Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Coventry City Council →
The contract will be for the delivery of Carers Support Services within the city of Coventry to ensure the Councils fulfilment of statutory responsibilities under The Care Act 2014 to support unpaid carers in Coventry. The services delivered under the contract will be for; Universal Carers Support Services, (Adult) Carers Assessment, Carers Peer Support and Carers Regulated Support.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050631 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033192-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 18 2025 10:07:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 033192-2025 |
| 23 Apr 2025 | tender | 016462-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033192-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-18T11:07:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050631",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COV-22170- Carers Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 4083235,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4083235
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x extension of 3 years.\nProviding that performance indicators areconsistently met with no performance or quality concerns."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033192-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033192-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-18T11:07:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03206963",
"name": "CARERS TRUST, HEART OF ENGLAND"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COV- 22170",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Carers Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract will be for the delivery of Carers Support Services within the city of Coventry to ensure the Councils fulfilment of statutory responsibilities under The Care Act 2014 to support unpaid carers in Coventry. The services delivered under the contract will be for;\nUniversal Carers Support Services, (Adult) Carers Assessment, Carers Peer Support and\nCarers Regulated Support.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03206963",
"name": "CARERS TRUST, HEART OF ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 4LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12a Canal Basin St. Nicholas Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.carerstrusthofe.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03206963",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claire.dale@carerstrusthofe.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMLW-8154-BWCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033192-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-18T11:07:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050631",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COV-22170- Carers Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 4083235,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4083235
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x extension of 3 years.\nProviding that performance indicators areconsistently met with no performance or quality concerns."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033192-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033192-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-18T11:07:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03206963",
"name": "CARERS TRUST, HEART OF ENGLAND"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COV- 22170",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Carers Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract will be for the delivery of Carers Support Services within the city of Coventry to ensure the Councils fulfilment of statutory responsibilities under The Care Act 2014 to support unpaid carers in Coventry. The services delivered under the contract will be for;\nUniversal Carers Support Services, (Adult) Carers Assessment, Carers Peer Support and\nCarers Regulated Support.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03206963",
"name": "CARERS TRUST, HEART OF ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 4LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12a Canal Basin St. Nicholas Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.carerstrusthofe.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03206963",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claire.dale@carerstrusthofe.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMLW-8154-BWCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016462-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-23T11:39:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050631",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "COV-22170",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4083235,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4083235
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial term of the Contract will run until 31/03/2028 with an option to extend for a further 3 years to 31/03/2031, by mutual agreement, to an expiry date no later than 31/03/2031. The services will be subject of review in the autumn of 2027 and the results of those reviews will inform the Council's decision whether or not to offer any extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Carers Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 4083235,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4083235
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.csw-jets.co.uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "016462-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016462-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-23T11:39:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The contract will be for the delivery of Carers Support Services within the city of Coventry to ensure the Councils fulfilment of statutory responsibilities under The Care Act 2014 to support unpaid carers in Coventry. The services delivered under the contract will be for; Universal Carers Support Services, (Adult) Carers Assessment, Carers Peer Support and Carers Regulated Support.",
"riskDetails": "Reference to a Preliminary Market Engagement Notice and the question within this notice:\nHas preliminary market engagement been carried out?\nResponse - No\nThis must be justified if a preliminary market engagement notice has not been published.\nResponse - No pre-market engagement notice was published as no specific engagement with the market has been undertaken.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.csw-jets.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Susan Byatt",
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYG",
"name": "COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV6 6NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wayside House Wilsons Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.raymond@covwarkpt.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPBB-6627-GXNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}