Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hampshire County Council →
Hampshire County Council Children's Services commissions care support for children and young people with disabilities. The children and young people requiring care support services will include those with severe disabilities such as learning disabilities, physical disabilities, autistic spectrum conditions, behaviour that challenges and complex physical or mental health needs. The Services are part of a holistic support package for the child / young person that meets identified outcomes as part of a Care Plan as agreed by the Council's County Allocation Panel. This Service is part of Hampshire County Council's Children's Services Department's continuum of services which support children and young people with disabilities. Care support is a Tier 4 specialist service, which can be offered to a family following a social care assessment where the Disabled Children's Team criteria has been met and/or an unmet social care need has been identified. This Service aims to facilitate the development of the market to deliver services in new and more personalised ways rather than the conventional delivery of domiciliary care which in turn will enhance the skills of staff, potentially offering greater job satisfaction, in delivering the Service and improving the experience of the Service User. This Notice relates to a call off procedure for Care Support Services for Children with a Disability - Complex Support (Behavioural Needs). This is for children and young people with significant behavioural needs requiring staff with additional training or experience. This does not require 2:1 support but demands high skill, experience and confidence. Any potential value will be awarded through subsequently awarded Individual Service Contracts rather than at this call off stage.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-0603f0 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d85a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072511-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 31 2026 08:54:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072511-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072511-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T09:54:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d85a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 630000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 630000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension 1\nMaximum duration: 2 years and 0 month\nValue ex VAT: £ 10,750,000\nExtension 2\nMaximum duration: 2 years and 0 month\nValue ex VAT: £ 10,750,000"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072511-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072511-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T09:54:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10605993",
"name": "Whispers Care Solutions Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS26605C",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Care Support Services for Children with a Disability - CS26605C - Complex Support (Behavioural Needs)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Hampshire County Council Children's Services commissions care support for children and young people with disabilities. The children and young people requiring care support services will include those with severe disabilities such as learning disabilities, physical disabilities, autistic spectrum conditions, behaviour that challenges and complex physical or mental health needs. The Services are part of a holistic support package for the child / young person that meets identified outcomes as part of a Care Plan as agreed by the Council's County Allocation Panel.\nThis Service is part of Hampshire County Council's Children's Services Department's continuum of services which support children and young people with disabilities. Care support is a Tier 4 specialist service, which can be offered to a family following a social care assessment where the Disabled Children's Team criteria has been met and/or an unmet social care need has been identified.\nThis Service aims to facilitate the development of the market to deliver services in new and more personalised ways rather than the conventional delivery of domiciliary care which in turn will enhance the skills of staff, potentially offering greater job satisfaction, in delivering the Service and improving the experience of the Service User.\nThis Notice relates to a call off procedure for Care Support Services for Children with a Disability - Complex Support (Behavioural Needs). This is for children and young people with significant behavioural needs requiring staff with additional training or experience. This does not require 2:1 support but demands high skill, experience and confidence.\nAny potential value will be awarded through subsequently awarded Individual Service Contracts rather than at this call off stage.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10605993",
"name": "Whispers Care Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N12 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, 677 High Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10605993",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuart.brown@whisperscare.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0603f0",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0603f0",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "072511-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T09:54:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d85a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 630000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 630000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension 1\nMaximum duration: 2 years and 0 month\nValue ex VAT: £ 10,750,000\nExtension 2\nMaximum duration: 2 years and 0 month\nValue ex VAT: £ 10,750,000"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072511-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072511-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T09:54:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10605993",
"name": "Whispers Care Solutions Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS26605C",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Care Support Services for Children with a Disability - CS26605C - Complex Support (Behavioural Needs)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Hampshire County Council Children's Services commissions care support for children and young people with disabilities. The children and young people requiring care support services will include those with severe disabilities such as learning disabilities, physical disabilities, autistic spectrum conditions, behaviour that challenges and complex physical or mental health needs. The Services are part of a holistic support package for the child / young person that meets identified outcomes as part of a Care Plan as agreed by the Council's County Allocation Panel.\nThis Service is part of Hampshire County Council's Children's Services Department's continuum of services which support children and young people with disabilities. Care support is a Tier 4 specialist service, which can be offered to a family following a social care assessment where the Disabled Children's Team criteria has been met and/or an unmet social care need has been identified.\nThis Service aims to facilitate the development of the market to deliver services in new and more personalised ways rather than the conventional delivery of domiciliary care which in turn will enhance the skills of staff, potentially offering greater job satisfaction, in delivering the Service and improving the experience of the Service User.\nThis Notice relates to a call off procedure for Care Support Services for Children with a Disability - Complex Support (Behavioural Needs). This is for children and young people with significant behavioural needs requiring staff with additional training or experience. This does not require 2:1 support but demands high skill, experience and confidence.\nAny potential value will be awarded through subsequently awarded Individual Service Contracts rather than at this call off stage.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10605993",
"name": "Whispers Care Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N12 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, 677 High Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10605993",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuart.brown@whisperscare.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0603f0",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0603f0",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}