TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Cardiology

Health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "Cardiology". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARDScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
100% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 109 active published awards; 109 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published4 Jul 2024, 14:00 BST
Last source update4 Jul 2024, 14:00 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-047aaa
What is being bought
Cardiology services including ECHO
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    4 Jul 2024, 14:00 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    4 Jul 2024, 14:00 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    4 Jul 2024, 14:00 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    This contract has been awarded under Direct Process B The contract is awarded with no guarantee of activity. The value will vary dependent on the activity delivered Description of service - Cardiology services Contract Period - April 24 - March 25 Plus possible extension of up to 6 months. Contract values are shown in 11.1.7 This is an existing provider of an existing service.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    4 Jul 2024, 14:00 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  5. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  6. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  7. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  8. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  9. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  10. Contract active
    Signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £66,435
  11. Contract active
    Signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £66,435
  12. Contract active
    Signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £66,435
  13. Contract active
    Signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £66,435
  14. Contract active
    Signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £66,435
  15. Contract active
    Signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £66,435
  16. Contract active
    Signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £66,435
  17. Contract active
    Signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £66,435
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Ashford Medical Partnership
Not published · Not published · active
Canterbury Medical Centre
Not published · Not published · active
Hamstreet Surgery
Not published · Not published · active
Kingsnorth Medical Practice
Not published · Not published · active
Wye Surgery
Not published · Not published · active
Ivy Court
Not published · Not published · active
Whitstable Medical Practice
Not published · Not published · active
Ashford Clinical Providers
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£66,435 · signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active
Contract
£66,435 · signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active
Contract
£66,435 · signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active
Contract
£66,435 · signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active
Contract
£66,435 · signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active
Contract
£66,435 · signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active
Contract
£66,435 · signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active
Contract
£66,435 · signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
bids: 1 (lot 1)
bids: 1 (lot 1)
bids: 1 (lot 1)
bids: 1 (lot 1)
bids: 1 (lot 1)
bids: 1 (lot 1)
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD

Contracting authority GB-NHS-91Q
View buyer profile
  • NHS Kent and Medway ICB
    buyer

    GB-NHS: 91Q
    2nd Floor Gail House, Lower Stone Street, Maidstone, UKJ4, ME15 6NB
  • Ashford Clinical Providers
    supplier

    GB-NHS: D4R5Q
    71 New Dover Road, Canterbury, UKJ4, CT1 3DZ
  • Ashford Medical Partnership
    supplier

    GB-NHS: G82080
    Bentley Road, Willesborough, Ashford, UKJ4, TN24 0HZ
  • Canterbury Medical Centre
    supplier

    GB-NHS: A91066
    Wemyss Way, Canterbury, UKJ4, CT1 1JU
  • Hamstreet Surgery
    supplier

    GB-NHS: G82186
    The Surgery, Ruckinge Road, Hamstreet, Ashford, UKJ4, TN26 2NJ
  • Ivy Court
    supplier

    GB-NHS: G82114
    Doctors Surgery, Ivy Court, Tenterden, UKJ4, TN30 6RB
  • Kingsnorth Medical Practice
    supplier

    GB-NHS: G82730
    Ashford Road, Kingsnorth, Ashford, UKJ4, TN23 3ED
  • NHS Kent and Medway ICB
    reviewBody

    Maidstone
  • Whitstable Medical Practice
    supplier

    GB-NHS: G82071
    Estuary View Medical Centre, Boorman Way, Whitstable, UKJ4, CT5 3SE
  • Wye Surgery
    supplier

    GB-NHS: NXV17
    Oxenturn Road, Wye, Ashford, UKJ4, TN25 5AY
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a provider Selection Regime (PSR) Intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.