Lot 1
The Organising Committee for the Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games (the OC) is seeking organisations interested in participating in a pre-market engagement questionnaire in relation to Carbon Offsetting.
The Organising Committee for the Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games (the OC) is seeking organisations interested in participating in a pre-market engagement questionnaire in relation to Carbon Offsetting.
UKG
The Organising Committee for the Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games (the OC) is seeking organisations interested in participating in a pre-market engagement questionnaire in relation to Carbon Offsetting.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Business and management consultancy and related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business and management consultancy and related services (79400000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,742 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,805 of 13,742 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,511 of 13,742 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG | 529 | 3 median · 57 average (208 of 529 with a bid count) | 4.6 average (236 of 529 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,059 | 7 median · 7.8 average (19 of 1,059 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (19 of 1,059 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02e629 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024250-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 29 2021 17:14:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £600,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Sept 2021 | planning | 024250-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024250-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-09-29T18:14:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e629",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30012",
"name": "Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e629",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Organising Committee for the Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games (the OC) is seeking organisations interested in participating in a pre-market engagement questionnaire in relation to Carbon Offsetting."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "WEST MIDLANDS (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Carbon Offsetting Services",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Organising Committee for the Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games (the OC) is seeking organisations interested in participating in a pre-market engagement questionnaire in relation to Carbon Offsetting.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "90720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental protection"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30012",
"name": "Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Brindley Place, B1 2JB"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.Birmingham2022.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Ameghino",
"email": "Lisa.Ameghino@birmingham2022.com",
"telephone": "+44 7951735849"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Birmingham:-Environmental-protection./D4D6953U78\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/D4D6953U78\n GO Reference: GO-2021929-PRO-18989596",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024250-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-09-29T18:14:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e629",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30012",
"name": "Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e629",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Organising Committee for the Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games (the OC) is seeking organisations interested in participating in a pre-market engagement questionnaire in relation to Carbon Offsetting."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "WEST MIDLANDS (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Carbon Offsetting Services",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Organising Committee for the Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games (the OC) is seeking organisations interested in participating in a pre-market engagement questionnaire in relation to Carbon Offsetting.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "90720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental protection"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30012",
"name": "Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Brindley Place, B1 2JB"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.Birmingham2022.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Ameghino",
"email": "Lisa.Ameghino@birmingham2022.com",
"telephone": "+44 7951735849"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Birmingham:-Environmental-protection./D4D6953U78\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/D4D6953U78\n GO Reference: GO-2021929-PRO-18989596",
"initiationType": "tender"
}