← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Care & Support Services in Extra Care Housing settings

Buyer: East Sussex County Council →

BuyerEast Sussex County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Sept 2021

What is being bought

This is a Voluntary Ex-Ante Transparency Notice intended to provide notice of the Contracting Authority's intention to award short-term contracts to its incumbent providers to deliver care and support services in its Extra Care Housing settings.

Delivery location

UKJ22

Categories

Social work services 85310000Social work services 85310000

Lot details

Lot 1

This VEAT notice is to provide notice of the Contracting Authority's intention to award short-term contracts to its incumbent providers to deliver care and support services in its Extra Care Housing settings. This notice covers three contracts; each contract will have a term of 15 months. The details of these contracts are: 1 Provision of Care & Support Services at Cranbrook & Bentley Grange Extra Care schemes. Value £1,069,470 to CSN Care Group Ltd. 2 Provision of Care and Support Services at Downlands Court and Margaret House Extra Care schemes. Value £1,182,781 to Care At Home Services Ltd. 3 Provision of Care and Support Services at The Orangery and Marlborough House Extra Care schemes. Value £940,704 to Care At Home Services Ltd. The current contracts have been awarded following competitive tendering processes carried out during 2017 and 2018 under the Light Touch Regime Reg 74, compliant with PCR 2015. The current Covid 19 pandemic situation has resulted in a critical situation across many areas of social care. The outbreak, along with the staff shortages and the additional pressure created by new Covid variant strains, have impacted significantly on provision of these services and on providers' capacity to engage in tender activity, thereby undermining competition at this time for these services. The Contracting Authority is currently undertaking a recommissioning process, which has been in progress since 2019, but which itself has been delayed by the Covid-19 pandemic. The Contracting Authority plans to procure a provider list for delivery of home care and extra care in one tender, because service provision across both care-delivery settings has the same core requirements. This approach is expected to improve competition for both extra care and home care. In so doing, the Contracting Authority will mitigate risks to service provision, including failure linked to Covid19 impacts through putting in place arrangements with alternative qualified providers available, should they be needed. The pressured provider market makes it clear that no current alternatives or substitutes exist. The Contracting Authority's commissioning strategy is to extend the scope of the procurement in order to encourage a stronger market response when the re-procurement process is commenced. The Contracting Authority conducted consultations with providers. The conclusion is that a procurement exercise launched now would fail, because providers would be unable to respond. If a process were to be attempted on shorter timescales than those outlined above, the recommissioning process would not deliver the most cost effective model for delivery and the Contracting Authority would severely limit the number and quality of responses it would receive -whether it would receive any at all is open to doubt. Since market feedback indicates that it is likely that there will be few or no bids submitted in response to a tender in current circumstances, then from a technical or economic analysis of the theory of competition, competition is absent. Delaying the tender for a period will allow the market to recover and will enable the Contracting Authority to issue a new, combined tender issued covering both Home Care and Extra Care with the intent of establishing a larger market opportunity for potential bidders. It is clear that this course of action meets the purpose of the Regulations - namely, to provide an open and transparent system for the competition for public contracts in the interests of securing a fair and efficient market for those contracts and that no reasonable substitute or alternative exists.

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Social work servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Social work services (85310000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3731 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,591 of 38,373 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer73 median · 5.3 average (4 of 7 with a bid count)1.5 average (4 of 7 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKJ22581 median · 3.4 average (31 of 58 with a bid count)1.6 average (32 of 58 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThe procurement falls under the scope of exemptions from application of the regulations requiring a competitive procurement process to be undertaken for the award of a public contract in writing and above the relevant value thresholds. In this instance the Contracting Authority relies on Regulation 32(2)(b)(ii) which states that: The negotiated procedure without prior publication may be used by a particular economic operator in any of the following cases: (b) where ... services can be supplied only by a particular economic operator for any of the following reasons (ii) competition is absent for technical reasons. But only ... where no reasonable alternative or substitute exists and the absence of competition is not the result of narrowing down of the parameters of the procurement. The Contracting Authority will implement a 10 day standstill prior to confirming the contract awards. The contract awards will not therefore be confirmed before 11th October 2021.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Cranbrook & Bentley Grange

Statusactive
Value£1,069,470

Margaret House & Downlands Court

Statusactive
Value£1,182,781

Marlborough House & The Orangery

Statusactive
Value£940,704

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02e67e
Latest release ID024335-2021
Latest release timestampThu Sep 30 2021 14:36:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release3
Contracts in latest release3
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Sept 2021award, contract024335-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "024335-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2021-09-30T15:36:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e67e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-30139",
    "name": "East Sussex County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "024335-2021-1",
      "title": "Cranbrook & Bentley Grange",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-30140",
          "name": "CSN Care Group Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "024335-2021-2",
      "title": "Margaret House & Downlands Court",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-30141",
          "name": "Care At Home Services (South East) Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "024335-2021-3",
      "title": "Marlborough House & The Orangery",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-30141",
          "name": "Care At Home Services (South East) Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e67e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This VEAT notice is to provide notice of the Contracting Authority's intention to award short-term contracts to its incumbent providers to deliver care and support services in its Extra Care Housing settings. This notice covers three contracts; each contract will have a term of 15 months. \nThe details of these contracts are:\n1\tProvision of Care & Support Services at Cranbrook & Bentley Grange Extra Care schemes. Value £1,069,470 to CSN Care Group Ltd.\n2\tProvision of Care and Support Services at Downlands Court and Margaret House Extra Care schemes. Value £1,182,781 to Care At Home Services Ltd.\n3\tProvision of Care and Support Services at The Orangery and Marlborough House Extra Care schemes. Value £940,704 to Care At Home Services Ltd.\nThe current contracts have been awarded following competitive tendering processes carried out during 2017 and 2018 under the Light Touch Regime Reg 74, compliant with PCR 2015. \nThe current Covid 19 pandemic situation has resulted in a critical situation across many areas of social care. The outbreak, along with the staff shortages and the additional pressure created by new Covid variant strains, have impacted significantly on provision of these services and on providers' capacity to engage in tender activity, thereby undermining competition at this time for these services. \nThe Contracting Authority is currently undertaking a recommissioning process, which has been in progress since 2019, but which itself has been delayed by the Covid-19 pandemic. The Contracting Authority plans to procure a provider list for delivery of home care and extra care in one tender, because service provision across both care-delivery settings has the same core requirements. \nThis approach is expected to improve competition for both extra care and home care. In so doing, the Contracting Authority will mitigate risks to service provision, including failure linked to Covid19 impacts through putting in place arrangements with alternative qualified providers available, should they be needed.\nThe pressured provider market makes it clear that no current alternatives or substitutes exist. The Contracting Authority's commissioning strategy is to extend the scope of the procurement in order to encourage a stronger market response when the re-procurement process is commenced. \nThe Contracting Authority conducted consultations with providers.  The conclusion is that a procurement exercise launched now would fail, because providers would be unable to respond. If a process were to be attempted on shorter timescales than those outlined above, the recommissioning process would not deliver the most cost effective model for delivery and the Contracting Authority would severely limit the number and quality of responses it would receive -whether it would receive any at all is open to doubt.\nSince market feedback indicates that it is likely that there will be few or no bids submitted in response to a tender in current circumstances, then from a technical or economic analysis of the theory of competition, competition is absent.  Delaying the tender for a period will allow the market to recover and will enable the Contracting Authority to issue a new, combined tender issued covering both Home Care and Extra Care with the intent of establishing a larger market opportunity for potential bidders.  It is clear that this course of action meets the purpose of the Regulations  - namely, to provide an open and transparent system for the competition for public contracts in the interests of securing a fair and efficient market for those contracts and that no reasonable substitute or alternative exists."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ22"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Care & Support Services in Extra Care Housing settings",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This is a Voluntary Ex-Ante Transparency Notice intended to provide notice of the Contracting Authority's intention to award short-term contracts to its incumbent providers to deliver care and support services in its Extra Care Housing settings.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85310000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Social work services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The procurement falls under the scope of exemptions from application of the regulations requiring a competitive procurement process to be undertaken for the award of a public contract in writing and above the relevant value thresholds.\nIn this instance the Contracting Authority relies on Regulation 32(2)(b)(ii) which states that:\nThe negotiated procedure without prior publication may be used by a particular economic operator in any of the following cases: \n(b) where ... services can be supplied only by a particular economic operator for any of the following reasons \n(ii)  competition is absent for technical reasons.\nBut only ... where no reasonable alternative or substitute exists and the absence of competition is not the result of narrowing down of the parameters of the procurement.\nThe Contracting Authority will implement a 10 day standstill prior to confirming the contract awards. The contract awards will not therefore be confirmed before 11th October 2021.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-30139",
      "name": "East Sussex County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "locality": "LEWES",
        "postalCode": "BN71UE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall,St. Annes Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eastsussex.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "East Sussex County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Phil Stone",
        "email": "phil.stone@eastsussex.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7876037602"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-30140",
      "name": "CSN Care Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ1",
        "locality": "Milton Keynes",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "CSN Care Group Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-30141",
      "name": "Care At Home Services (South East) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ2",
        "locality": "Bexhill on Sea",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Care At Home Services (South East) Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17747",
      "name": "East Sussex County Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Lewes",
        "postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "East Sussex County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contractsandprocurement.legal@eastsussex.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "024335-2021-1",
      "title": "Cranbrook & Bentley Grange",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1069470,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "024335-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "024335-2021-2",
      "title": "Margaret House & Downlands Court",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1182781,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "024335-2021-2",
      "dateSigned": "2021-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "024335-2021-3",
      "title": "Marlborough House & The Orangery",
      "value": {
        "amount": 940704,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "024335-2021-3",
      "dateSigned": "2021-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Sept 2021 · 024335-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "024335-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2021-09-30T15:36:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e67e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-30139",
    "name": "East Sussex County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "024335-2021-1",
      "title": "Cranbrook & Bentley Grange",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-30140",
          "name": "CSN Care Group Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "024335-2021-2",
      "title": "Margaret House & Downlands Court",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-30141",
          "name": "Care At Home Services (South East) Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "024335-2021-3",
      "title": "Marlborough House & The Orangery",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-30141",
          "name": "Care At Home Services (South East) Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e67e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This VEAT notice is to provide notice of the Contracting Authority's intention to award short-term contracts to its incumbent providers to deliver care and support services in its Extra Care Housing settings. This notice covers three contracts; each contract will have a term of 15 months. \nThe details of these contracts are:\n1\tProvision of Care & Support Services at Cranbrook & Bentley Grange Extra Care schemes. Value £1,069,470 to CSN Care Group Ltd.\n2\tProvision of Care and Support Services at Downlands Court and Margaret House Extra Care schemes. Value £1,182,781 to Care At Home Services Ltd.\n3\tProvision of Care and Support Services at The Orangery and Marlborough House Extra Care schemes. Value £940,704 to Care At Home Services Ltd.\nThe current contracts have been awarded following competitive tendering processes carried out during 2017 and 2018 under the Light Touch Regime Reg 74, compliant with PCR 2015. \nThe current Covid 19 pandemic situation has resulted in a critical situation across many areas of social care. The outbreak, along with the staff shortages and the additional pressure created by new Covid variant strains, have impacted significantly on provision of these services and on providers' capacity to engage in tender activity, thereby undermining competition at this time for these services. \nThe Contracting Authority is currently undertaking a recommissioning process, which has been in progress since 2019, but which itself has been delayed by the Covid-19 pandemic. The Contracting Authority plans to procure a provider list for delivery of home care and extra care in one tender, because service provision across both care-delivery settings has the same core requirements. \nThis approach is expected to improve competition for both extra care and home care. In so doing, the Contracting Authority will mitigate risks to service provision, including failure linked to Covid19 impacts through putting in place arrangements with alternative qualified providers available, should they be needed.\nThe pressured provider market makes it clear that no current alternatives or substitutes exist. The Contracting Authority's commissioning strategy is to extend the scope of the procurement in order to encourage a stronger market response when the re-procurement process is commenced. \nThe Contracting Authority conducted consultations with providers.  The conclusion is that a procurement exercise launched now would fail, because providers would be unable to respond. If a process were to be attempted on shorter timescales than those outlined above, the recommissioning process would not deliver the most cost effective model for delivery and the Contracting Authority would severely limit the number and quality of responses it would receive -whether it would receive any at all is open to doubt.\nSince market feedback indicates that it is likely that there will be few or no bids submitted in response to a tender in current circumstances, then from a technical or economic analysis of the theory of competition, competition is absent.  Delaying the tender for a period will allow the market to recover and will enable the Contracting Authority to issue a new, combined tender issued covering both Home Care and Extra Care with the intent of establishing a larger market opportunity for potential bidders.  It is clear that this course of action meets the purpose of the Regulations  - namely, to provide an open and transparent system for the competition for public contracts in the interests of securing a fair and efficient market for those contracts and that no reasonable substitute or alternative exists."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ22"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Care & Support Services in Extra Care Housing settings",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This is a Voluntary Ex-Ante Transparency Notice intended to provide notice of the Contracting Authority's intention to award short-term contracts to its incumbent providers to deliver care and support services in its Extra Care Housing settings.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85310000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Social work services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The procurement falls under the scope of exemptions from application of the regulations requiring a competitive procurement process to be undertaken for the award of a public contract in writing and above the relevant value thresholds.\nIn this instance the Contracting Authority relies on Regulation 32(2)(b)(ii) which states that:\nThe negotiated procedure without prior publication may be used by a particular economic operator in any of the following cases: \n(b) where ... services can be supplied only by a particular economic operator for any of the following reasons \n(ii)  competition is absent for technical reasons.\nBut only ... where no reasonable alternative or substitute exists and the absence of competition is not the result of narrowing down of the parameters of the procurement.\nThe Contracting Authority will implement a 10 day standstill prior to confirming the contract awards. The contract awards will not therefore be confirmed before 11th October 2021.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-30139",
      "name": "East Sussex County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "locality": "LEWES",
        "postalCode": "BN71UE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall,St. Annes Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eastsussex.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "East Sussex County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Phil Stone",
        "email": "phil.stone@eastsussex.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7876037602"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-30140",
      "name": "CSN Care Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ1",
        "locality": "Milton Keynes",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "CSN Care Group Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-30141",
      "name": "Care At Home Services (South East) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ2",
        "locality": "Bexhill on Sea",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Care At Home Services (South East) Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17747",
      "name": "East Sussex County Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Lewes",
        "postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "East Sussex County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contractsandprocurement.legal@eastsussex.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "024335-2021-1",
      "title": "Cranbrook & Bentley Grange",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1069470,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "024335-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "024335-2021-2",
      "title": "Margaret House & Downlands Court",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1182781,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "024335-2021-2",
      "dateSigned": "2021-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "024335-2021-3",
      "title": "Marlborough House & The Orangery",
      "value": {
        "amount": 940704,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "024335-2021-3",
      "dateSigned": "2021-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}