Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuswithdrawn
Buyer: Civil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA) / Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC) →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0686fa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055972-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 07:57:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | withdrawn |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | tenderCancellation | 055972-2026 |
| 27 May 2026 | tender | 049693-2026 |
| 21 Apr 2026 | planning | 035917-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055972-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T08:57:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0686fa",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "ITT has been removed due to inconsistences within the tender documents. This will be re published at a later date.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CNC/1255",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "Carbine sighting system",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055972-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055972-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T08:57:37+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Culham, Abingdon, Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "F6 Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/civil-nuclear-constabulary",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian.sweeney@cnc.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055972-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T08:57:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0686fa",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "ITT has been removed due to inconsistences within the tender documents. This will be re published at a later date.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CNC/1255",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "Carbine sighting system",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055972-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055972-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T08:57:37+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Culham, Abingdon, Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "F6 Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/civil-nuclear-constabulary",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian.sweeney@cnc.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049693-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T13:38:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0686fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-182307",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA) / Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CNC/1255",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 840000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option for 1+1 extension"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The CNC are seeking to procure a holographic sighting system for their fleet of Carbines",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
},
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of light firearms"
},
{
"id": "38633000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telescopic sights"
},
{
"id": "38636000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist optical instruments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Carbine Holographic Sights",
"value": {
"amount": 840000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The CNC are seeking to procure a holographic sighting system for their fleet of Carbines",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "35300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weapons, ammunition and associated parts"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=105831&B=BLUELIGHT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182307",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA) / Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Abingdon ",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building F6, First Floor, Culham Campus "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/civil-nuclear-consta",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/31796",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"legalName": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA) / Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=105831&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "Ian Sweeney",
"email": "ian.sweeney@cnc.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3303135532"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182308",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Abingdon. Oxfordshire.",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "F6, Culham Campus"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035917-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T10:06:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0686fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CNC/1255",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1 option years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police equipment"
},
{
"id": "35300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weapons, ammunition and associated parts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Carbine sighting system",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Supply of carbine sighting system x 1200 approx",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.eu-supply.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Culham, Abingdon, Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "F6 Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/civil-nuclear-constabulary",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian.sweeney@cnc.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "035917-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035917-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T10:06:20+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}