Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Camden →
View official notice ↗Official source
The London Borough of Camden has awarded a qualified supplier to deliver its Air Quality Diffusion Tube Monitoring Programme. The project involves the provision, distribution, monthly collection and laboratory analysis of NO2 diffusion tubes across designated monitoring locations within the borough. The supplier will be responsible for ensuring UKAS-accredited analysis, maintaining data quality standards and providing validated datasets suitable for regulatory reporting and integration into Camden's air quality monitoring framework. This contract supports Camden's ongoing commitment to improving local air quality and tracking long-term pollution trends.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060fe1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059100-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 23 2026 15:00:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024766-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059100-2026 |
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050252-2026 |
| 18 Mar 2026 | tender | 024766-2026 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | planning | 007182-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059100-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T16:00:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060fe1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90731100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air quality management"
},
{
"id": "90731400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air pollution monitoring or measurement services"
},
{
"id": "90731800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Airborne particle monitoring"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-6456-ZPTX",
"name": "MP Smarter Travel"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060fe1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Camden Air Quality Diffusion Tube Monitoring 2026-2030",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Camden has awarded a qualified supplier to deliver its Air Quality Diffusion Tube Monitoring Programme. The project involves the provision, distribution, monthly collection and laboratory analysis of NO2 diffusion tubes across designated monitoring locations within the borough. The supplier will be responsible for ensuring UKAS-accredited analysis, maintaining data quality standards and providing validated datasets suitable for regulatory reporting and integration into Camden's air quality monitoring framework. This contract supports Camden's ongoing commitment to improving local air quality and tracking long-term pollution trends.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H 9JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@camden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-6456-ZPTX",
"name": "MP Smarter Travel",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 213, The Print Rooms, 164-180 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQZ-6456-ZPTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mpsmartertravel.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 365591.48,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 438709.78
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-12-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059100-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059100-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T16:00:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "On-time delivery of diffusion tube exchanges",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Timely Quality Assurance, Quality Control and data submission",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Delivery within budget"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059100-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T16:00:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060fe1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90731100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air quality management"
},
{
"id": "90731400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air pollution monitoring or measurement services"
},
{
"id": "90731800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Airborne particle monitoring"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-6456-ZPTX",
"name": "MP Smarter Travel"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060fe1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Camden Air Quality Diffusion Tube Monitoring 2026-2030",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Camden has awarded a qualified supplier to deliver its Air Quality Diffusion Tube Monitoring Programme. The project involves the provision, distribution, monthly collection and laboratory analysis of NO2 diffusion tubes across designated monitoring locations within the borough. The supplier will be responsible for ensuring UKAS-accredited analysis, maintaining data quality standards and providing validated datasets suitable for regulatory reporting and integration into Camden's air quality monitoring framework. This contract supports Camden's ongoing commitment to improving local air quality and tracking long-term pollution trends.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H 9JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@camden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-6456-ZPTX",
"name": "MP Smarter Travel",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 213, The Print Rooms, 164-180 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQZ-6456-ZPTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mpsmartertravel.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 365591.48,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 438709.78
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-12-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059100-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059100-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T16:00:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "On-time delivery of diffusion tube exchanges",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Timely Quality Assurance, Quality Control and data submission",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Delivery within budget"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050252-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-28T12:29:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060fe1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90731100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air quality management"
},
{
"id": "90731400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air pollution monitoring or measurement services"
},
{
"id": "90731800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Airborne particle monitoring"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Camden Air Quality Diffusion Tube Monitoring",
"value": {
"amount": 365591.48,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 438709.78
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050252-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050252-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T12:29:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-6456-ZPTX",
"name": "Mattinson Partnership Smarter Travel"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-12-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060fe1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Camden Air Quality Diffusion Tube Monitoring 2026-2030",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Camden has awarded a qualified supplier to deliver its Air Quality Diffusion Tube Monitoring Programme. The project involves the provision, distribution, monthly collection and laboratory analysis of NO2 diffusion tubes across designated monitoring locations within the borough. The supplier will be responsible for ensuring UKAS-accredited analysis, maintaining data quality standards and providing validated datasets suitable for regulatory reporting and integration into Camden's air quality monitoring framework. This contract supports Camden's ongoing commitment to improving local air quality and tracking long-term pollution trends.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H 9JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@camden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-6456-ZPTX",
"name": "Mattinson Partnership Smarter Travel",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW16 3DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Braxted Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQZ-6456-ZPTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mpsmartertravel.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024766-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T15:40:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060fe1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060fe1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 396000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 475200
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-12-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see Tender documentation."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see Tender documentation."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90731100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air quality management"
},
{
"id": "90731400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air pollution monitoring or measurement services"
},
{
"id": "90731800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Airborne particle monitoring"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Camden Air Quality Diffusion Tube Monitoring 2026 - 2029",
"value": {
"amount": 396000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 475200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "024766-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024766-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T15:40:36Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Camden is seeking a qualified supplier to manage and deliver its Air Quality Diffusion Tube Monitoring Programme. The project involves the provision, distribution, monthly collection and laboratory analysis of NO2 diffusion tubes across designated monitoring locations within the borough. The supplier will be responsible for ensuring UKAS-accredited analysis, maintaining data quality standards and providing validated datasets suitable for regulatory reporting and integration into Camden’s air quality monitoring framework. This contract supports Camden’s ongoing commitment to improving local air quality and tracking long-term pollution trends.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please see the Tender documentation."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=d2b7346a-e41e-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1C 4AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.camden.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rohima Begum",
"email": "procurement@camden.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007182-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T15:03:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060fe1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060fe1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90731100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air quality management"
},
{
"id": "90731400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air pollution monitoring or measurement services"
},
{
"id": "90731800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Airborne particle monitoring"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Camden Air Quality Diffusion Tube Monitoring 2026-2029 Market Engagement",
"value": {
"amount": 396000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 475200
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Camden intends to procure an external specialist to deliver monthly air quality diffusion tube monitoring across the borough from July 2026 to December 2029, with the option of a 12-month extension. This service is essential to support Camden’s statutory air quality monitoring obligations and ensure compliance with Defra-specified monitoring schedules. Through early market engagement, Camden aims to understand supplier capacity, delivery models, sustainability considerations, and opportunities for added social value. Insights gathered will shape the final tender approach and ensure the procurement supports high-quality, reliable, and environmentally responsible service delivery over the contract term.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1C 4AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.camden.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rohima Begum",
"email": "rohima.begum@camden.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079741000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "007182-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007182-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T15:03:12Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "The London Borough of Camden is undertaking early market engagement ahead of a planned tender for major public realm and highway improvement works along Kilburn High Road. The aim is to gather insight from the market to shape the upcoming procurement, understand supplier capacity and capability, and explore innovative approaches to delivery, sustainability, and social value.\nThe Kilburn High Road corridor is a significant strategic route and a busy town centre serving Camden, Brent, and Westminster. As part of the Better, Safer Kilburn programme, funded through Transport for London’s Borough Safer Streets initiative, the planned works will focus on improving road safety, accessibility, and environmental quality. The scheme supports enhanced active travel, improved public spaces, and increased biodiversity."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}