Lot 1
No lot description published.
CampusM is a student app which allows students to view their personal timetable and student emails, access Moodle, navigate around campus, locate a free PC, register their attendance in lectures and seminars, book personal tutor appointments, access their marks, and more.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d7d8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070037-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 31 2025 11:50:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 070037-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070037-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T11:50:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d7d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNB-5569-JLHH",
"name": "Cardiff Metropolitan University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWH-6684-NPZY",
"name": "Ex-Libris (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d7d8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CampusM Subscription Renewal 2025-26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CampusM is a student app which allows students to view their personal timetable and student emails, access Moodle, navigate around campus, locate a free PC, register their attendance in lectures and seminars, book personal tutor appointments, access their marks, and more. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNB-5569-JLHH",
"name": "Cardiff Metropolitan University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF5 2YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Llandaff campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPNB-5569-JLHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cardiffmet.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWH-6684-NPZY",
"name": "Ex-Libris (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 8BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 St Mary Axe"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWH-6684-NPZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SoftwareProposals-Global@clarivate.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CampusM Subscription Renewal",
"value": {
"amount": 31000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070037-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070037-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T11:50:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070037-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T11:50:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d7d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNB-5569-JLHH",
"name": "Cardiff Metropolitan University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWH-6684-NPZY",
"name": "Ex-Libris (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d7d8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CampusM Subscription Renewal 2025-26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CampusM is a student app which allows students to view their personal timetable and student emails, access Moodle, navigate around campus, locate a free PC, register their attendance in lectures and seminars, book personal tutor appointments, access their marks, and more. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNB-5569-JLHH",
"name": "Cardiff Metropolitan University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF5 2YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Llandaff campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPNB-5569-JLHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cardiffmet.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWH-6684-NPZY",
"name": "Ex-Libris (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 8BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 St Mary Axe"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWH-6684-NPZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SoftwareProposals-Global@clarivate.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CampusM Subscription Renewal",
"value": {
"amount": 31000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070037-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070037-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T11:50:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}