Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Kent Fire and Rescue Service (the “Authority”) is inviting tenders for the provision of a specialist Psychological Wellbeing Service. As part of its ongoing commitment to supporting the health and wellbeing of its employees, the Authority seeks to renew and enhance its psychological support provision. This service will complement the existing counselling and psychotherapy support already available. Interested providers are invited to register on the Kent Business Portal (https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/), where full tender documentation is available. Submissions must be made via the Portal in accordance with the instructions provided. Tender opens on the 21st January 2026 at 12:00pm (noon) with a deadline for submissions on the 20/02/2026 at 12:00pm (noon).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060aa1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022198-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 12 2026 10:33:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005121-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022198-2026 |
| 21 Jan 2026 | tender | 005121-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022198-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-12T10:33:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060aa1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent and Medway Towns Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 80846.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97015.68
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended by a further 12 months if the service is still required and budgets allow."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "022198-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022198-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T10:33:27Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176999",
"name": "HG Mindworks Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C25064",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "C25064 - Psychological Wellbeing Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Kent Fire and Rescue Service (the “Authority”) is inviting tenders for the provision of a specialist Psychological Wellbeing Service. \nAs part of its ongoing commitment to supporting the health and wellbeing of its employees, the Authority seeks to renew and enhance its psychological support provision. This service will complement the existing counselling and psychotherapy support already available. \nInterested providers are invited to register on the Kent Business Portal (https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/), where full tender documentation is available. \nSubmissions must be made via the Portal in accordance with the instructions provided. \nTender opens on the 21st January 2026 at 12:00pm (noon) with a deadline for submissions on the 20/02/2026 at 12:00pm (noon).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent and Medway Towns Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Godlands,, Straw Mill Hill, Tovil"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Whelan",
"email": "alex.whelan@kent.fire-uk.org",
"telephone": "01622 692121"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176999",
"name": "HG Mindworks Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucestershire",
"postalCode": "GL55 6AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Camperdene House, High Street, Chipping Campden,, Gloucestershir"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ray Aherne",
"email": "contact@hg-mindworks.com",
"telephone": "0208 126 8767"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022198-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-12T10:33:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060aa1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent and Medway Towns Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 80846.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97015.68
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended by a further 12 months if the service is still required and budgets allow."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "022198-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022198-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T10:33:27Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176999",
"name": "HG Mindworks Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C25064",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "C25064 - Psychological Wellbeing Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Kent Fire and Rescue Service (the “Authority”) is inviting tenders for the provision of a specialist Psychological Wellbeing Service. \nAs part of its ongoing commitment to supporting the health and wellbeing of its employees, the Authority seeks to renew and enhance its psychological support provision. This service will complement the existing counselling and psychotherapy support already available. \nInterested providers are invited to register on the Kent Business Portal (https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/), where full tender documentation is available. \nSubmissions must be made via the Portal in accordance with the instructions provided. \nTender opens on the 21st January 2026 at 12:00pm (noon) with a deadline for submissions on the 20/02/2026 at 12:00pm (noon).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent and Medway Towns Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Godlands,, Straw Mill Hill, Tovil"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Whelan",
"email": "alex.whelan@kent.fire-uk.org",
"telephone": "01622 692121"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176999",
"name": "HG Mindworks Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucestershire",
"postalCode": "GL55 6AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Camperdene House, High Street, Chipping Campden,, Gloucestershir"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ray Aherne",
"email": "contact@hg-mindworks.com",
"telephone": "0208 126 8767"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005121-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T10:05:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060aa1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent and Medway Towns Fire Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C25064",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended by a further 12 months if the service is still required and budgets allow."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questionnaire",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Written submission"
},
{
"name": "Pricing Schedule",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Written submission"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "C25064 - Psychological Wellbeing Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005121-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005121-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T10:05:22Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Kent Fire and Rescue Service (the “Authority”) is inviting tenders for the provision of a specialist Psychological Wellbeing Service. \nAs part of its ongoing commitment to supporting the health and wellbeing of its employees, the Authority seeks to renew and enhance its psychological support provision. This service will complement the existing counselling and psychotherapy support already available. \nInterested providers are invited to register on the Kent Business Portal (https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/), where full tender documentation is available. \nSubmissions must be made via the Portal in accordance with the instructions provided. \nTender opens on the 21st January 2026 at 12:00pm (noon) with a deadline for submissions on the 20/02/2026 at 12:00pm (noon).\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Maidstone:-Health-services./97S6P22NXF\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/97S6P22NXF",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent and Medway Towns Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Godlands,, Straw Mill Hill, Tovil"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Whelan",
"email": "alex.whelan@kent.fire-uk.org",
"telephone": "01622 692121"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}