Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "020712-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T09:36:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060db2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ASCH-2526-011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 Mental Health Supported Living Service at Braemar Avenue, Craven Park Road and St Gabriels Road",
"value": {
"amount": 3701257,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4441508.4
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The duration of the contracts for the the Lot will be for a period of five years with the option to extend for a further two years on a one plus one basis (5+1+1) subject to satisfactory performance of the contract by the successful provider. "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "•\tMental Health Supported Living Service at 54 Braemar Avenue, Wembley.\n•\tMental Health Supported Living Service at 18 Saint Gabriels Road, Cricklewood. \n•\tMental Health Supported Living Service at 69 Craven Park Road, Roundwood. \nBraemar Avenue, St Gabriels and Craven Park Road will be tendered as one Lot with one provider delivering care at all 3 services. ",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As set out in Appendix 1 PSQ and Appendix 2 PSQ Evaluation Criteria"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As set out in Appendix 1 PSQ and Appendix 2 PSQ Evaluation Criteria"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Mental Health Supported Living Service at The Mall, Essex Road and Walm Lane",
"value": {
"amount": 3865536,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4638643.2
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The duration of the contract for the Lot will be for a period of five years with the option to extend for a further two years on a one plus one basis (5+1+1) subject to satisfactory performance of the contract by the successful provider. "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "•\tMental Health Supported Living Service at 144 The Mall Kenton.\n•\tMental Health Supported Living Service at 33 Essex Road Roundwood.\n•\tMental Health Supported Living Service at 155 Walm Lane Cricklewood. \nThe Mall, Essex Road and Walm Lane will be tendered as one Lot with one provider delivering care at three services. ",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As set out in Appendix 1 PSQ and Appendix 2 PSQ Evaluation Criteria"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As set out in Appendix 1 PSQ and Appendix 2 PSQ Evaluation Criteria"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Care and support at six supported living sites for adults with Mental Health Difficulties",
"value": {
"amount": 7566793,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9080151.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Tender documents will be available on London Tenders Portal https://www.londontenders.org/\nLink to opportunity: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=10f43054-401b-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "020712-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020712-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T09:36:15Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Council is inviting Bidders to bid in this competition for the award of the Care and support at six supported living sites for adults with Mental Health Difficulties. \nThe procurement process will follow the competitive flexible procedure in accordance with the Act. The Services to which the Procurement relate fall within the “Light Touch Contracts” of Schedule 1 to the Procurement Regulations 2024 (the Regulations).\nFollowing evaluation of the responses to the PSQ submitted in response to the Tender Notice, provided there are six suitable Bidders based on application of the PSQ evaluation, the Council intends to invite the top six scoring Bidders to tender via issue of the ITT. \nThe Council reserves the right to refine award criteria prior to issuing the final invitation to submit a tender, in accordance with Section 24 of the Procurement Act 2023."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Bidders have the opportunity to tender for all or any combination of the two lots.\nHowever, in order to ensure that the Council’s requirements benefit from a diverse range of providers, a Tenderer may be awarded a maximum of only one lot.\nIf a Bidder is successful in more than two lots, they will be awarded only one of the lots according to their order of preference, and an offer of Contract will be made to the next ranking Bidder in the other lot.",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 1,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 1
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-03-09T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This tender which is for care and support services at the six supported living sites for adults with mental health difficulties. \nThe six sites are dedicated to serving vulnerable adults with varying levels of mental illness and who may: be in receipt of clinical treatment, have previously been detained under the Mental Health Act 1983, use drugs and/or alcohol, have a ‘dual diagnosis’, have been or be involved in the criminal justice system. These adults may be using secondary mental health services coordinated by Brent Mental Health Service staff and will have been assessed as eligible to move into supported accommodation. All six sites currently accommodate 33 existing service users. \nLot 1 - Mental Health Supported Living Service at Braemar Avenue, Craven Park Road and St Gabriels Road \nLot 2 - Mental Health Supported Living Service at Braemar Avenue, Craven Park Road and St Gabriels Road.\nThe total contract value for all services for the initial contract term of five years and two year extension (7 years) is estimated to be £3,701,257 for Lot 1 and £3,865,536 for Lot 2. \nThe procurement process will follow the competitive flexible procedure in accordance with the Act. The Services to which the Procurement relate fall within the “Light Touch Contracts” of Schedule 1 to the Procurement Regulations 2024 (the Regulations). \nFollowing evaluation of the responses to the PSQ submitted in response to the Tender Notice, provided there are six suitable Bidders based on application of the PSQ evaluation, the Council intends to invite the top six scoring Bidders to tender via issue of the ITT.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-09T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days from the date of a valid invoice"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "This procurement is being undertaken through the use of an electronic tendering web based system called The London Tenders Portal which can be found at https://www.londontenders.org (E-Portal). ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wembley",
"postalCode": "HA9 0FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brent Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bhavin Mistry",
"email": "procurement@brent.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2089373615"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
9 Mar 2026 · 020712-2026 · tender
{
"id": "020712-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T09:36:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060db2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ASCH-2526-011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 Mental Health Supported Living Service at Braemar Avenue, Craven Park Road and St Gabriels Road",
"value": {
"amount": 3701257,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4441508.4
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The duration of the contracts for the the Lot will be for a period of five years with the option to extend for a further two years on a one plus one basis (5+1+1) subject to satisfactory performance of the contract by the successful provider. "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "•\tMental Health Supported Living Service at 54 Braemar Avenue, Wembley.\n•\tMental Health Supported Living Service at 18 Saint Gabriels Road, Cricklewood. \n•\tMental Health Supported Living Service at 69 Craven Park Road, Roundwood. \nBraemar Avenue, St Gabriels and Craven Park Road will be tendered as one Lot with one provider delivering care at all 3 services. ",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As set out in Appendix 1 PSQ and Appendix 2 PSQ Evaluation Criteria"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As set out in Appendix 1 PSQ and Appendix 2 PSQ Evaluation Criteria"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Mental Health Supported Living Service at The Mall, Essex Road and Walm Lane",
"value": {
"amount": 3865536,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4638643.2
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The duration of the contract for the Lot will be for a period of five years with the option to extend for a further two years on a one plus one basis (5+1+1) subject to satisfactory performance of the contract by the successful provider. "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "•\tMental Health Supported Living Service at 144 The Mall Kenton.\n•\tMental Health Supported Living Service at 33 Essex Road Roundwood.\n•\tMental Health Supported Living Service at 155 Walm Lane Cricklewood. \nThe Mall, Essex Road and Walm Lane will be tendered as one Lot with one provider delivering care at three services. ",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As set out in Appendix 1 PSQ and Appendix 2 PSQ Evaluation Criteria"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As set out in Appendix 1 PSQ and Appendix 2 PSQ Evaluation Criteria"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Care and support at six supported living sites for adults with Mental Health Difficulties",
"value": {
"amount": 7566793,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9080151.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Tender documents will be available on London Tenders Portal https://www.londontenders.org/\nLink to opportunity: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=10f43054-401b-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "020712-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020712-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T09:36:15Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Council is inviting Bidders to bid in this competition for the award of the Care and support at six supported living sites for adults with Mental Health Difficulties. \nThe procurement process will follow the competitive flexible procedure in accordance with the Act. The Services to which the Procurement relate fall within the “Light Touch Contracts” of Schedule 1 to the Procurement Regulations 2024 (the Regulations).\nFollowing evaluation of the responses to the PSQ submitted in response to the Tender Notice, provided there are six suitable Bidders based on application of the PSQ evaluation, the Council intends to invite the top six scoring Bidders to tender via issue of the ITT. \nThe Council reserves the right to refine award criteria prior to issuing the final invitation to submit a tender, in accordance with Section 24 of the Procurement Act 2023."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Bidders have the opportunity to tender for all or any combination of the two lots.\nHowever, in order to ensure that the Council’s requirements benefit from a diverse range of providers, a Tenderer may be awarded a maximum of only one lot.\nIf a Bidder is successful in more than two lots, they will be awarded only one of the lots according to their order of preference, and an offer of Contract will be made to the next ranking Bidder in the other lot.",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 1,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 1
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-03-09T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This tender which is for care and support services at the six supported living sites for adults with mental health difficulties. \nThe six sites are dedicated to serving vulnerable adults with varying levels of mental illness and who may: be in receipt of clinical treatment, have previously been detained under the Mental Health Act 1983, use drugs and/or alcohol, have a ‘dual diagnosis’, have been or be involved in the criminal justice system. These adults may be using secondary mental health services coordinated by Brent Mental Health Service staff and will have been assessed as eligible to move into supported accommodation. All six sites currently accommodate 33 existing service users. \nLot 1 - Mental Health Supported Living Service at Braemar Avenue, Craven Park Road and St Gabriels Road \nLot 2 - Mental Health Supported Living Service at Braemar Avenue, Craven Park Road and St Gabriels Road.\nThe total contract value for all services for the initial contract term of five years and two year extension (7 years) is estimated to be £3,701,257 for Lot 1 and £3,865,536 for Lot 2. \nThe procurement process will follow the competitive flexible procedure in accordance with the Act. The Services to which the Procurement relate fall within the “Light Touch Contracts” of Schedule 1 to the Procurement Regulations 2024 (the Regulations). \nFollowing evaluation of the responses to the PSQ submitted in response to the Tender Notice, provided there are six suitable Bidders based on application of the PSQ evaluation, the Council intends to invite the top six scoring Bidders to tender via issue of the ITT.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-09T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days from the date of a valid invoice"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "This procurement is being undertaken through the use of an electronic tendering web based system called The London Tenders Portal which can be found at https://www.londontenders.org (E-Portal). ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wembley",
"postalCode": "HA9 0FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brent Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bhavin Mistry",
"email": "procurement@brent.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2089373615"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}23 Jan 2026 · 006340-2026 · planning
{
"id": "006340-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T16:09:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060db2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ASCH-2526-011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Care and support at six supported living sites for adults with Mental Health Difficulties",
"value": {
"amount": 7566793,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9080152
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender which is for care and support services at the six supported living sites for adults with mental health difficulties. The six sites are dedicated to serving vulnerable adults with varying levels of mental illness and who may: be in receipt of clinical treatment, have previously been detained under the Mental Health Act 1983, use drugs and/or alcohol, have a ‘dual diagnosis’, have been or be involved in the criminal justice system. These adults may be using secondary mental health services coordinated by Brent Mental Health Service staff and will have been assessed as eligible to move into supported accommodation. All six sites currently accommodate 33 existing service users. \nThe total contract value for all services for the initial contract term of five years and two year extension (7 years) is estimated to be £7,566,793.00. \nThe Council will be running a market engagement event to inform suppliers of the upcoming opportunity. The event scheduled for 11 February 2026 will begin at 10.30am and be delivered online via Microsoft Teams. \nSuppliers interested in attending the market engagement should express an interest in the opportunity to be sent a message from the Council requesting information on attendees. \nPlease express an interest no later than 5pm, 10/02/2026 in order to receive the invitation link via the messaging facility on the London Tenders Portal.\nLink to opportunity: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=76c9cd40-75f8-f011-813c-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wembley",
"postalCode": "HA9 0FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brent Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bhavin Mistry",
"email": "procurement@brent.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2089373615"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "006340-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006340-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T16:09:24Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "The Council will be running a market engagement event to inform suppliers of the upcoming opportunity. The event is scheduled for 11 February 2026 will begin at 10.30am and be delivered online via Microsoft Teams.\nSuppliers interested in attending the market engagement should express an interest in the opportunity to be sent a message from the Council requesting information on attendees. Please express an interest no later than 5pm, 10/02/2026 in order to receive the invitation link via the messaging facility on the London Tenders Portal.\nLink to opportunity: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=76c9cd40-75f8-f011-813c-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}