Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ORE Catapult →
The purpose of this direct award is to appoint R&D A/S to supply the 30MP camera upgrade system on our existing rain erosion test rig to allow for automated photographing of rain erosion specimens and enable automated test reports in the correct format
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e1fa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076507-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 08:26:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076507-2026 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076503-2026 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076497-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076507-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T09:26:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e1fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38651000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cameras"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRD-2734-PNGD",
"name": "R&D Test Systems A/S"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/26/047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Camera Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this direct award is to appoint R&D A/S to supply the 30MP camera upgrade system on our existing rain erosion test rig to allow for automated photographing of rain erosion specimens and enable automated test reports in the correct format",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is the only option because R&D Test Systems A/S are the only supplier of this equipment upgrade to their manufactured test rig",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Kerrison",
"email": "sian.kerrison@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "01234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRD-2734-PNGD",
"name": "R&D Test Systems A/S",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DK",
"country": "DK",
"locality": "Hinnerup",
"postalCode": "8382 8382",
"countryName": "Denmark",
"streetAddress": "Sigma 3, 8382 Søften"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRD-2734-PNGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neils Pedersen",
"email": "npe@rdas.dk",
"telephone": "+45 8110 3200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 87911,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 105493.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076507-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076507-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T09:26:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076507-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T09:26:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e1fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38651000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cameras"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRD-2734-PNGD",
"name": "R&D Test Systems A/S"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/26/047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Camera Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this direct award is to appoint R&D A/S to supply the 30MP camera upgrade system on our existing rain erosion test rig to allow for automated photographing of rain erosion specimens and enable automated test reports in the correct format",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is the only option because R&D Test Systems A/S are the only supplier of this equipment upgrade to their manufactured test rig",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Kerrison",
"email": "sian.kerrison@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "01234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRD-2734-PNGD",
"name": "R&D Test Systems A/S",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DK",
"country": "DK",
"locality": "Hinnerup",
"postalCode": "8382 8382",
"countryName": "Denmark",
"streetAddress": "Sigma 3, 8382 Søften"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRD-2734-PNGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neils Pedersen",
"email": "npe@rdas.dk",
"telephone": "+45 8110 3200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 87911,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 105493.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076507-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076507-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T09:26:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076503-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T09:23:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e1fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38651000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cameras"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 87911,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 105493.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076503-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076503-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T09:23:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRD-2734-PNGD",
"name": "R&D Test Systems A/S"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/26/047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Camera Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this direct award is to appoint R&D A/S to supply the 30MP camera upgrade system on our existing rain erosion test rig to allow for automated photographing of rain erosion specimens and enable automated test reports in the correct format",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Kerrison",
"email": "sian.kerrison@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "01234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRD-2734-PNGD",
"name": "R&D Test Systems A/S",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DK",
"country": "DK",
"locality": "Hinnerup",
"postalCode": "8382 8382",
"countryName": "Denmark",
"streetAddress": "Sigma 3, 8382 Søften"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRD-2734-PNGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neils Pedersen",
"email": "npe@rdas.dk",
"telephone": "+45 8110 3200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076497-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T09:18:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e1fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38651000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cameras"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 87911,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 105493.2
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076497-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076497-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T09:18:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRD-2734-PNGD",
"name": "R&D Test Systems A/S"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/26/047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Camera Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this direct award is to appoint R&D A/S to supply the 30MP camera upgrade system on our existing rain erosion test rig to allow for automated photographing of rain erosion specimens and enable automated test reports in the correct format",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is the only option because R&D Test Systems A/S are the only supplier of this equipment upgrade to their manufactured test rig",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Kerrison",
"email": "sian.kerrison@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "01234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRD-2734-PNGD",
"name": "R&D Test Systems A/S",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DK",
"country": "DK",
"locality": "Hinnerup",
"postalCode": "8382 8382",
"countryName": "Denmark",
"streetAddress": "Sigma 3, 8382 Søften"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRD-2734-PNGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neils Pedersen",
"email": "npe@rdas.dk",
"telephone": "+45 8110 3200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}