← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

CALL OFF ORDER FOR ONCOTYPE DX TESTING

Buyer: Integrated Laboratory Solutions LLP →

BuyerIntegrated Laboratory Solutions LLP
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Mar 2026

What is being bought

CALL OFF ORDER FOR ONCOTYPE DX TESTING FOR THE PERIOD 01/04/2026 TO 31/03/2027

Delivery location

UKE41

Categories

Pathology services 85111800

Lot details

Lot 1

** PSR DIRECT AWARD A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE **- CALL OFF ORDER FOR ONCOTYPE DX TESTING AWARD TO AN EXISITING SUPPLIER.<br/>VALUE OF THE CONTRACT £150,000<br/>TO BE FOR THE PERIOD 01/04/2026 TO 31/03/2027<br/>PROVISION OF REFERRAL SERVICES FOR BIOCHEMISTRY DIAGNOSTIC TESTS, TO BE DELIVERED AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BY THE CONTRACTING AUTHORITY. THE CONTRACT VALUE IS ESTIMATED AND WILL VARY BASED ON ACTIVITY LEVELS. THE INITIAL CONTRACT TERM WILL RUN FROM 01/04/2026 TO 31/03/2027, WITH THE OPTION FOR THE AUTHORITY TO EXTEND FOR UP TO TWO ADDITIONAL PERIODS OF 12 MONTHS EACH.<br/><br/>THIS CONTRACT HAS NOW BEEN AWARDED<br/><br/>NO CONFLICTS OF INTEREST WERE IDENTIFIED DURING THE PROCUREMENT PROCESS.<br/><br/>NO SUBCONTRACTING IS EXPECTED<br/><br/>THIS IS AN EXISITING SERVICE WITH AN AWARD TO AN EXISITING PROVIDER. Additional information: ** PSR DIRECT AWARD A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE **- CALL OFF ORDER FOR ONCOTYPE DX TESTING AWARD TO AN EXISITING SUPPLIER.<br/>VALUE OF THE CONTRACT £150,000<br/>TO BE FOR THE PERIOD 01/04/2026 TO 31/03/2027<br/>PROVISION OF REFERRAL SERVICES FOR BIOCHEMISTRY DIAGNOSTIC TESTS, TO BE DELIVERED AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BY THE CONTRACTING AUTHORITY. THE CONTRACT VALUE IS ESTIMATED AND WILL VARY BASED ON ACTIVITY LEVELS. THE INITIAL CONTRACT TERM WILL RUN FROM 01/04/2026 TO 31/03/2027, WITH THE OPTION FOR THE AUTHORITY TO EXTEND FOR UP TO TWO ADDITIONAL PERIODS OF 12 MONTHS EACH.<br/><br/>THIS CONTRACT HAS NOW BEEN AWARDED<br/><br/>NO CONFLICTS OF INTEREST WERE IDENTIFIED DURING THE PROCUREMENT PROCESS.<br/><br/>NO SUBCONTRACTING IS EXPECTED<br/><br/>THIS IS AN EXISITING SERVICE WITH AN AWARD TO AN EXISITING PROVIDER

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
No realistic alternative provider — 100

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Pathology services (85111800); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8520,8221 median · 29.1 average (10,307 of 20,822 with a bid count)2 average (11,355 of 20,822 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer411 median · 1 average (12 of 41 with a bid count)1 average (12 of 41 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKE41911 median · 2.4 average (44 of 91 with a bid count)1.3 average (46 of 91 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.'
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

021194-2026-1

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066603
Latest release ID021194-2026
Latest release timestampTue Mar 10 2026 10:01:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Mar 2026award, contract021194-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "021194-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 150000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 150000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-10T10:01:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066603",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-172659",
    "name": "Integrated Laboratory Solutions LLP"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "021194-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-116543",
          "name": "Exact Sciences UK, Ltd."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066603",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "** PSR DIRECT AWARD A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE **- CALL OFF ORDER FOR ONCOTYPE DX TESTING AWARD TO AN EXISITING SUPPLIER.<br/>VALUE OF THE CONTRACT £150,000<br/>TO BE FOR THE PERIOD 01/04/2026 TO 31/03/2027<br/>PROVISION OF REFERRAL SERVICES FOR BIOCHEMISTRY DIAGNOSTIC TESTS, TO BE DELIVERED AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BY THE CONTRACTING AUTHORITY. THE CONTRACT VALUE IS ESTIMATED AND WILL VARY BASED ON ACTIVITY LEVELS. THE INITIAL CONTRACT TERM WILL RUN FROM 01/04/2026 TO 31/03/2027, WITH THE OPTION FOR THE AUTHORITY TO EXTEND FOR UP TO TWO ADDITIONAL PERIODS OF 12 MONTHS EACH.<br/><br/>THIS CONTRACT HAS NOW BEEN AWARDED<br/><br/>NO CONFLICTS OF INTEREST WERE IDENTIFIED DURING THE PROCUREMENT PROCESS.<br/><br/>NO SUBCONTRACTING IS EXPECTED<br/><br/>THIS IS AN EXISITING SERVICE WITH AN AWARD TO AN EXISITING PROVIDER. Additional information: ** PSR DIRECT AWARD A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE **- CALL OFF ORDER FOR ONCOTYPE DX TESTING AWARD TO AN EXISITING SUPPLIER.<br/>VALUE OF THE CONTRACT £150,000<br/>TO BE FOR THE PERIOD 01/04/2026 TO 31/03/2027<br/>PROVISION OF REFERRAL SERVICES FOR BIOCHEMISTRY DIAGNOSTIC TESTS, TO BE DELIVERED AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BY THE CONTRACTING AUTHORITY. THE CONTRACT VALUE IS ESTIMATED AND WILL VARY BASED ON ACTIVITY LEVELS. THE INITIAL CONTRACT TERM WILL RUN FROM 01/04/2026 TO 31/03/2027, WITH THE OPTION FOR THE AUTHORITY TO EXTEND FOR UP TO TWO ADDITIONAL PERIODS OF 12 MONTHS EACH.<br/><br/>THIS CONTRACT HAS NOW BEEN AWARDED<br/><br/>NO CONFLICTS OF INTEREST WERE IDENTIFIED DURING THE PROCUREMENT PROCESS.<br/><br/>NO SUBCONTRACTING IS EXPECTED<br/><br/>THIS IS AN EXISITING SERVICE WITH AN AWARD TO AN EXISITING PROVIDER",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "No realistic alternative provider",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "AIREDALE GENERAL HOSPITAL<br/>SKIPTON ROAD <br/>STEETON BD20 6TD"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE41"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CALL OFF ORDER FOR ONCOTYPE DX TESTING",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "CALL OFF ORDER FOR ONCOTYPE DX TESTING FOR THE PERIOD 01/04/2026 TO 31/03/2027",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85111800",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Pathology services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.'",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172659",
      "name": "Integrated Laboratory Solutions LLP",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "locality": "Keighley",
        "postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Airedale General Hospital, Skipton Road, Steeton"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.airdale-trust.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.airdale-trust.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC404345",
        "legalName": "Integrated Laboratory Solutions LLP"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Saranne Tate",
        "email": "saranne.tate@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+44 1535294491"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-116543",
      "name": "Exact Sciences UK, Ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI3",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7LY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Scott House - The Concourse  Waterloo Station  London"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.exactsciences.com/uk",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07484560",
        "legalName": "Exact Sciences UK, Ltd."
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "europeansupport@exactsciences.com",
        "telephone": "+44 2039983233"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172661",
      "name": "Integrated Laboratory Solutions LLP",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Keighley",
        "postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Airedale General Hospital, Skipton Road, Steeton"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.airdale-trust.nhs.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Integrated Laboratory Solutions LLP"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "saranne.tate@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "021194-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "021194-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "THIS IS A PROVIDER SELECTION REGIME (PSR) CONFIRMATION OF CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE. THIS CONTRACT HAS BEEN AWARDED UNDER THE HEALTH CARE SERVICES (PROVIDER SELECTION REGIME) REGULATIONS 2023. FOR THE AVOIDANCE OF DOUBT, THE PROVISIONS OF THE PUBLIC CONTRACTS REGULATIONS 2015 DO NOT APPLY TO THIS AWARD.'<br/><br/>AWARD DECISION-MAKERS;<br/>AFRUJ RUF<br/>PHILLIPA BLEASDALE<br/><br/>THIS CONTRACT HAS NOW BEEN AWARDED<br/><br/>NO CONFLICTS OF INTEREST WERE IDENTIFIED DURING THE PROCUREMENT PROCESS.<br/><br/>NO SUBCONTRACTING IS EXPECTED<br/><br/>THIS IS AN EXISITING SERVICE WITH AN AWARD TO AN EXISITING PROVIDER<br/><br/>Based on the Authorities assessment and PSR decision making process ILS LLP intends to award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process A (only one capable provider) under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR).<br/><br/>The authority is proposing a new contract to replace the existing contract at the end of its term and the proposed contracting arrangements are not changing considerably.<br/><br/>ILS LLP is of the view that the existing provider is the only capable provider provider due to essential clinical, operational or pathway interdependencies, and no realistic alternative exists to meet the Authority’s specific requirements.<br/>Direct Award Processes B (unrestricted patient choice) does not apply",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Mar 2026 · 021194-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "021194-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 150000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 150000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-10T10:01:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066603",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-172659",
    "name": "Integrated Laboratory Solutions LLP"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "021194-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-116543",
          "name": "Exact Sciences UK, Ltd."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066603",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "** PSR DIRECT AWARD A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE **- CALL OFF ORDER FOR ONCOTYPE DX TESTING AWARD TO AN EXISITING SUPPLIER.<br/>VALUE OF THE CONTRACT £150,000<br/>TO BE FOR THE PERIOD 01/04/2026 TO 31/03/2027<br/>PROVISION OF REFERRAL SERVICES FOR BIOCHEMISTRY DIAGNOSTIC TESTS, TO BE DELIVERED AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BY THE CONTRACTING AUTHORITY. THE CONTRACT VALUE IS ESTIMATED AND WILL VARY BASED ON ACTIVITY LEVELS. THE INITIAL CONTRACT TERM WILL RUN FROM 01/04/2026 TO 31/03/2027, WITH THE OPTION FOR THE AUTHORITY TO EXTEND FOR UP TO TWO ADDITIONAL PERIODS OF 12 MONTHS EACH.<br/><br/>THIS CONTRACT HAS NOW BEEN AWARDED<br/><br/>NO CONFLICTS OF INTEREST WERE IDENTIFIED DURING THE PROCUREMENT PROCESS.<br/><br/>NO SUBCONTRACTING IS EXPECTED<br/><br/>THIS IS AN EXISITING SERVICE WITH AN AWARD TO AN EXISITING PROVIDER. Additional information: ** PSR DIRECT AWARD A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE **- CALL OFF ORDER FOR ONCOTYPE DX TESTING AWARD TO AN EXISITING SUPPLIER.<br/>VALUE OF THE CONTRACT £150,000<br/>TO BE FOR THE PERIOD 01/04/2026 TO 31/03/2027<br/>PROVISION OF REFERRAL SERVICES FOR BIOCHEMISTRY DIAGNOSTIC TESTS, TO BE DELIVERED AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BY THE CONTRACTING AUTHORITY. THE CONTRACT VALUE IS ESTIMATED AND WILL VARY BASED ON ACTIVITY LEVELS. THE INITIAL CONTRACT TERM WILL RUN FROM 01/04/2026 TO 31/03/2027, WITH THE OPTION FOR THE AUTHORITY TO EXTEND FOR UP TO TWO ADDITIONAL PERIODS OF 12 MONTHS EACH.<br/><br/>THIS CONTRACT HAS NOW BEEN AWARDED<br/><br/>NO CONFLICTS OF INTEREST WERE IDENTIFIED DURING THE PROCUREMENT PROCESS.<br/><br/>NO SUBCONTRACTING IS EXPECTED<br/><br/>THIS IS AN EXISITING SERVICE WITH AN AWARD TO AN EXISITING PROVIDER",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "No realistic alternative provider",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "AIREDALE GENERAL HOSPITAL<br/>SKIPTON ROAD <br/>STEETON BD20 6TD"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE41"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CALL OFF ORDER FOR ONCOTYPE DX TESTING",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "CALL OFF ORDER FOR ONCOTYPE DX TESTING FOR THE PERIOD 01/04/2026 TO 31/03/2027",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85111800",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Pathology services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.'",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172659",
      "name": "Integrated Laboratory Solutions LLP",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "locality": "Keighley",
        "postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Airedale General Hospital, Skipton Road, Steeton"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.airdale-trust.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.airdale-trust.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC404345",
        "legalName": "Integrated Laboratory Solutions LLP"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Saranne Tate",
        "email": "saranne.tate@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+44 1535294491"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-116543",
      "name": "Exact Sciences UK, Ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI3",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7LY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Scott House - The Concourse  Waterloo Station  London"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.exactsciences.com/uk",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07484560",
        "legalName": "Exact Sciences UK, Ltd."
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "europeansupport@exactsciences.com",
        "telephone": "+44 2039983233"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172661",
      "name": "Integrated Laboratory Solutions LLP",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Keighley",
        "postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Airedale General Hospital, Skipton Road, Steeton"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.airdale-trust.nhs.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Integrated Laboratory Solutions LLP"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "saranne.tate@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "021194-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "021194-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "THIS IS A PROVIDER SELECTION REGIME (PSR) CONFIRMATION OF CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE. THIS CONTRACT HAS BEEN AWARDED UNDER THE HEALTH CARE SERVICES (PROVIDER SELECTION REGIME) REGULATIONS 2023. FOR THE AVOIDANCE OF DOUBT, THE PROVISIONS OF THE PUBLIC CONTRACTS REGULATIONS 2015 DO NOT APPLY TO THIS AWARD.'<br/><br/>AWARD DECISION-MAKERS;<br/>AFRUJ RUF<br/>PHILLIPA BLEASDALE<br/><br/>THIS CONTRACT HAS NOW BEEN AWARDED<br/><br/>NO CONFLICTS OF INTEREST WERE IDENTIFIED DURING THE PROCUREMENT PROCESS.<br/><br/>NO SUBCONTRACTING IS EXPECTED<br/><br/>THIS IS AN EXISITING SERVICE WITH AN AWARD TO AN EXISITING PROVIDER<br/><br/>Based on the Authorities assessment and PSR decision making process ILS LLP intends to award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process A (only one capable provider) under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR).<br/><br/>The authority is proposing a new contract to replace the existing contract at the end of its term and the proposed contracting arrangements are not changing considerably.<br/><br/>ILS LLP is of the view that the existing provider is the only capable provider provider due to essential clinical, operational or pathway interdependencies, and no realistic alternative exists to meet the Authority’s specific requirements.<br/>Direct Award Processes B (unrestricted patient choice) does not apply",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}