Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
South Hams District Council and West Devon Borough Council have undertaken a procurement to appoint a supplier to be the sole maintenance provider for car parks within the 2 regions. The contract value will be an estimate due to the nature of the contract being based on call-off rates as and when car parks need maintaining.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059761 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046886-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 09:57:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069449-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 046886-2026 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076132-2025 |
| 29 Oct 2025 | tender | 069449-2025 |
| 10 Sept 2025 | planning | 055302-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046886-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T10:57:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059761",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRN-9782-BBWZ",
"name": "South Hams District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
},
{
"id": "98350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic-amenity services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07737521",
"name": "CORMAC CONTRACTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
},
{
"id": "98350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic-amenity services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07737521",
"name": "CORMAC CONTRACTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RQ/350",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Car Park Maintenance Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Hams District Council and West Devon Borough Council have undertaken a procurement to appoint a supplier to be the sole maintenance provider for car parks within the 2 regions.\nThe contract value will be an estimate due to the nature of the contract being based on call-off rates as and when car parks need maintaining.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRN-9782-BBWZ",
"name": "South Hams District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totnes",
"postalCode": "TQ9 5NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Follaton House, Plymouth Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRN-9782-BBWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ollie.rees@swdevon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBX-7914-WGNZ",
"name": "West Devon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tavistock",
"postalCode": "PL19 0BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kilworthy Park, Drake Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBX-7914-WGNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ollie.rees@swdevon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07737521",
"name": "CORMAC CONTRACTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Group Centre Radnor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cormacltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07737521",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@cormacltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXM-3986-WMVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "South Hams District Council - Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 660000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046886-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046886-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T10:57:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "West Devon Borough Council - Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 255000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 306000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046886-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046886-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T10:57:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046886-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T10:57:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059761",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRN-9782-BBWZ",
"name": "South Hams District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
},
{
"id": "98350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic-amenity services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07737521",
"name": "CORMAC CONTRACTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
},
{
"id": "98350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic-amenity services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07737521",
"name": "CORMAC CONTRACTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RQ/350",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Car Park Maintenance Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Hams District Council and West Devon Borough Council have undertaken a procurement to appoint a supplier to be the sole maintenance provider for car parks within the 2 regions.\nThe contract value will be an estimate due to the nature of the contract being based on call-off rates as and when car parks need maintaining.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRN-9782-BBWZ",
"name": "South Hams District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totnes",
"postalCode": "TQ9 5NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Follaton House, Plymouth Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRN-9782-BBWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ollie.rees@swdevon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBX-7914-WGNZ",
"name": "West Devon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tavistock",
"postalCode": "PL19 0BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kilworthy Park, Drake Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBX-7914-WGNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ollie.rees@swdevon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07737521",
"name": "CORMAC CONTRACTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Group Centre Radnor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cormacltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07737521",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@cormacltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXM-3986-WMVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "South Hams District Council - Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 660000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046886-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046886-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T10:57:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "West Devon Borough Council - Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 255000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 306000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046886-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046886-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T10:57:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076132-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-21T15:25:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059761",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRN-9782-BBWZ",
"name": "South Hams District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
},
{
"id": "98350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic-amenity services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "South Hams District Council",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 660000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076132-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076132-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T15:25:00Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07737521",
"name": "CORMAC CONTRACTING LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
},
{
"id": "98350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic-amenity services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "West Devon Borough Council",
"value": {
"amount": 255000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 306000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076132-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076132-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T15:25:00Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07737521",
"name": "CORMAC CONTRACTING LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RQ/350",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Car Park Maintenance Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Hams District Council and West Devon Borough Council have undertaken a procurement to appoint a supplier to be the sole maintenance provider for car parks within the 2 regions.\nThe contract value will be an estimate due to the nature of the contract being based on call-off rates as and when car parks need maintaining.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRN-9782-BBWZ",
"name": "South Hams District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totnes",
"postalCode": "TQ9 5NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Follaton House, Plymouth Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRN-9782-BBWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ollie.rees@swdevon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBX-7914-WGNZ",
"name": "West Devon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tavistock",
"postalCode": "PL19 0BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kilworthy Park, Drake Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBX-7914-WGNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rosanna.wilson@teignbridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07737521",
"name": "CORMAC CONTRACTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Group Centre Radnor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cormacltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07737521",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@cormacltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXM-3986-WMVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069449-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T15:02:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059761",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRN-9782-BBWZ",
"name": "South Hams District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RQ/530",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 805000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 966000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "30% Quality:\n-15% Stakeholders\n-10% Project Examples\n-5% Social Value\n70% Price:\nTotal Cost Indicative Scheme A + Total Cost Indicative Scheme B = Tender Price\nLowest Bid Price / Applicant's Bid Price x 70 = % Score"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
},
{
"id": "98350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic-amenity services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Car Park Maintenance Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 805000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 966000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069449-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069449-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T15:02:18Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Hams District Council (SHDC) and West Devon Borough Council (WDBC) are seeking to appoint a common Principal Contractor to work separately with each authorities to plan, drive forward and implement a car park maintenance programme over the next 3 years. \nThe primary objective is to bring the car park surfacing up to an acceptable standard, providing a maintenance free solution for the next 15 to 20 years, but with the consideration of minimising any loss of parking spaces. \nWhilst this Tender is being issued jointly for efficiency, two separate contracts (one with each Council) will be signed with the successful Contractor upon award.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All tenders to be submitted through Supplying The South West (ProActis), link for this can be found here: https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRN-9782-BBWZ",
"name": "South Hams District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totnes",
"postalCode": "TQ9 5NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Follaton House, Plymouth Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRN-9782-BBWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ollie Rees",
"email": "ollie.rees@swdevon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441803861503"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBX-7914-WGNZ",
"name": "West Devon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tavistock",
"postalCode": "PL19 0BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kilworthy Park, Drake Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBX-7914-WGNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ollie Rees",
"email": "ollie.rees@swdevon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441803861503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055302-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T11:30:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059761",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRN-9782-BBWZ",
"name": "South Hams District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059761",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "To be confirmed specifics of extension options"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-03T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Various surface works"
},
{
"id": "45233250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surfacing work except for roads"
},
{
"id": "45233251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Resurfacing works"
},
{
"id": "45233270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking-lot-surface painting work"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Car Park Maintenance Contractor",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Hams District Council and West Devon Borough Council are planning to go out to tender to procure a car park maintenance contractor to maintain and refurb car parks owned by the council over a 3 year period (with a view for a 2 year extension). This will be done via an agreed schedule of rates which the councils will look to call-off as and when a car park within their boundaries requires maintenance work. The winning supplier will be the sole contractor for all car park maintenance under the council's jurisdiction for the 3 year initial term.\n**The specification is still under final drafting, and terms may be subject to change**",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRN-9782-BBWZ",
"name": "South Hams District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totnes",
"postalCode": "TQ9 5NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Follaton House, Plymouth Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRN-9782-BBWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rosanna.wilson@teignbridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBX-7914-WGNZ",
"name": "West Devon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tavistock",
"postalCode": "PL19 0BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kilworthy Park, Drake Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBX-7914-WGNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rosanna.wilson@teignbridge.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "055302-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055302-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T11:30:09+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}