Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
Provision of car parking services at The Point, Derby. For the period 01/12/2025 - 31/05/2026 for a value of £37,231.49 inc.VAT
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fdf3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 086371-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 30 2025 09:23:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086371-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "086371-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-30T09:23:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fdf3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170288",
"name": "GREEN PARKING"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fdf3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Car Parking Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of car parking services at The Point, Derby. For the period 01/12/2025 - 31/05/2026 for a value of £37,231.49 inc.VAT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 3NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Derby Hospital, Uttoxeter Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RTG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uhdb.procurementhelpdesk@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170288",
"name": "GREEN PARKING",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "WALTON ON THAMES",
"postalCode": "KT12 4LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WEST WEYLANDS FARM ESHER ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@green-parking.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31026.24,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37231.49
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086371-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086371-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-30T09:23:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086371-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-30T09:23:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fdf3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170288",
"name": "GREEN PARKING"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fdf3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Car Parking Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of car parking services at The Point, Derby. For the period 01/12/2025 - 31/05/2026 for a value of £37,231.49 inc.VAT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 3NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Derby Hospital, Uttoxeter Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RTG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uhdb.procurementhelpdesk@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170288",
"name": "GREEN PARKING",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "WALTON ON THAMES",
"postalCode": "KT12 4LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WEST WEYLANDS FARM ESHER ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@green-parking.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31026.24,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37231.49
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086371-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086371-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-30T09:23:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}