Lot 1
Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Installation and Repair/Maintenance Minor Works Framework
Award criteria
price
Participate on health-family.force.com ↗External submission platform
North Tees & Hartlepool Solutions LLP are acting as the Contracting Authority and in an Agency capacity for and on behalf of its customers (Approved Organisations) - existing and new. These comprise of all public body organisations within the link below (whether acting individually, or on behalf of, or together as members of any consortia) along with any other public or private sector bodies which NTHS authorises to use the resulting Framework.<br/><br/>North Tees & Hartlepool Solutions LLP (NTHS) intends to put in place a Framework Agreement for the provision of Minor Works services (Various lots) to be used by the Authorities Approved Organisations.<br/><br/>Our Approved Organisation list can be found at: https://nthsolutions.co.uk/nths-procurement/
UKC
Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Installation and Repair/Maintenance Minor Works Framework
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Installation work of refrigeration equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Installation work of refrigeration equipment (45331231); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 15,352 | 4 median · 25.4 average (4,920 of 15,352 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (5,398 of 15,352 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 7 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 877 | 5 median · 74.7 average (220 of 877 with a bid count) | 7.6 average (242 of 877 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 41 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e4dc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006167-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 20 2025 12:41:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-03-24T11:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2025-02-20T13:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | br |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £10,000,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Feb 2025 | tender | 006167-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006167-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-20T12:41:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e4dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102465",
"name": "North Tees & Hartlepool Solutions LLP"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e4dc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Installation and Repair/Maintenance Minor Works Framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1110
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "University Hospital of North Tees & Hartlepool NHS Trust,<br/>Hardwick,<br/>Stockton on Tees"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331231",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation work of refrigeration equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "C340471",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-02-20T13:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "30 months"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 20
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-02-20T13:00:00Z"
},
"description": "North Tees & Hartlepool Solutions LLP are acting as the Contracting Authority and in an Agency capacity for and on behalf of its customers (Approved Organisations) - existing and new. These comprise of all public body organisations within the link below (whether acting individually, or on behalf of, or together as members of any consortia) along with any other public or private sector bodies which NTHS authorises to use the resulting Framework.<br/><br/>North Tees & Hartlepool Solutions LLP (NTHS) intends to put in place a Framework Agreement for the provision of Minor Works services (Various lots) to be used by the Authorities Approved Organisations.<br/><br/>Our Approved Organisation list can be found at: https://nthsolutions.co.uk/nths-procurement/",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-24T11:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "45331220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air-conditioning installation work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"br"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As per ITT documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102465",
"name": "North Tees & Hartlepool Solutions LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"locality": "Stockton-0n-Tees",
"postalCode": "TS19 8PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Hospital of North Tees, Hardwick Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nthsolutions.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nthsolutions.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Tees & Hartlepool Solutions LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Sue Black",
"email": "nth-tr.procurement@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1642624746"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102466",
"name": "North Tees and Hartlepool NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stockton",
"postalCode": "TS19 8PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hardwick Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nth.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Tees and Hartlepool NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006167-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-20T12:41:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e4dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102465",
"name": "North Tees & Hartlepool Solutions LLP"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e4dc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Installation and Repair/Maintenance Minor Works Framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1110
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "University Hospital of North Tees & Hartlepool NHS Trust,<br/>Hardwick,<br/>Stockton on Tees"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331231",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation work of refrigeration equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "C340471",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-02-20T13:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "30 months"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 20
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-02-20T13:00:00Z"
},
"description": "North Tees & Hartlepool Solutions LLP are acting as the Contracting Authority and in an Agency capacity for and on behalf of its customers (Approved Organisations) - existing and new. These comprise of all public body organisations within the link below (whether acting individually, or on behalf of, or together as members of any consortia) along with any other public or private sector bodies which NTHS authorises to use the resulting Framework.<br/><br/>North Tees & Hartlepool Solutions LLP (NTHS) intends to put in place a Framework Agreement for the provision of Minor Works services (Various lots) to be used by the Authorities Approved Organisations.<br/><br/>Our Approved Organisation list can be found at: https://nthsolutions.co.uk/nths-procurement/",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-24T11:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "45331220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air-conditioning installation work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"br"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As per ITT documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102465",
"name": "North Tees & Hartlepool Solutions LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"locality": "Stockton-0n-Tees",
"postalCode": "TS19 8PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Hospital of North Tees, Hardwick Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nthsolutions.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nthsolutions.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Tees & Hartlepool Solutions LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Sue Black",
"email": "nth-tr.procurement@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1642624746"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102466",
"name": "North Tees and Hartlepool NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stockton",
"postalCode": "TS19 8PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hardwick Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nth.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Tees and Hartlepool NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}