Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Capital Works -Phase 1 Roofing 2024 -2031
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Beyond Housing : "Capital Works -Phase 1 Roofing 2024 -2031". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 3 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Beyond Housing | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Beyond Housing
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Beyond Housing . These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBeyond Housing | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published5 Mar 2024, 13:12 GMT | Last source update5 Mar 2024, 13:12 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationRoof works and other special trade construction works | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-041719 | ||
What is being bought
Beyond Housing are currently out to tender for the provision of Capital Works - Phase 1 - Roofing 2024-2031. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to Express Interest upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system.When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tenders area of this website and selecting the View Details button of this project.Expressions of interest will only be accepted until, and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be Monday 4th December 2023. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
5 Mar 2024, 13:12 GMT - Status changed to complete
5 Mar 2024, 13:12 GMT - Official notice release published
5 Mar 2024, 13:12 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
5 Mar 2024, 13:12 GMT - Published value updated to £12,000,000
9 Nov 2023, 14:24 GMT - Status changed to active
9 Nov 2023, 14:24 GMT - Official notice release published
9 Nov 2023, 14:24 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 4 Dec 2023, 12:00 GMT
9 Nov 2023, 14:24 GMT - Buyer information updated
9 Nov 2023, 14:24 GMT
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1All geographical areascancelledPublished valueNot publishedRefer to ITTContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2aNorth AreacancelledPublished valueNot publishedRefer to ITTContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #2bSouth AreacancelledPublished valueNot publishedRefer to ITTContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
5 Mar 2024, 13:12 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £10,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards John Flowers Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Capital Works - roofing - 7 years £10,000,000 · signed 5 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 5 (lot 1) electronicBids: 5 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 4 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Beyond Housing
Contracting authority GB-FTS-65595Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published