Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The provision of car park security at EEBC car parks in the evenings and weekends (incl. Bank Holiday)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06df99 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075508-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 06:54:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075508-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075508-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T07:54:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Car Park Security",
"value": {
"amount": 92700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111240
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075508-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075508-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T07:54:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07727157",
"name": "ADD GUARD SECURITY LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df99",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Car Park Security",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of car park security at EEBC car parks in the evenings and weekends (incl. Bank Holiday)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07727157",
"name": "ADD GUARD SECURITY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheam",
"postalCode": "SM2 7AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Villiers Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07727157",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.ktorou1@btinternet.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMR-2235-HHYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075508-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T07:54:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Car Park Security",
"value": {
"amount": 92700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111240
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075508-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075508-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T07:54:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07727157",
"name": "ADD GUARD SECURITY LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df99",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Car Park Security",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of car park security at EEBC car parks in the evenings and weekends (incl. Bank Holiday)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07727157",
"name": "ADD GUARD SECURITY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheam",
"postalCode": "SM2 7AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Villiers Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07727157",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.ktorou1@btinternet.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMR-2235-HHYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}