Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "028851-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-30T08:53:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f059",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-168504",
"name": "Cassiltoun Housing Association"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000817852"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "028851-2026-6422-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27611",
"name": "Caledonian Maintenance Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6422",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The tender documents comprise the SPD document [minimum selection standards]; and the Specification of Works [tender & contract document]; which includes instructions for your Tender Quality Submission [CDP].\nComplete and return [upload] tender documents electronically to the PCS postbox facility via the Contract Notice, which must comprise all of the following for the tender to be valid:\nSPD [via SPD Module on PCS]\nCDP Tender Quality Submission [word format]\nEvidential attachments\nPricing spreadsheet schedules 1&2 [excel format]\nForm of Tender and\nSchedule 9; Commercially Sensitive Information\nThe tender evaluation will comprise the SPD, your quality score for your Tender Quality Submission [CDP] and the Contract Sum stated on the Form of Tender.\nThe submitted SPD will assess the selection criteria as a pass or fail to identify candidates who pass by meeting the specified criteria. Only those candidates who achieve an SPD pass will have their tender quality and cost considered/ evaluated.\nThe criteria for scoring will be to reach a total percentage score as follows:\nPrice (tender)- deducting 1% from 100 for every percentage point each tender is in excess of the lowest tender, prior to weighting.\nQuality- Tender Quality Submission [CDP] scoring will be maximum 100 marks, submissions ranked in relation to the other candidates based on the Employers’ stated aspirations/ requirements and the information provided by the candidate(s). Tender Quality Submission [CDP] scores will be converted to a percentage, prior to weighting. Additional information: Candidates must refer to the Instructions to Tenderers at Specification of Works page 5",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "CDP quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Castlemilk G45"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
},
{
"id": "90513100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Household-refuse disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cassiltoun HA Environmental Maintenance 2026",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The environmental maintenance & landscaping work/ services at Schedule 3 (Scope & Description of Works) include bin store cleaning; pull out bins; bulk removal; sweeping, litter collection & sharps removal; weed control; tree/ shrub pruning; tree & hedge cutting; grass cutting; power washing; condition and programming reports. within the Employer’s approx. 277 properties, offices, 67 communal paths/ spaces and play areas as listed in the Schedule of Addresses & frequencies (Schedule 1), Castlemilk, Glasgow G45.",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168504",
"name": "Cassiltoun Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G45 0AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "59 Machrie Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cassiltoun.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA15182",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cassiltoun Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "housing@cassiltoun.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1416342673"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27611",
"name": "Caledonian Maintenance Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 4SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "68 Bogmoor Place, Shieldhall"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Caledonian Maintenance Services Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1414457950"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1174",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028851-2026-6422-1",
"value": {
"amount": 149566,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028851-2026-6422-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Candidates must refer to the Instructions to Tenderers at Specification of Works page 5\n(SC Ref:827900)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
30 Mar 2026 · 028851-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "028851-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-30T08:53:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f059",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-168504",
"name": "Cassiltoun Housing Association"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000817852"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "028851-2026-6422-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27611",
"name": "Caledonian Maintenance Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6422",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The tender documents comprise the SPD document [minimum selection standards]; and the Specification of Works [tender & contract document]; which includes instructions for your Tender Quality Submission [CDP].\nComplete and return [upload] tender documents electronically to the PCS postbox facility via the Contract Notice, which must comprise all of the following for the tender to be valid:\nSPD [via SPD Module on PCS]\nCDP Tender Quality Submission [word format]\nEvidential attachments\nPricing spreadsheet schedules 1&2 [excel format]\nForm of Tender and\nSchedule 9; Commercially Sensitive Information\nThe tender evaluation will comprise the SPD, your quality score for your Tender Quality Submission [CDP] and the Contract Sum stated on the Form of Tender.\nThe submitted SPD will assess the selection criteria as a pass or fail to identify candidates who pass by meeting the specified criteria. Only those candidates who achieve an SPD pass will have their tender quality and cost considered/ evaluated.\nThe criteria for scoring will be to reach a total percentage score as follows:\nPrice (tender)- deducting 1% from 100 for every percentage point each tender is in excess of the lowest tender, prior to weighting.\nQuality- Tender Quality Submission [CDP] scoring will be maximum 100 marks, submissions ranked in relation to the other candidates based on the Employers’ stated aspirations/ requirements and the information provided by the candidate(s). Tender Quality Submission [CDP] scores will be converted to a percentage, prior to weighting. Additional information: Candidates must refer to the Instructions to Tenderers at Specification of Works page 5",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "CDP quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Castlemilk G45"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
},
{
"id": "90513100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Household-refuse disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cassiltoun HA Environmental Maintenance 2026",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The environmental maintenance & landscaping work/ services at Schedule 3 (Scope & Description of Works) include bin store cleaning; pull out bins; bulk removal; sweeping, litter collection & sharps removal; weed control; tree/ shrub pruning; tree & hedge cutting; grass cutting; power washing; condition and programming reports. within the Employer’s approx. 277 properties, offices, 67 communal paths/ spaces and play areas as listed in the Schedule of Addresses & frequencies (Schedule 1), Castlemilk, Glasgow G45.",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168504",
"name": "Cassiltoun Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G45 0AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "59 Machrie Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cassiltoun.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA15182",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cassiltoun Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "housing@cassiltoun.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1416342673"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27611",
"name": "Caledonian Maintenance Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 4SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "68 Bogmoor Place, Shieldhall"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Caledonian Maintenance Services Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1414457950"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1174",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028851-2026-6422-1",
"value": {
"amount": 149566,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028851-2026-6422-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Candidates must refer to the Instructions to Tenderers at Specification of Works page 5\n(SC Ref:827900)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}8 Dec 2025 · 080433-2025 · tender
{
"id": "080433-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T09:22:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f059",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-168504",
"name": "Cassiltoun Housing Association"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000817852"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6422",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract is from 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027, with options to extend the contract solely at the Employer’s discretion on an annual basis thereafter to 31st March 2031."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The tender documents comprise the SPD document [minimum selection standards]; and the Specification of Works [tender & contract document]; which includes instructions for your Tender Quality Submission [CDP].\nComplete and return [upload] tender documents electronically to the PCS postbox facility via the Contract Notice, which must comprise all of the following for the tender to be valid:\nSPD [via SPD Module on PCS]\nCDP Tender Quality Submission [word format]\nEvidential attachments\nPricing spreadsheet schedules 1&2 [excel format]\nForm of Tender and\nSchedule 9; Commercially Sensitive Information\nThe tender evaluation will comprise the SPD, your quality score for your Tender Quality Submission [CDP] and the Contract Sum stated on the Form of Tender.\nThe submitted SPD will assess the selection criteria as a pass or fail to identify candidates who pass by meeting the specified criteria. Only those candidates who achieve an SPD pass will have their tender quality and cost considered/ evaluated.\nThe criteria for scoring will be to reach a total percentage score as follows:\nPrice (tender)- deducting 1% from 100 for every percentage point each tender is in excess of the lowest tender, prior to weighting.\nQuality- Tender Quality Submission [CDP] scoring will be maximum 100 marks, submissions ranked in relation to the other candidates based on the Employers’ stated aspirations/ requirements and the information provided by the candidate(s). Tender Quality Submission [CDP] scores will be converted to a percentage, prior to weighting. Additional information: Candidates must refer to the Instructions to Tenderers at Specification of Works page 5",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "CDP quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Castlemilk G45"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
},
{
"id": "90513100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Household-refuse disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cassiltoun HA Environmental Maintenance 2026",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-01-08T13:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Cassiltoun HA, 59 Machrie Road, Castlemilk G45 0AZ and/ or remotely"
},
"description": "Staff and Board members in accordance with Cassiltoun HA tendering procedures"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-01-08T13:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The environmental maintenance & landscaping work/ services at Schedule 3 (Scope & Description of Works) include bin store cleaning; pull out bins; bulk removal; sweeping, litter collection & sharps removal; weed control; tree/ shrub pruning; tree & hedge cutting; grass cutting; power washing; condition and programming reports. within the Employer’s approx. 277 properties, offices, 67 communal paths/ spaces and play areas as listed in the Schedule of Addresses & frequencies (Schedule 1), Castlemilk, Glasgow G45.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Refer to Contract Conditions in the Specification of Works",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As stated in the Specification of Works"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168504",
"name": "Cassiltoun Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G45 0AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "59 Machrie Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cassiltoun.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA15182",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cassiltoun Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "housing@cassiltoun.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1416342673"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1174",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Candidates must refer to the Instructions to Tenderers at Specification of Works page 5\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=817852.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nRefer Specification of Works schedule 6\n(SC Ref:817852)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=817852",
"initiationType": "tender"
}