Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "034221-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-12-02T14:52:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0347b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4620",
"name": "London Universities Purchasing Consortium"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PFB5078 LU",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Carbon Offsetting Services",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions subject to review."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The provider shall provide a comprehensive cost and time efficient service with effective processes which support the deliverables for those calling off from this framework.\nThe provider will be expected not only to meet the requirements established within this specification but also to ensure the delivery of a high-quality service to the member-Institution(s)s utilising this framework agreement which will be monitored through regular review meetings.\nOrganisations involved in any way with or linked in any way to the fossil fuel industry are not permitted to apply for access to Lot 1. Should any organisation apply for Lot 1 and subsequently be found out to be involved with or have links to the fossil fuel industry they will be removed from the Framework immediately.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Voluntary Carbon Removals",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12months extension available."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The provider shall provide a comprehensive cost and time efficient service with effective processes which support the deliverables for those calling off from this framework.\nThe provider will be expected not only to meet the requirements established within this specification but also to ensure the delivery of a high-quality service to the member-Institution(s)s utilising this framework agreement which will be monitored through regular review meetings.\nPlease refer to tender documentation for further specification details.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "UK ETS Allowance",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x 12months extension available subject to review."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The provider shall provide a comprehensive cost and time efficient service with effective processes which support the deliverables for those calling off from this framework.\nThe provider will be expected not only to meet the requirements established within this specification but also to ensure the delivery of a high-quality service to the member-Institution(s)s utilising this framework agreement which will be monitored through regular review meetings.\nPlease refer to tender documentation for further specification details.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Carbon Offsetting and Validation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-01-09T10:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 8
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-01-09T10:00:00Z"
},
"description": "This invitation to tender is issued by London Universities Purchasing Consortium for the establishment of a framework agreement for the procurement of Carbon Offsetting and Validation Services. The specification detailing LUPC's full requirements should be read before Bidders respond to this ITT.\nThis tender is run in collaboration with EAUC and TEC to provide carbon offsetting and validation services for the HE and wider public sectors.\nLUPC will work with EAUC and TEC on the fulfilment of this Framework Agreement.\nThe Framework Agreement has been divided into three Lots:\nLot 1 Carbon Offsetting Services\nLot 2 Voluntary Carbon Removals\nLot 3 Carbon Compliance Markets-UK ETS Allowance Purchasing\nBidders may bid for any combination of Lots.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-09T10:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=57822&B=LUPC",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4620",
"name": "London Universities Purchasing Consortium",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shropshire House, 179 Tottenham Court Road, Fitzrovia"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lupc.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/81165",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "London Universities Purchasing Consortium"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=57822&B=LUPC",
"name": "Justin Mc Loughlin",
"email": "J.McLoughlin@lupc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2073077623"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67122",
"name": "LUPC",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shropshire House, 179Tottenham Court Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lupc.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LUPC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.mcloughlin@lupc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
2 Dec 2022 · 034221-2022 · tender
{
"id": "034221-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-12-02T14:52:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0347b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4620",
"name": "London Universities Purchasing Consortium"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PFB5078 LU",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Carbon Offsetting Services",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions subject to review."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The provider shall provide a comprehensive cost and time efficient service with effective processes which support the deliverables for those calling off from this framework.\nThe provider will be expected not only to meet the requirements established within this specification but also to ensure the delivery of a high-quality service to the member-Institution(s)s utilising this framework agreement which will be monitored through regular review meetings.\nOrganisations involved in any way with or linked in any way to the fossil fuel industry are not permitted to apply for access to Lot 1. Should any organisation apply for Lot 1 and subsequently be found out to be involved with or have links to the fossil fuel industry they will be removed from the Framework immediately.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Voluntary Carbon Removals",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12months extension available."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The provider shall provide a comprehensive cost and time efficient service with effective processes which support the deliverables for those calling off from this framework.\nThe provider will be expected not only to meet the requirements established within this specification but also to ensure the delivery of a high-quality service to the member-Institution(s)s utilising this framework agreement which will be monitored through regular review meetings.\nPlease refer to tender documentation for further specification details.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "UK ETS Allowance",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x 12months extension available subject to review."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The provider shall provide a comprehensive cost and time efficient service with effective processes which support the deliverables for those calling off from this framework.\nThe provider will be expected not only to meet the requirements established within this specification but also to ensure the delivery of a high-quality service to the member-Institution(s)s utilising this framework agreement which will be monitored through regular review meetings.\nPlease refer to tender documentation for further specification details.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Carbon Offsetting and Validation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-01-09T10:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 8
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-01-09T10:00:00Z"
},
"description": "This invitation to tender is issued by London Universities Purchasing Consortium for the establishment of a framework agreement for the procurement of Carbon Offsetting and Validation Services. The specification detailing LUPC's full requirements should be read before Bidders respond to this ITT.\nThis tender is run in collaboration with EAUC and TEC to provide carbon offsetting and validation services for the HE and wider public sectors.\nLUPC will work with EAUC and TEC on the fulfilment of this Framework Agreement.\nThe Framework Agreement has been divided into three Lots:\nLot 1 Carbon Offsetting Services\nLot 2 Voluntary Carbon Removals\nLot 3 Carbon Compliance Markets-UK ETS Allowance Purchasing\nBidders may bid for any combination of Lots.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-09T10:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=57822&B=LUPC",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4620",
"name": "London Universities Purchasing Consortium",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shropshire House, 179 Tottenham Court Road, Fitzrovia"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lupc.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/81165",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "London Universities Purchasing Consortium"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=57822&B=LUPC",
"name": "Justin Mc Loughlin",
"email": "J.McLoughlin@lupc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2073077623"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67122",
"name": "LUPC",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shropshire House, 179Tottenham Court Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lupc.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LUPC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.mcloughlin@lupc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}17 Jun 2022 · 016659-2022 · planning
{
"id": "016659-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-06-17T12:11:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0347b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4620",
"name": "London Universities Purchasing Consortium"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0347b8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "UKUPC (inclusive of LUPC, APUC, HEPCW, NEUPC, NWUPC, SUPC, TUCO and TEC) are planning on tendering a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Carbon Offsetting Verification Services for Members in Autumn 2022. The framework will also provide for the trading and transaction of allowances on the carbon and environmental markets. Members are predominantly Higher Education Institutions and Further Education Colleges, but in the case of LUPC also include not-for-profit, public and third-sector organisations from the GLAM sector (galleries, museum, arts and libraries). This will be the first iteration of the Framework run by the University Purchasing Consortia in collaboration with EAUC (The Alliance for Sustainability Leadership in Education) to enable Members to work towards their carbon net-zero targets. The secondary requirement is to support members that are required to comply with the UK Emissions Trading Scheme so provision of services related to the carbon and environmental markets will be required, emissions trading, carbon credits, certificates etc. We would like feedback from organisations either currently working in the carbon offsetting field, those who work with the HE/FE sector, or who would like to work in the HE/FE sector, to help shape this new Framework. In terms of the services, budget and governance provided, these factors may vary across our Members dependent upon the nature of the site and/or the requirements. This Framework is to deliver the EAUC's Carbon Coalition initiative - you can find full details at: https://www.eauc.org.uk/carbon_coalition. Further specification details will be provided at tender stage and the information you provide will help define this. Please complete the questionnaire located here to provide feedback on the proposed service: https://forms.office.com/r/n63PtefjdD"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Carbon Offsetting and Allowances Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "UKUPC (inclusive of LUPC, APUC, HEPCW, NEUPC, NWUPC, SUPC, TUCO and TEC) are planning on tendering a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Carbon Offsetting Verification Services for Members in Autumn 2022. The framework will also provide for the trading and transaction of allowances on the carbon and environmental markets. Members are predominantly Higher Education Institutions and Further Education Colleges, but in the case of LUPC also include not-for-profit, public and third-sector organisations from the GLAM sector (galleries, museum, arts and libraries). This will be the first iteration of the Framework run by the University Purchasing Consortia in collaboration with EAUC (The Alliance for Sustainability Leadership in Education) to enable Members to work towards their carbon net-zero targets.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4620",
"name": "London Universities Purchasing Consortium",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shropshire House, 179 Tottenham Court Road, Fitzrovia"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lupc.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/81165",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "London Universities Purchasing Consortium"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=48384&B=LUPC",
"name": "Justin Mc Loughlin",
"email": "J.McLoughlin@lupc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2073077623"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "All interested parties are asked to complete the questionnaire located here: https://forms.office.com/r/n63PtefjdD",
"initiationType": "tender"
}