Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "011806-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-04-25T12:48:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038b8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7314",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011806-2023-1",
"title": "Round Trip Car Sharing Club Solution",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81046",
"name": "Zipcar (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "011806-2023-2",
"title": "Flexible Car Sharing Club Solution",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81046",
"name": "Zipcar (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038b8a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Round Trip Car Sharing Club Solution",
"status": "cancelled",
"description": "Lot 1 awarded to a single supplier relating to the provision of the Round Trip car sharing service. Additional information: Provision to extend the contract by additional 12 months, subject to agreement.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical"
},
{
"name": "Responsible Procurement"
},
{
"name": "Commercial"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Flexible Car Sharing Club Solution",
"status": "cancelled",
"description": "Provision to extend the contract by additional 12 months, subject to agreement. Additional information: Provision to extend the contract by additional 12 months, subject to agreement.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical"
},
{
"name": "Responsible Procurement"
},
{
"name": "Commercial"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Car Sharing Club Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0023",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Following the issue of the Concession Contract Notice Notice reference: 2022/S 000-034677, published on 7 December 2022, Westminster City Council was seeking to procure the service for car sharing in Westminster in three Lots, each for four years with provision to extend for a further year.\nLot 1 for a single supplier to support the provision of the Round-Trip car sharing service.\nLot 2 for a single supplier relating to the provision of the Flexible car sharing service.\nLot 3 for the award of contracts to introduce a new Geofence car sharing model. \nThe procurement and concession contract award has been completed for Lot 1 and 2. Lot 3 was not awarded.",
"classification": {
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
},
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Technical \nResponsible Procurement \nCommercial",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure with prior publication of a call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7314",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, 64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westminster.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Westminster City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81046",
"name": "Zipcar (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 2EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Zipcar (UK) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3462",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011806-2023-1",
"title": "Round Trip Car Sharing Club Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 1922100,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011806-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-15T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "011806-2023-2",
"title": "Flexible Car Sharing Club Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 748000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011806-2023-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
25 Apr 2023 · 011806-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "011806-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-04-25T12:48:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038b8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7314",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011806-2023-1",
"title": "Round Trip Car Sharing Club Solution",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81046",
"name": "Zipcar (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "011806-2023-2",
"title": "Flexible Car Sharing Club Solution",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81046",
"name": "Zipcar (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038b8a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Round Trip Car Sharing Club Solution",
"status": "cancelled",
"description": "Lot 1 awarded to a single supplier relating to the provision of the Round Trip car sharing service. Additional information: Provision to extend the contract by additional 12 months, subject to agreement.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical"
},
{
"name": "Responsible Procurement"
},
{
"name": "Commercial"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Flexible Car Sharing Club Solution",
"status": "cancelled",
"description": "Provision to extend the contract by additional 12 months, subject to agreement. Additional information: Provision to extend the contract by additional 12 months, subject to agreement.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical"
},
{
"name": "Responsible Procurement"
},
{
"name": "Commercial"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Car Sharing Club Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0023",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Following the issue of the Concession Contract Notice Notice reference: 2022/S 000-034677, published on 7 December 2022, Westminster City Council was seeking to procure the service for car sharing in Westminster in three Lots, each for four years with provision to extend for a further year.\nLot 1 for a single supplier to support the provision of the Round-Trip car sharing service.\nLot 2 for a single supplier relating to the provision of the Flexible car sharing service.\nLot 3 for the award of contracts to introduce a new Geofence car sharing model. \nThe procurement and concession contract award has been completed for Lot 1 and 2. Lot 3 was not awarded.",
"classification": {
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
},
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Technical \nResponsible Procurement \nCommercial",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure with prior publication of a call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7314",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, 64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westminster.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Westminster City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81046",
"name": "Zipcar (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 2EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Zipcar (UK) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3462",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011806-2023-1",
"title": "Round Trip Car Sharing Club Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 1922100,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011806-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-15T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "011806-2023-2",
"title": "Flexible Car Sharing Club Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 748000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011806-2023-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}7 Dec 2022 · 034677-2022 · tender
{
"id": "034677-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-12-07T16:02:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038b8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7314",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "www.capitalesourcing.com"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAR P1114",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Roundtrip (Fixed Point)",
"value": {
"amount": 9000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "The Council is seeking to procure the service for car sharing in Westminster in three lots, each for four years with provision to extend for a further year. \nLot 1 will be for a single supplier to support the provision of the Round-Trip car sharing service. Lot 2 will be awarded to a single supplier relating to the provision of the Flexible car sharing service. \nLot 3 will be for the award of contracts for two suppliers to enable the City Council to introduce the Geofence car sharing model into the City to further expand the network. \nAll three car sharing schemes will be open to all members of the public and their purpose is to allow members to book and hire vehicles which are located on street within the City of Westminster.\nLot 1 – Round Trip or \"back to base\" is the current model in operation in Westminster, and is established throughout London, where vehicles are hired from a fixed bay and returned to that bay at the end of the hire period. Lot 1 will be for the provision of the service by one supplier covering the existing bays on street to ensure a continuation of the service for members.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Flexible Car Sharing",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "The Council is seeking to procure the service for car sharing in Westminster in three lots, each for four years with provision to extend for a further year. \nLot 1 will be for a single supplier to support the provision of the Round-Trip car sharing service. \nLot 2 will be awarded to a single supplier relating to the provision of the Flexible car sharing service. \nLot 3 will be for the award of contracts for two suppliers to enable the City Council to introduce the Geofence car sharing model into the City to further expand the network. \nAll three car sharing schemes will be open to all members of the public and their purpose is to allow members to book and hire vehicles which are located on street within the City of Westminster.\nLot 2 - Floating or flexible one-way car sharing where vehicles do not operate from a fixed point and the hire ends at the intended destination. Lot 2 will be for the provision of the service by one supplier to ensure a continuation of the service for members, for a maximum of 135 vehicles.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Geo-fenced Car Sharing",
"value": {
"amount": 9000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "The Council is seeking to procure the service for car sharing in Westminster in three lots, each for four years with provision to extend for a further year. \nLot 1 will be for a single supplier to support the provision of the Round-Trip car sharing service. \nLot 2 will be awarded to a single supplier relating to the provision of the Flexible car sharing service. \nLot 3 will be for the award of contracts for two suppliers to enable the City Council to introduce the Geofence car sharing model into the City to further expand the network. \nAll three car sharing schemes will be open to all members of the public and their purpose is to allow members to book and hire vehicles which are located on street within the City of Westminster.\nLot 3 - Geofence car sharing where vehicles are hired from a specified street or location and returned to that location at the end of the hire period. Lot 3 will be for the provision of the service by two suppliers to provide a combined maximum of 250 vehicles total for deployment to locations throughout the City.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Car Sharing Solution",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0023",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 3
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to procure the service for car sharing in Westminster in three Lots, each for four years with provision to extend for a further year. \nLot 1 will be for a single supplier to support the provision of the Round-Trip car sharing service. \nLot 2 will be awarded to a single supplier relating to the provision of the Flexible car sharing service. \nLot 3 will be for the award of contracts for two suppliers to enable the City Council to introduce the Geofence car sharing model into the City to further expand the network. \nAll three car sharing schemes will be open to all members of the public and their purpose is to allow members to book and hire vehicles which are located on street within the City of Westminster.\nInterested organisations can submit tenders for one, two or all Lots. \nTender documents and details of how to submit a response can be found at www.capitalesourcing.com. \nThe overarching project number is:\nprj_WCC_20920 - WCC - Car Sharing Solution\nAll Tenderers MUST complete the Qualification Envelope under the following sub project code found under the overarching project.\nitt_WCC_16572 - Qualification Envelope (All Lots)\nTenderers can then complete their tender response/s for both Technical and Commerical offering under the specific Lot/s that Tenderers are bidding for.\nitt_WCC_16190 - WCC - Car Sharing - Lot 1 (Roundtrip/Fixed Point)\nitt_WCC_16189 - WCC - Car Sharing - Lot 2 (Flexible)\nitt_WCC_16188 - WCC - Car Sharing - Lot 3 (Geo Fenced)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7314",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, 64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westminster.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Westminster City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"email": "tenders@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}