Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: City of Doncaster Council →
Car park segregation and demarcation fencing at Doncaster Sheffield Airport, comprising the design, supply and installation of robust fencing and associated infrastructure to clearly separate and control different operational areas within the airport car parks. The works will include establishing defined boundaries between public, staff, contractor and restricted zones to improve safety, security, traffic management and compliance with airport operational requirements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069018 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040403-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 01 2026 10:31:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2026 | award, contract | 040403-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040403-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T11:31:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069018",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-7819-DTCG",
"name": "Airport Utilities Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C12661",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Car Park Segregation Fencing and Demarcation Fencing - Doncaster Sheffield Airport",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Car park segregation and demarcation fencing at Doncaster Sheffield Airport, comprising the design, supply and installation of robust fencing and associated infrastructure to clearly separate and control different operational areas within the airport car parks. The works will include establishing defined boundaries between public, staff, contractor and restricted zones to improve safety, security, traffic management and compliance with airport operational requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurementteam@doncaster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-7819-DTCG",
"name": "Airport Utilities Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "UB7 0EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "450 Bath Road, Longford, Heathrow, West Drayton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCV-7819-DTCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@airportutilities.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Car Park Segregation Fencing and Demarcation Fencing - Doncaster Sheffield",
"value": {
"amount": 49701.48,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59641.78
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040403-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040403-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T11:31:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040403-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T11:31:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069018",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-7819-DTCG",
"name": "Airport Utilities Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C12661",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Car Park Segregation Fencing and Demarcation Fencing - Doncaster Sheffield Airport",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Car park segregation and demarcation fencing at Doncaster Sheffield Airport, comprising the design, supply and installation of robust fencing and associated infrastructure to clearly separate and control different operational areas within the airport car parks. The works will include establishing defined boundaries between public, staff, contractor and restricted zones to improve safety, security, traffic management and compliance with airport operational requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurementteam@doncaster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-7819-DTCG",
"name": "Airport Utilities Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "UB7 0EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "450 Bath Road, Longford, Heathrow, West Drayton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCV-7819-DTCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@airportutilities.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Car Park Segregation Fencing and Demarcation Fencing - Doncaster Sheffield",
"value": {
"amount": 49701.48,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59641.78
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040403-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040403-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T11:31:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}