Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Castlefield Estate Regeneration project
Construction work
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Red Kite Community Housing: "Castlefield Estate Regeneration project". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Red Kite Community Housing | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Red Kite Community Housing
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Red Kite Community Housing. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityRed Kite Community Housing | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published16 Jul 2021, 09:55 BST | Last source update16 Jul 2021, 09:55 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationConstruction work | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02ad20 | ||
What is being bought
Red Kite is seeking to appoint a design and build contractor for its flagship Castlefield Estate Regeneration Project. The project will involve completing the design and constructing high quality residential accommodation together with estate and community infrastructure.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
16 Jul 2021, 09:55 BST - Status changed to published status
16 Jul 2021, 09:55 BST - Official notice release published
16 Jul 2021, 09:55 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
16 Jul 2021, 09:55 BST - Published value updated to £38,000,000
5 May 2021, 09:14 BST - Status changed to active
5 May 2021, 09:14 BST - Official notice release published
5 May 2021, 09:14 BST - Submission deadline changed to 4 Jun 2021, 12:00 BST
5 May 2021, 09:14 BST - Buyer information updated
5 May 2021, 09:14 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedCorrigendum - Castlefield Estate Regeneration Project Insert into section Vll.2 – Other additional information. Red Kite Community Housing (Red Kite) refers to the Contract Notice and the procurement documents which were made publicly available on publication of the Contract Notice. Red Kite has made a decision to revise its financial standing requirements in its selection questionnaire document for this procurement. The objective reason for this change is that the minimum requirements set out by Red Kite in the initial procurement documents did not adequately reflect the impact of the effects of the coronavirus pandemic. To reflect the significant influence that the pandemic may have had on the financial position of individual contractors and the ability therefore to provide reliable and meaningful financial testing, the well-established financial metrics set out in the procurement documentation have been finetuned by removing the requirements for Profitability Growth and Growth in Turnover assessments. By doing this, it reduces the maximum possible score from 35 to 25 points. The previous pass score was set at 52% of the maximum, and this has been mirrored in the revised approach to a pass mark minimum of 13 points, below which economic operators would be excluded.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
16 Jul 2021, 09:55 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Red Kite Community Housing
Contracting authority GB-FTS-15103Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published