Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "050032-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T09:11:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a6fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-182324",
"name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:191829-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "050032-2026-17.2298-1",
"title": "Car Parking Management",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182325",
"name": "ParkingEye Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182326",
"name": "ParkingEye Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "17/2298",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The principle objective is to ensure that patients and visitors parking on the hospital footprint are parking on site for hospital business only and for the duration of that hospital business only and will include the three key elements:\n- Car parking management including an online permit system\n- Car parking enforcement\n- Car park maintenance\nThe requirement will be for the following sites (but is not limited to);\n- University Hospital of Wales\n- University Hospital Llandough\n- Cardiff Royal Infirmary\n- St David Hospital\n- Barry Hospital",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2018-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sites within the Cardiff and Vale University Local Health Board"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Car Parking Management",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182324",
"name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodland House, Maes-y-Coed Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.procurement.wales.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Iliass Dadda",
"email": "Iliass.Dadda@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182325",
"name": "ParkingEye Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 7NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Eaton Avenue, Matrix Park, Buckshaw Village"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ParkingEye Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 01772450970"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182326",
"name": "ParkingEye Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR77NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Eaton Avenue, Matrix Park, Buckshaw Village"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ParkingEye Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.procurement.wales.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "050032-2026-17.2298-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Car Parking Management",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2018-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "050032-2026-17.2298-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: This notice is a modification to the original award notice to extend the contract until 31st May 2027 to allow sufficient time to complete the contract renewal.",
"description": "This notice is a modification to the original award notice to extend the contract until 31st May 2027 to allow sufficient time to complete the contract renewal."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2018-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The total value for this contract has a zero cost associated to it as there is no expenditure by the Health Board.\nThis notice is a modification to the original award notice to extend the contract until 31st May 2027 to allow sufficient time to undertake a re-tender process.\n(WA Ref:165671)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 May 2026 · 050032-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "050032-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T09:11:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a6fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-182324",
"name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:191829-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "050032-2026-17.2298-1",
"title": "Car Parking Management",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182325",
"name": "ParkingEye Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182326",
"name": "ParkingEye Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "17/2298",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The principle objective is to ensure that patients and visitors parking on the hospital footprint are parking on site for hospital business only and for the duration of that hospital business only and will include the three key elements:\n- Car parking management including an online permit system\n- Car parking enforcement\n- Car park maintenance\nThe requirement will be for the following sites (but is not limited to);\n- University Hospital of Wales\n- University Hospital Llandough\n- Cardiff Royal Infirmary\n- St David Hospital\n- Barry Hospital",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2018-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sites within the Cardiff and Vale University Local Health Board"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Car Parking Management",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182324",
"name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodland House, Maes-y-Coed Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.procurement.wales.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Iliass Dadda",
"email": "Iliass.Dadda@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182325",
"name": "ParkingEye Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 7NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Eaton Avenue, Matrix Park, Buckshaw Village"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ParkingEye Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 01772450970"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182326",
"name": "ParkingEye Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR77NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Eaton Avenue, Matrix Park, Buckshaw Village"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ParkingEye Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.procurement.wales.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "050032-2026-17.2298-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Car Parking Management",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2018-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "050032-2026-17.2298-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: This notice is a modification to the original award notice to extend the contract until 31st May 2027 to allow sufficient time to complete the contract renewal.",
"description": "This notice is a modification to the original award notice to extend the contract until 31st May 2027 to allow sufficient time to complete the contract renewal."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2018-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The total value for this contract has a zero cost associated to it as there is no expenditure by the Health Board.\nThis notice is a modification to the original award notice to extend the contract until 31st May 2027 to allow sufficient time to undertake a re-tender process.\n(WA Ref:165671)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}