Lot 1
No lot description published.
The contract comprises the provision of programme, project management and testing services to support Warwickshire County Council's migration of its Mosaic social care case management system, Abacus and Synergy including case management from on‑premise hosting to a cloud‑hosted environment. The scope of services includes the planning, coordination and delivery of a "lift and shift" (like‑for‑like) transition of these applications to The Access Group's cloud hosting platform. The migration will ensure continuity of service, system accessibility, and operational integrity for social care users, without introducing new functionality at the point of go‑live. The provider will deliver a structured testing approach covering all core system components, including connectivity and access, administrative functions, workflows, forms, reference data, finance and commissioning modules, and reporting and business intelligence outputs. Testing will include multiple user acceptance testing (UAT) cycles, dry run validation and go‑live readiness activities. The contract includes responsibility for programme governance, project management, test management, and business intelligence support. Key deliverables include assurance that the applications remain accessible to all intended users, that existing workflows and processes function in line with the current configuration, and that users are able to access historic records and continue case management activities following migration.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ab7a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051897-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 02 2026 12:40:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051897-2026 |
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051889-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051897-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T13:40:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab7a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"name": "Warwickshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051897-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051897-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T13:40:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04430310",
"name": "PERMANENT FUTURES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab7a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Case Management Migration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract comprises the provision of programme, project management and testing services to support Warwickshire County Council's migration of its Mosaic social care case management system, Abacus and Synergy including case management from on‑premise hosting to a cloud‑hosted environment.\nThe scope of services includes the planning, coordination and delivery of a \"lift and shift\" (like‑for‑like) transition of these applications to The Access Group's cloud hosting platform. The migration will ensure continuity of service, system accessibility, and operational integrity for social care users, without introducing new functionality at the point of go‑live.\nThe provider will deliver a structured testing approach covering all core system components, including connectivity and access, administrative functions, workflows, forms, reference data, finance and commissioning modules, and reporting and business intelligence outputs. Testing will include multiple user acceptance testing (UAT) cycles, dry run validation and go‑live readiness activities.\nThe contract includes responsibility for programme governance, project management, test management, and business intelligence support. Key deliverables include assurance that the applications remain accessible to all intended users, that existing workflows and processes function in line with the current configuration, and that users are able to access historic records and continue case management activities following migration.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"name": "Warwickshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.warwickshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04430310",
"name": "PERMANENT FUTURES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS18 4BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 New Street Horsforth"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.futures.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04430310",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachel.mather@futures.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLHY-2943-ZDLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051897-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T13:40:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab7a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"name": "Warwickshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051897-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051897-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T13:40:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04430310",
"name": "PERMANENT FUTURES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab7a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Case Management Migration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract comprises the provision of programme, project management and testing services to support Warwickshire County Council's migration of its Mosaic social care case management system, Abacus and Synergy including case management from on‑premise hosting to a cloud‑hosted environment.\nThe scope of services includes the planning, coordination and delivery of a \"lift and shift\" (like‑for‑like) transition of these applications to The Access Group's cloud hosting platform. The migration will ensure continuity of service, system accessibility, and operational integrity for social care users, without introducing new functionality at the point of go‑live.\nThe provider will deliver a structured testing approach covering all core system components, including connectivity and access, administrative functions, workflows, forms, reference data, finance and commissioning modules, and reporting and business intelligence outputs. Testing will include multiple user acceptance testing (UAT) cycles, dry run validation and go‑live readiness activities.\nThe contract includes responsibility for programme governance, project management, test management, and business intelligence support. Key deliverables include assurance that the applications remain accessible to all intended users, that existing workflows and processes function in line with the current configuration, and that users are able to access historic records and continue case management activities following migration.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"name": "Warwickshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.warwickshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04430310",
"name": "PERMANENT FUTURES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS18 4BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 New Street Horsforth"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.futures.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04430310",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachel.mather@futures.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLHY-2943-ZDLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051889-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T13:31:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab7a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"name": "Warwickshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051889-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051889-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T13:31:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04430310",
"name": "PERMANENT FUTURES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab7a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Case Management Migration",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract comprises the provision of programme, project management and testing services to support Warwickshire County Council's migration of its Mosaic social care case management system, Abacus and Synergy including case management from on‑premise hosting to a cloud‑hosted environment.\nThe scope of services includes the planning, coordination and delivery of a \"lift and shift\" (like‑for‑like) transition of these applications to The Access Group's cloud hosting platform. The migration will ensure continuity of service, system accessibility, and operational integrity for social care users, without introducing new functionality at the point of go‑live.\nThe provider will deliver a structured testing approach covering all core system components, including connectivity and access, administrative functions, workflows, forms, reference data, finance and commissioning modules, and reporting and business intelligence outputs. Testing will include multiple user acceptance testing (UAT) cycles, dry run validation and go‑live readiness activities.\nThe contract includes responsibility for programme governance, project management, test management, and business intelligence support. Key deliverables include assurance that the applications remain accessible to all intended users, that existing workflows and processes function in line with the current configuration, and that users are able to access historic records and continue case management activities following migration.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Permanent Futures were successful in an initial procurement exercise to find a partner to support the migration. Having completed the activities from the procurement exercise, it has become clear that the current delivery vehicle could be enhanced through further external support.\nHaving completed the initial contract, the supplier has enabled the planned delivery of services, and therefore removing them from the project at this stage would create disproportionate technical difficulties for the Council if an alternative supplier was appointed.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"name": "Warwickshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.warwickshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTN-5446-NMXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04430310",
"name": "PERMANENT FUTURES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS18 4BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 New Street Horsforth"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.futures.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04430310",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachel.mather@futures.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLHY-2943-ZDLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}