Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "054667-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T14:15:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3935",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:579078-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "054667-2025-C347 (2020)-1",
"title": "C347 (2020) 275/110/22kV Transformers",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160151",
"name": "Kolektor Etra"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C347 (2020)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C347 (2020) 275/110/22kV Transformers",
"description": "The supply of 275/110/22kV Transformers for the NIE Networks distribution and transmission network for a period of 5 years subject to satisfactory performance review, with an option, entirely at the discretion of the contracting entity, to extend up to a 3-year period.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2880
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Northern Ireland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
]
}
],
"title": "C347 (2020) 275/110/22kV Transformers",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "31170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transformers"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3935",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast,",
"postalCode": "BT9 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Malone Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nienetworks.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Hegan",
"email": "andrew.hegan@nienetworks.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160151",
"name": "Kolektor Etra",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SI",
"locality": "Črnuče",
"countryName": "Slovenia",
"streetAddress": "Šlandrova ulica 10 SI-1231, Ljubljana"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kolektor Etra"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5194",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Malone Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9400",
"name": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "054667-2025-C347 (2020)-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C347 (2020) 275/110/22kV Transformers",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "31170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transformers"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Northern Ireland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
]
}
],
"title": "C347 (2020) 275/110/22kV Transformers",
"value": {
"amount": 20580000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 2880
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054667-2025-C347 (2020)-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: NIE Networks is increasing the value of the Framework Agreement for 275/110kV transformers from £16.80m to £20.58m into the three year extension due to increased programme work requirements, which has resulted in significant volume increases in excess of the forecast at the time of the published Contract Award Notice.",
"description": "NIE Networks is increasing the value of the Framework Agreement for 275/110kV transformers from £16.80m to £20.58m into the three year extension due to increased programme work requirements, which has resulted in significant volume increases in excess of the forecast at the time of the published Contract Award Notice."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2020-11-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Sept 2025 · 054667-2025 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "054667-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T14:15:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3935",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:579078-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "054667-2025-C347 (2020)-1",
"title": "C347 (2020) 275/110/22kV Transformers",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160151",
"name": "Kolektor Etra"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C347 (2020)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C347 (2020) 275/110/22kV Transformers",
"description": "The supply of 275/110/22kV Transformers for the NIE Networks distribution and transmission network for a period of 5 years subject to satisfactory performance review, with an option, entirely at the discretion of the contracting entity, to extend up to a 3-year period.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2880
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Northern Ireland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
]
}
],
"title": "C347 (2020) 275/110/22kV Transformers",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "31170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transformers"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3935",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast,",
"postalCode": "BT9 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Malone Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nienetworks.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Hegan",
"email": "andrew.hegan@nienetworks.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160151",
"name": "Kolektor Etra",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SI",
"locality": "Črnuče",
"countryName": "Slovenia",
"streetAddress": "Šlandrova ulica 10 SI-1231, Ljubljana"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kolektor Etra"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5194",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Malone Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9400",
"name": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "054667-2025-C347 (2020)-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C347 (2020) 275/110/22kV Transformers",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "31170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transformers"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Northern Ireland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
]
}
],
"title": "C347 (2020) 275/110/22kV Transformers",
"value": {
"amount": 20580000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 2880
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054667-2025-C347 (2020)-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: NIE Networks is increasing the value of the Framework Agreement for 275/110kV transformers from £16.80m to £20.58m into the three year extension due to increased programme work requirements, which has resulted in significant volume increases in excess of the forecast at the time of the published Contract Award Notice.",
"description": "NIE Networks is increasing the value of the Framework Agreement for 275/110kV transformers from £16.80m to £20.58m into the three year extension due to increased programme work requirements, which has resulted in significant volume increases in excess of the forecast at the time of the published Contract Award Notice."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2020-11-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}