← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Carriage Hire Agreement for 5 No. Mk2e BUO Coaches

Buyer: NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED →

BuyerNETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Aug 2026

What is being bought

The hire of 5 MK2E BUO Carriages for use in the Infrastructure monitoring fleet. This is for the continued hire of the same set of vehicle Network Rail has been using since 2019 which have undergone significant bespoke modification to make them compatible for use in Infrastructure Monitoring Train operations. The scope of this contract is for their continued hire up until 2028 (extendable until 2029) and to permit further modifications to be made to help better facilitate Infrastructure Monitoring operations.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleChanging suppliers would result in incompatible goods being hired and/or disproportionate technical challenges and costs. Other Mk2E carriages or alternatives hired from the market where they exist would need Network Rail's bespoke Infrastructure monitoring modifications and therefore face interoperability issues or money & time intensive modification costs, which may disrupt Infrastructure Monitoring fleet operations if a switch were to be made. These operations are critical to the safe running of the railway as they identify preventative maintenance requirements.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersTechnicalReasons, additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement, additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure
Special regimeutilities
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Carriage Hire Agreement for 5 No. Mk2e BUO Coaches

Statusactive
Value£2,209,700

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06941e
Latest release ID072972-2026
Latest release timestampMon Aug 03 2026 07:18:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Aug 2026award, contract072972-2026
7 Jul 2026award, contract063786-2026
8 May 2026award, contract042260-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "072972-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-03T08:18:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06941e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
    "name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Railway transport services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07686124",
          "name": "EASTERN RAIL SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "44066",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Carriage Hire Agreement for 5 No. Mk2e BUO Coaches",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The hire of 5 MK2E BUO Carriages for use in the Infrastructure monitoring fleet. This is for the continued hire of the same set of vehicle Network Rail has been using since 2019 which have undergone significant bespoke modification to make them compatible for use in Infrastructure Monitoring Train operations. The scope of this contract is for their continued hire up until 2028 (extendable until 2029) and to permit further modifications to be made to help better facilitate Infrastructure Monitoring operations.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Changing suppliers would result in incompatible goods being hired and/or disproportionate technical challenges and costs. Other Mk2E carriages or alternatives hired from the market where they exist would need Network Rail's bespoke Infrastructure monitoring modifications and therefore face interoperability issues or money & time intensive modification costs, which may disrupt Infrastructure Monitoring fleet operations if a switch were to be made. These operations are critical to the safe running of the railway as they identify preventative maintenance requirements.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      },
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      },
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
      "name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Garry Pyne",
        "email": "garry.pyne@networkrail.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+447720513389"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07686124",
      "name": "EASTERN RAIL SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ipswich",
        "postalCode": "IP1 2HA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 London Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.easternrailservices.co.uk/index.htm",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07686124",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@easternrailservices.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Carriage Hire Agreement for 5 No. Mk2e BUO Coaches",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2209700.02,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2651640.03
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Two 6-month increments can be undertaken to extend the contract in total for up to 1 full year. These will be undertaken subject to the Infrastructure Monitoring fleet's continued need for the vehicles."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "072972-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072972-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-03T08:18:41+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
3 Aug 2026 · 072972-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "072972-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-03T08:18:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06941e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
    "name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Railway transport services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07686124",
          "name": "EASTERN RAIL SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "44066",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Carriage Hire Agreement for 5 No. Mk2e BUO Coaches",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The hire of 5 MK2E BUO Carriages for use in the Infrastructure monitoring fleet. This is for the continued hire of the same set of vehicle Network Rail has been using since 2019 which have undergone significant bespoke modification to make them compatible for use in Infrastructure Monitoring Train operations. The scope of this contract is for their continued hire up until 2028 (extendable until 2029) and to permit further modifications to be made to help better facilitate Infrastructure Monitoring operations.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Changing suppliers would result in incompatible goods being hired and/or disproportionate technical challenges and costs. Other Mk2E carriages or alternatives hired from the market where they exist would need Network Rail's bespoke Infrastructure monitoring modifications and therefore face interoperability issues or money & time intensive modification costs, which may disrupt Infrastructure Monitoring fleet operations if a switch were to be made. These operations are critical to the safe running of the railway as they identify preventative maintenance requirements.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      },
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      },
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
      "name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Garry Pyne",
        "email": "garry.pyne@networkrail.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+447720513389"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07686124",
      "name": "EASTERN RAIL SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ipswich",
        "postalCode": "IP1 2HA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 London Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.easternrailservices.co.uk/index.htm",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07686124",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@easternrailservices.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Carriage Hire Agreement for 5 No. Mk2e BUO Coaches",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2209700.02,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2651640.03
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Two 6-month increments can be undertaken to extend the contract in total for up to 1 full year. These will be undertaken subject to the Infrastructure Monitoring fleet's continued need for the vehicles."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "072972-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072972-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-03T08:18:41+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
7 Jul 2026 · 063786-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "063786-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-07T15:52:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06941e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
    "name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Railway transport services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Carriage Hire Agreement for 5 No. Mk2e BUO Coaches",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2209700.02,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2651640.03
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Two 6-month increments can be undertaken to extend the contract in total for up to 1 full year. These will be undertaken subject to the Infrastructure Monitoring fleet's continued need for the vehicles."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063786-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063786-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-07T15:52:33+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07686124",
          "name": "EASTERN RAIL SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "44066",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Carriage Hire Agreement for 5 No. Mk2e BUO Coaches",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The hire of 5 MK2E BUO Carriages for use in the Infrastructure monitoring fleet. This is for the continued hire of the same set of vehicle Network Rail has been using since 2019 which have undergone significant bespoke modification to make them compatible for use in Infrastructure Monitoring Train operations. The scope of this contract is for their continued hire up until 2028 (extendable until 2029) and to permit further modifications to be made to help better facilitate Infrastructure Monitoring operations.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
      "name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Garry Pyne",
        "email": "garry.pyne@networkrail.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+447720513389"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07686124",
      "name": "EASTERN RAIL SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ipswich",
        "postalCode": "IP1 2HA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 London Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.easternrailservices.co.uk/index.htm",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07686124",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@easternrailservices.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
8 May 2026 · 042260-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "042260-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-08T09:21:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06941e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
    "name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Railway transport services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Carriage Hire Agreement for 5 No. Mk2e BUO Coaches",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1909067.95,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2290881.55
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Two 6-month increments can be undertaken to extend the contract in total for up to 1 full year. These will be undertaken subject to the Infrastructure Monitoring fleet's continued need for the vehicles."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "042260-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042260-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-08T09:21:06+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07686124",
          "name": "EASTERN RAIL SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "44066",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Carriage Hire Agreement for 5 No. Mk2e BUO Coaches",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The hire of 5 MK2E BUO Carriages for use in the Infrastructure monitoring fleet. This is for the continued hire of the same set of vehicle Network Rail has been using since 2019 which have undergone significant bespoke modification to make them compatible for use in Infrastructure Monitoring Train operations. The scope of this contract is for their continued hire up until 2028 (extendable until 2029) and to permit further modifications to be made to help better facilitate Infrastructure Monitoring operations.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Changing suppliers would result in incompatible goods being hired and/or disproportionate technical challenges and costs. Other Mk2E carriages or alternatives hired from the market where they exist would need Network Rail's bespoke Infrastructure monitoring modifications and therefore face interoperability issues or money & time intensive modification costs, which may disrupt Infrastructure Monitoring fleet operations if a switch were to be made. These operations are critical to the safe running of the railway as they identify preventative maintenance requirements.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      },
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      },
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
      "name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Garry Pyne",
        "email": "garry.pyne@networkrail.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+447720513389"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07686124",
      "name": "EASTERN RAIL SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ipswich",
        "postalCode": "IP1 2HA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 London Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.easternrailservices.co.uk/index.htm",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07686124",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@easternrailservices.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}