Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Brighton →
The University of Brighton requires an off the shelf solution to automate the processes and checks that international applicants go through to verify their suitability to be issued with a CAS by the University. This includes an online application workflow, tracking functions to proceed to CAS-ready stage, and booking and conducting of online pre-CAS interviews. The award is for the provision of CAS Shield, Interview Management and Data Insights software. The solution allows for the assessment of the suitability of prospective international students against UKVI criteria. The software also includes Data Insights reporting, tracking and analysis tool to aid international student recruitment and conversion.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a41b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060539-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 29 2025 13:41:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060539-2025 |
| 29 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060535-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060539-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T14:41:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a41b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVH-1123-JNXZ",
"name": "University of Brighton"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
},
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CAS Shield Software",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060539-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060539-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T14:41:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10880551",
"name": "ENROLY LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a41b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CAS Shield Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Brighton requires an off the shelf solution to automate the processes and checks that international applicants go through to verify their suitability to be issued with a CAS by the University. This includes an online application workflow, tracking functions to proceed to CAS-ready stage, and booking and conducting of online pre-CAS interviews. The award is for the provision of CAS Shield, Interview Management and Data Insights software. The solution allows for the assessment of the suitability of prospective international students against UKVI criteria. The software also includes Data Insights reporting, tracking and analysis tool to aid international student recruitment and conversion.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVH-1123-JNXZ",
"name": "University of Brighton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN2 4AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mithras House, Lewes Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brighton.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVH-1123-JNXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasingservices@brighton.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10880551",
"name": "ENROLY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "85 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10880551",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@enroly.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJTY-2927-HZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060539-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T14:41:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a41b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVH-1123-JNXZ",
"name": "University of Brighton"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
},
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CAS Shield Software",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060539-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060539-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T14:41:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10880551",
"name": "ENROLY LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a41b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CAS Shield Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Brighton requires an off the shelf solution to automate the processes and checks that international applicants go through to verify their suitability to be issued with a CAS by the University. This includes an online application workflow, tracking functions to proceed to CAS-ready stage, and booking and conducting of online pre-CAS interviews. The award is for the provision of CAS Shield, Interview Management and Data Insights software. The solution allows for the assessment of the suitability of prospective international students against UKVI criteria. The software also includes Data Insights reporting, tracking and analysis tool to aid international student recruitment and conversion.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVH-1123-JNXZ",
"name": "University of Brighton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN2 4AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mithras House, Lewes Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brighton.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVH-1123-JNXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasingservices@brighton.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10880551",
"name": "ENROLY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "85 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10880551",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@enroly.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJTY-2927-HZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060535-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T14:31:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a41b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVH-1123-JNXZ",
"name": "University of Brighton"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
},
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CAS Shield Software",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060535-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060535-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T14:31:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10880551",
"name": "ENROLY LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a41b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CAS Shield Software",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Brighton requires an off the shelf solution to automate the processes and checks that international applicants go through to verify their suitability to be issued with a CAS by the University. This includes an online application workflow, tracking functions to proceed to CAS-ready stage, and booking and conducting of online pre-CAS interviews. The award is for the provision of CAS Shield, Interview Management and Data Insights software. The solution allows for the assessment of the suitability of prospective international students against UKVI criteria. The software also includes Data Insights reporting, tracking and analysis tool to aid international student recruitment and conversion.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "CAS Shield is a unique Software as a Service platform focused on the CAS, Visa & compliance process for UK Higher Education. There are currently no direct competitors or alternative solutions available on the market that covers all aspects of the service required.\nThe package includes CAS, VISA and compliance support service and Automated video assessment service.\nProduct provides UKVI compliance-by-design automation, specifically for the UK Education industry",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVH-1123-JNXZ",
"name": "University of Brighton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN2 4AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mithras House, Lewes Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brighton.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVH-1123-JNXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasingservices@brighton.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10880551",
"name": "ENROLY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "85 Great Portland Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10880551",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@enroly.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJTY-2927-HZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}