-78933",
"name": "Caterham High School C/o SSC Partnership Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029818-2023-SSC CHS CP 08_23-1",
"title": "Cleaning Services Caterham High School",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94759",
"name": "Town and Country Cleaners Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SSC CHS CP 08_23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "SSC Partnership is an Agent of Caterham High School . Tender submissions should clearly demonstrate:A thorough understanding of the Scope of WorkAbility to deliver the services required and have a flexible approachTechnical expertise and relevant experienceBest value for moneySuitability for the undertaking of the work.Procedures and practices which will be utilised to ensure quality and compliance with the specification.The Tenderer shall be prepared to commence the service on 1st August 2023. The duration of the contract will initially be for a period of 36 months followed by an optional 24-month extension.Full details and instructions are available in the Invitation to Tender document.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Caterham High School, Caterham Avenue, Ilford IG5 0QW"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI53"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office, school and office equipment cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Caterham High School Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "SSC Partnership on behalf of Caterham High School are currently out to tender for the provision of cleaning services.Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to Express Interest upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system.When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tenders area of this website and selecting the View Details button of this project.The deadline for submissions of the tender will be 4th May 2023.Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.",
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78933",
"name": "Caterham High School C/o SSC Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"locality": "Southend on sea",
"postalCode": "SS1 1EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Nelson Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sscpartnership/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sscpartnership/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Caterham High School C/o SSC Partnership Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sscpartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1702338880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94759",
"name": "Town and Country Cleaners Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT1 2BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Andrews House Station Road East"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2482612",
"legalName": "Town and Country Cleaners Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029818-2023-SSC CHS CP 08_23-1",
"title": "Cleaning Services Caterham High School",
"value": {
"amount": 980000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029818-2023-SSC CHS CP 08_23-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
10 Oct 2023 · 029818-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "029818-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-10-10T13:17:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b76a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-78933",
"name": "Caterham High School C/o SSC Partnership Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029818-2023-SSC CHS CP 08_23-1",
"title": "Cleaning Services Caterham High School",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94759",
"name": "Town and Country Cleaners Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SSC CHS CP 08_23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "SSC Partnership is an Agent of Caterham High School . Tender submissions should clearly demonstrate:A thorough understanding of the Scope of WorkAbility to deliver the services required and have a flexible approachTechnical expertise and relevant experienceBest value for moneySuitability for the undertaking of the work.Procedures and practices which will be utilised to ensure quality and compliance with the specification.The Tenderer shall be prepared to commence the service on 1st August 2023. The duration of the contract will initially be for a period of 36 months followed by an optional 24-month extension.Full details and instructions are available in the Invitation to Tender document.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Caterham High School, Caterham Avenue, Ilford IG5 0QW"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI53"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office, school and office equipment cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Caterham High School Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "SSC Partnership on behalf of Caterham High School are currently out to tender for the provision of cleaning services.Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to Express Interest upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system.When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tenders area of this website and selecting the View Details button of this project.The deadline for submissions of the tender will be 4th May 2023.Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.",
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78933",
"name": "Caterham High School C/o SSC Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"locality": "Southend on sea",
"postalCode": "SS1 1EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Nelson Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sscpartnership/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sscpartnership/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Caterham High School C/o SSC Partnership Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sscpartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1702338880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94759",
"name": "Town and Country Cleaners Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT1 2BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Andrews House Station Road East"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2482612",
"legalName": "Town and Country Cleaners Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029818-2023-SSC CHS CP 08_23-1",
"title": "Cleaning Services Caterham High School",
"value": {
"amount": 980000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029818-2023-SSC CHS CP 08_23-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}30 Mar 2023 · 009329-2023 · tender
{
"id": "009329-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-03-30T15:13:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b76a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-78933",
"name": "Caterham High School C/o SSC Partnership Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SSC CHS CP 08_23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Tenderer shall be prepared to commence the service on 1st August 2023. The duration of the contract will initially be for a period of 36 months followed by an optional 24-month extension.The Client will notify the Company in writing of its intention to extend or cancel the contract by giving at least one (1) term’s prior notice in writing."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "SSC Partnership is an Agent of Caterham High School . Tender submissions should clearly demonstrate:A thorough understanding of the Scope of WorkAbility to deliver the services required and have a flexible approachTechnical expertise and relevant experienceBest value for moneySuitability for the undertaking of the work.Procedures and practices which will be utilised to ensure quality and compliance with the specification.The Tenderer shall be prepared to commence the service on 1st August 2023. The duration of the contract will initially be for a period of 36 months followed by an optional 24-month extension.Full details and instructions are available in the Invitation to Tender document.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Caterham High School, Caterham Avenue, Ilford IG5 0QW"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI53"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office, school and office equipment cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Caterham High School Cleaning Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-05-04T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-05-04T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"description": "SSC Partnership on behalf of Caterham High School are currently out to tender for the provision of cleaning services.Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to Express Interest upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system.When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tenders area of this website and selecting the View Details button of this project.The deadline for submissions of the tender will be 4th May 2023.Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sscpartnership/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78933",
"name": "Caterham High School C/o SSC Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"locality": "Southend on sea",
"postalCode": "SS1 1EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Nelson Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sscpartnership/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sscpartnership/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Caterham High School C/o SSC Partnership Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sscpartnership/",
"email": "info@sscpartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1702338880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}