Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Oxfordshire County Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
A good ‘Carer Support Service’ is one that recognises, values, and empowers unpaid carers—providing them with the practical, emotional, and social support they need to maintain their own wellbeing while caring for others. This will help to shape more resilient communities and complement the Oxfordshire Way , the Council’s strategic vision. We want the people of Oxfordshire to live well and independently in their communities, remaining fit and healthy for as long as possible. This means intervening early to support individuals, helping people retain their skills and confidence, and preventing need or delaying deterioration wherever possible, and supporting unpaid carers in their caring role.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e5d9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024805-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 16:20:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075824-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024805-2026 |
| 20 Nov 2025 | tender | 075824-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024805-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08125002",
"name": "Action for Carers Oxfordshire"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-18T16:20:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e5d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Carers Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 10707122,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12848546.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024805-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024805-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T16:20:32Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08125002",
"name": "Action for Carers Oxfordshire"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-11T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "I-4805",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Carers Support Service I-4805",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A good ‘Carer Support Service’ is one that recognises, values, and empowers unpaid carers—providing them with the practical, emotional, and social support they need to maintain their own wellbeing while caring for others. This will help to shape more resilient communities and complement the Oxfordshire Way , the Council’s strategic vision. We want the people of Oxfordshire to live well and independently in their communities, remaining fit and healthy for as long as possible. This means intervening early to support individuals, helping people retain their skills and confidence, and preventing need or delaying deterioration wherever possible, and supporting unpaid carers in their caring role.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Clothier",
"email": "matt.clothier@oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7922844205"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08125002",
"name": "Action for Carers Oxfordshire",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Napier Court, Barton Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08125002",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paulringer@ageukoxfordshire.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024805-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08125002",
"name": "Action for Carers Oxfordshire"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-18T16:20:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e5d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Carers Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 10707122,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12848546.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024805-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024805-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T16:20:32Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08125002",
"name": "Action for Carers Oxfordshire"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-11T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "I-4805",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Carers Support Service I-4805",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A good ‘Carer Support Service’ is one that recognises, values, and empowers unpaid carers—providing them with the practical, emotional, and social support they need to maintain their own wellbeing while caring for others. This will help to shape more resilient communities and complement the Oxfordshire Way , the Council’s strategic vision. We want the people of Oxfordshire to live well and independently in their communities, remaining fit and healthy for as long as possible. This means intervening early to support individuals, helping people retain their skills and confidence, and preventing need or delaying deterioration wherever possible, and supporting unpaid carers in their caring role.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Clothier",
"email": "matt.clothier@oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7922844205"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08125002",
"name": "Action for Carers Oxfordshire",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Napier Court, Barton Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08125002",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paulringer@ageukoxfordshire.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075824-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T16:29:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e5d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "I-4805",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10716310,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12859572
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Council reserves the right to purchase additional Services. Full details in Contract."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality divided into sub-criteria with associated weightings"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Submitted 10 Year Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please refer to checks within Procurement Selection Questionnaire "
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to ITT documentation "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Carers Support Service I-4805",
"value": {
"amount": 10716310,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12859572
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "075824-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075824-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T16:29:53Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "For full details please refer to ITT\nPreliminary Selection Questionnaire \nEvaluation stage based upon supplier’s method statement, Price and other required responses \nOptional interview"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "A good ‘Carer Support Service’ is one that recognises, values, and empowers unpaid carers—providing them with the practical, emotional, and social support they need to maintain their own wellbeing while caring for others. This will help to shape more resilient communities and complement the Oxfordshire Way , the Council’s strategic vision. We want the people of Oxfordshire to live well and independently in their communities, remaining fit and healthy for as long as possible. This means intervening early to support individuals, helping people retain their skills and confidence, and preventing need or delaying deterioration wherever possible, and supporting unpaid carers in their caring role. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-17T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please refer to Contract."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenderers are invited to submit their bids via the South East Business Portal.\nSouth East Business Portal (www.due-north.com)\nProviders can access this opportunity on the portal by searching either 'Dementia Support Service' or the project reference which is DN797833.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alice Leung",
"email": "alice.leung@oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Preliminary market engagement not undertaken. "
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}