Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "018110-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-27T16:08:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05841d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-34053",
"name": "Cairn Housing Association"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000806865"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "018110-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127534",
"name": "Azets Technology Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHG08/25-02",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "As per appended invitation to tender.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Sector Knowledge",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Accreditations & Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Quality Assurance",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Business Continuity & Staff Assurance",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Community Benefit",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Presentation to the Evaluation Panel",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Across mainland Scotland but primarily Edinburgh office."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cairn Housing Association: External Audit Services 2025-26",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "External audit services to provide independent, third-party assessment of Cairn Housing Association’s and Pentland Community Enterprise’s financial statements and internal controls to ensure:\n-Financial statements are prepared according to applicable accounting standards\n-Financial controls are sufficiently robust to prevent errors and detect fraud\n-Financial data is accurate and reliable\n-External audit reports provide a \"true and fair\" view of the Association's financial performance, including recommendations for improvements to systems, processes, internal controls, reporting procedures and / or data analysis techniques\n-External audit reports presented to the Board and Housing Regulator provide an independent assessment of the Association’s financial statements and internal controls",
"classification": {
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34053",
"name": "Cairn Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH7 4GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bellevue House, 22 Hopetoun Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cairnha.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA17262",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cairn Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephen McDougall",
"email": "stephen.mcdougall@cairnha.com",
"telephone": "+44 8009903405"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127534",
"name": "Azets Technology Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London, England",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor Regis House, 45 King William Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Azets Technology Solutions Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1314733500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1033",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018110-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 43000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018110-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:825111)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Feb 2026 · 018110-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "018110-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-27T16:08:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05841d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-34053",
"name": "Cairn Housing Association"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000806865"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "018110-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127534",
"name": "Azets Technology Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHG08/25-02",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "As per appended invitation to tender.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Sector Knowledge",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Accreditations & Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Quality Assurance",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Business Continuity & Staff Assurance",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Community Benefit",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Presentation to the Evaluation Panel",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Across mainland Scotland but primarily Edinburgh office."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cairn Housing Association: External Audit Services 2025-26",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "External audit services to provide independent, third-party assessment of Cairn Housing Association’s and Pentland Community Enterprise’s financial statements and internal controls to ensure:\n-Financial statements are prepared according to applicable accounting standards\n-Financial controls are sufficiently robust to prevent errors and detect fraud\n-Financial data is accurate and reliable\n-External audit reports provide a \"true and fair\" view of the Association's financial performance, including recommendations for improvements to systems, processes, internal controls, reporting procedures and / or data analysis techniques\n-External audit reports presented to the Board and Housing Regulator provide an independent assessment of the Association’s financial statements and internal controls",
"classification": {
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34053",
"name": "Cairn Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH7 4GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bellevue House, 22 Hopetoun Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cairnha.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA17262",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cairn Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephen McDougall",
"email": "stephen.mcdougall@cairnha.com",
"telephone": "+44 8009903405"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127534",
"name": "Azets Technology Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London, England",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor Regis House, 45 King William Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Azets Technology Solutions Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1314733500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1033",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018110-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 43000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018110-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:825111)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}8 Aug 2025 · 047242-2025 · tender
{
"id": "047242-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-08T12:47:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05841d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-34053",
"name": "Cairn Housing Association"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000806865"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHG08/25-02",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Mutually agreed extension into fourth and fifth years (3+1+1 years)"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "As per appended invitation to tender.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Sector Knowledge",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Accreditations & Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Quality Assurance",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Business Continuity & Staff Assurance",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Community Benefit",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Presentation to the Evaluation Panel",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Across mainland Scotland but primarily Edinburgh office."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cairn Housing Association: External Audit Services 2025-26",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-08-29T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-08-29T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "External audit services to provide independent, third-party assessment of Cairn Housing Association’s and Pentland Community Enterprise’s financial statements and internal controls to ensure:\n-Financial statements are prepared according to applicable accounting standards\n-Financial controls are sufficiently robust to prevent errors and detect fraud\n-Financial data is accurate and reliable\n-External audit reports provide a \"true and fair\" view of the Association's financial performance, including recommendations for improvements to systems, processes, internal controls, reporting procedures and / or data analysis techniques\n-External audit reports presented to the Board and Housing Regulator provide an independent assessment of the Association’s financial statements and internal controls",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As per appended invitation to tender.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As per appended invitation to tender."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34053",
"name": "Cairn Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH7 4GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bellevue House, 22 Hopetoun Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cairnha.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA17262",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cairn Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"name": "Stephen McDougall",
"email": "stephen.mcdougall@cairnha.com",
"telephone": "+44 8009903405"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1033",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=806865.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:806865)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=806865",
"initiationType": "tender"
}