Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Remodelling of current rest pod accommodation and associated fire safety works at Camels Head Fire Station.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055220 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034549-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 24 2025 07:11:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 034549-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034549-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-24T08:11:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055220",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLD-1131-HTWN",
"name": "Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01230435",
"name": "C.L.C. CONTRACTORS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DSW1112-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Camels Head Fire Station - Dignity at Work Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Remodelling of current rest pod accommodation and associated fire safety works at Camels Head Fire Station.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLD-1131-HTWN",
"name": "Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX3 0NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLD-1131-HTWN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dsfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01230435",
"name": "C.L.C. CONTRACTORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Northbrook Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clcgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01230435",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@clcgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDC-8757-JZLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 55528.51,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66634.21
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034549-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034549-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-24T08:11:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034549-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-24T08:11:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055220",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLD-1131-HTWN",
"name": "Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01230435",
"name": "C.L.C. CONTRACTORS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DSW1112-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Camels Head Fire Station - Dignity at Work Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Remodelling of current rest pod accommodation and associated fire safety works at Camels Head Fire Station.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLD-1131-HTWN",
"name": "Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX3 0NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLD-1131-HTWN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dsfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01230435",
"name": "C.L.C. CONTRACTORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Northbrook Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clcgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01230435",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@clcgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDC-8757-JZLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 55528.51,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66634.21
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034549-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034549-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-24T08:11:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}