← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

C24615 - Early Legacy Boxes - Boxes & Lids

Buyer: Sellafield Limited →

BuyerSellafield Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Oct 2025

What is being bought

This contract is only for suppliers eligible to tender via the Engineering and Technology Solutions Marketplace DPS Category, Lot 4 Manufacturing Solutions Category, sub-category: Manufactured Products.<br/><br/>This Procurement is for the following components only:<br/><br/>Box Body <br/>Box Lid <br/><br/>In support of Right First Time (RFT) Manufacture, the following phases shall be completed with support <br/>from SL, following contract award:<br/><br/>1. Mobilisation<br/>2. Design Validation & Verification<br/>3. Tooling & Process Development<br/>4. Assembly 1 manufacture <br/>5. Assembly 2-6 manufacture <br/>6. Assembly 7-27 manufacture <br/>7. Assembly 28+ manufacture <br/><br/>Note: Total quantity to be determined by quoted unit prices. <br/><br/>A further DPS tender reference C24612 for the Liner & AFP has been issued on the same date as this procurement. The subsequent contracts awarded will be managed concurrently.

Delivery location

UKD1

Categories

Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy 09300000Radioactive materials 09343000Steel 14622000Storage containers 44613400Containers for waste material 44613800Waste drums 44616200Other containers 44619000Fabrication work 45255400Packaging of radioactive waste 90521500Packaging of intermediate level nuclear waste 90521520Decommissioning services 98391000Miscellaneous fabricated products and related items 44400000

Lot details

Lot 1

Sellafield Ltd (SL) have developed a Legacy 3m3 Box Design for the retrieval, packaging, transport, storage, and disposal of ILW (Intermediate Level Waste) from facilities at Sellafield site. <br/><br/>These boxes will be used for interim storage and final disposal of the following wastes:<br/><br/>Legacy Pond Skips (inc. Zeolites)<br/>Maintenance waste from retrievals process/plant<br/>Secondary waste arisings within the Box Encapsulation Plant (BEP)<br/><br/>Where the term “Box” is used in this Specification it shall imply the same meaning as a “Legacy 3m3 Box Assembly”. <br/><br/>The Box Assembly comprises the following components: <br/><br/> 1 off Box Body<br/> 1 off Box Lid<br/> 1 off Bolt Set (28 off bolts per set)<br/> 1 off Liner <br/> 1 off Anti Flotation Plate (AFP)<br/> 1 off Liquor Filter Module (LFM) <br/><br/>SL requires 6 off box & lid assemblies by August 2026 to preload the BEP facility. Following this, SL needs 27-60 box & lid assemblies (at a minimum rate of 8 per annum) to be supplied to support BEP (Box Encapsulation Plant) Active Commissioning in 2027. <br/><br/>Note: This Procurement is for the following components only:<br/><br/>Box Body<br/>Box Lid <br/><br/>There is another DPS tender for the Liner & AFP which will be managed concurrently to this scope of work. <br/><br/>Only ‘mature’ methods of manufacture that have been tried and tested, should be used to manufacture the box components; this should cut down development time and ensure on time delivery.<br/><br/>In support of Right First Time (RFT) Manufacture, the following phases shall be completed with support <br/>from SL, following contract award:<br/><br/>1. Mobilisation<br/>2. Design Validation & Verification<br/>3. Tooling & Process Development<br/>4. Assembly 1 manufacture <br/>5. Assembly 2-6 manufacture <br/>6. Assembly 7-27 manufacture <br/>7. Assembly 28+ manufacture <br/><br/>Note: Total quantity to be determined by quoted unit prices.<br/><br/>**ADDITIONAL INFORMATION**<br/><br/>Tenders were evaluated against the award criteria with a view to identifying the most economically advantageous tender (MEAT) to our requirements. It was split as follows:-<br/><br/>80% Quality<br/>20% Price

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 80
Price — 20

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Fabrication work, Packaging of radioactive waste, Packaging of intermediate level nuclear waste, Storage containers, Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy, Decommissioning services, Radioactive materials, Steel, Containers for waste material, Waste drums, Other containersNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 09. The category anchor is Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy (09300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 097103 median · 26.5 average (186 of 710 with a bid count)4.9 average (215 of 710 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer26 median · 6 average (2 of 2 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKD136 median · 6 average (2 of 3 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 3 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

066317-2025-1

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ced8
Latest release ID066317-2025
Latest release timestampFri Oct 17 2025 12:35:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Oct 2025award, contract066317-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "066317-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2217173.33,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 7472568.24,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2217173.33,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 7472568.24,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-17T13:35:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ced8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-146205",
    "name": "Sellafield Limited"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:431310-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "066317-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-164187",
          "name": "Bendalls Engineering Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "subcontracting": {
        "description": "Cumbria Manufacturing Alliance",
        "maximumPercentage": 0.5,
        "minimumPercentage": 0.5
      },
      "hasSubcontracting": true
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C24615",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Sellafield Ltd (SL) have developed a Legacy 3m3  Box Design for the retrieval, packaging, transport, storage, and disposal of ILW (Intermediate Level Waste) from facilities at Sellafield site. <br/><br/>These boxes will be used for interim storage and final disposal of the following wastes:<br/><br/>Legacy Pond Skips (inc. Zeolites)<br/>Maintenance waste from retrievals process/plant<br/>Secondary waste arisings within the Box Encapsulation Plant (BEP)<br/><br/>Where the term “Box” is used in this Specification it shall imply the same meaning as a “Legacy 3m3 Box Assembly”. <br/><br/>The Box Assembly comprises the following components: <br/><br/> 1 off Box Body<br/> 1 off Box Lid<br/> 1 off Bolt Set (28 off bolts per set)<br/> 1 off Liner <br/> 1 off Anti Flotation Plate (AFP)<br/> 1 off Liquor Filter Module (LFM) <br/><br/>SL requires 6 off box & lid assemblies by August 2026 to preload the BEP facility. Following this, SL needs 27-60 box & lid assemblies (at a minimum rate of 8 per annum) to be supplied to support BEP (Box Encapsulation Plant) Active Commissioning in 2027. <br/><br/>Note: This Procurement is for the following components only:<br/><br/>Box Body<br/>Box Lid <br/><br/>There is another DPS tender for the Liner & AFP which will be managed concurrently to this scope of work. <br/><br/>Only ‘mature’ methods of manufacture that have been tried and tested, should be used to manufacture the box components; this should cut down development time and ensure on time delivery.<br/><br/>In support of Right First Time (RFT) Manufacture, the following phases shall be completed with support <br/>from SL, following contract award:<br/><br/>1. Mobilisation<br/>2. Design Validation & Verification<br/>3. Tooling & Process Development<br/>4. Assembly 1 manufacture <br/>5. Assembly 2-6 manufacture <br/>6. Assembly 7-27 manufacture <br/>7. Assembly 28+ manufacture <br/><br/>Note: Total quantity to be determined by quoted unit prices.<br/><br/>**ADDITIONAL INFORMATION**<br/><br/>Tenders were evaluated against the award criteria with a view to identifying the most economically advantageous tender (MEAT) to our requirements. It was split as follows:-<br/><br/>80% Quality<br/>20% Price",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "80"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Cumbria"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45255400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fabrication work"
          },
          {
            "id": "90521500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Packaging of radioactive waste"
          },
          {
            "id": "90521520",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Packaging of intermediate level nuclear waste"
          },
          {
            "id": "44613400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Storage containers"
          },
          {
            "id": "09300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy"
          },
          {
            "id": "98391000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Decommissioning services"
          },
          {
            "id": "09343000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Radioactive materials"
          },
          {
            "id": "14622000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Steel"
          },
          {
            "id": "44613800",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Containers for waste material"
          },
          {
            "id": "44616200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Waste drums"
          },
          {
            "id": "44619000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Other containers"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "C24615 - Early Legacy Boxes - Boxes & Lids",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This contract is only for suppliers eligible to tender via the Engineering and Technology Solutions Marketplace DPS Category, Lot 4 Manufacturing Solutions Category, sub-category: Manufactured Products.<br/><br/>This Procurement is for the following components only:<br/><br/>Box Body <br/>Box Lid <br/><br/>In support of Right First Time (RFT) Manufacture, the following phases shall be completed with support <br/>from SL, following contract award:<br/><br/>1. Mobilisation<br/>2. Design Validation & Verification<br/>3. Tooling & Process Development<br/>4. Assembly 1 manufacture <br/>5. Assembly 2-6 manufacture <br/>6. Assembly 7-27 manufacture <br/>7. Assembly 28+ manufacture <br/><br/>Note: Total quantity to be determined by quoted unit prices. <br/><br/>A further DPS tender reference C24612 for the Liner & AFP has been issued on the same date as this procurement. The subsequent contracts awarded will be managed concurrently.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "44400000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Miscellaneous fabricated products and related items"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-146205",
      "name": "Sellafield Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD1",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Nuclear"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01002607",
        "legalName": "Sellafield Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Helen Cheetham",
        "email": "helen.l.cheetham@sellafieldsites.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-164187",
      "name": "Bendalls Engineering Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD",
        "locality": "Stroke On Trent",
        "postalCode": "CA3 0EH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 46 Brunthill Road Kingstown Industrial Estate Carlisle"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bendalls.co.uk",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00426047",
        "legalName": "Bendalls Engineering Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6953",
      "name": "Royal Courts Of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.find-court-tribunal.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts Of Justice"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rcj.dco@justice.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "066317-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "066317-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Oct 2025 · 066317-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "066317-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2217173.33,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 7472568.24,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2217173.33,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 7472568.24,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-17T13:35:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ced8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-146205",
    "name": "Sellafield Limited"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:431310-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "066317-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-164187",
          "name": "Bendalls Engineering Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "subcontracting": {
        "description": "Cumbria Manufacturing Alliance",
        "maximumPercentage": 0.5,
        "minimumPercentage": 0.5
      },
      "hasSubcontracting": true
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C24615",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Sellafield Ltd (SL) have developed a Legacy 3m3  Box Design for the retrieval, packaging, transport, storage, and disposal of ILW (Intermediate Level Waste) from facilities at Sellafield site. <br/><br/>These boxes will be used for interim storage and final disposal of the following wastes:<br/><br/>Legacy Pond Skips (inc. Zeolites)<br/>Maintenance waste from retrievals process/plant<br/>Secondary waste arisings within the Box Encapsulation Plant (BEP)<br/><br/>Where the term “Box” is used in this Specification it shall imply the same meaning as a “Legacy 3m3 Box Assembly”. <br/><br/>The Box Assembly comprises the following components: <br/><br/> 1 off Box Body<br/> 1 off Box Lid<br/> 1 off Bolt Set (28 off bolts per set)<br/> 1 off Liner <br/> 1 off Anti Flotation Plate (AFP)<br/> 1 off Liquor Filter Module (LFM) <br/><br/>SL requires 6 off box & lid assemblies by August 2026 to preload the BEP facility. Following this, SL needs 27-60 box & lid assemblies (at a minimum rate of 8 per annum) to be supplied to support BEP (Box Encapsulation Plant) Active Commissioning in 2027. <br/><br/>Note: This Procurement is for the following components only:<br/><br/>Box Body<br/>Box Lid <br/><br/>There is another DPS tender for the Liner & AFP which will be managed concurrently to this scope of work. <br/><br/>Only ‘mature’ methods of manufacture that have been tried and tested, should be used to manufacture the box components; this should cut down development time and ensure on time delivery.<br/><br/>In support of Right First Time (RFT) Manufacture, the following phases shall be completed with support <br/>from SL, following contract award:<br/><br/>1. Mobilisation<br/>2. Design Validation & Verification<br/>3. Tooling & Process Development<br/>4. Assembly 1 manufacture <br/>5. Assembly 2-6 manufacture <br/>6. Assembly 7-27 manufacture <br/>7. Assembly 28+ manufacture <br/><br/>Note: Total quantity to be determined by quoted unit prices.<br/><br/>**ADDITIONAL INFORMATION**<br/><br/>Tenders were evaluated against the award criteria with a view to identifying the most economically advantageous tender (MEAT) to our requirements. It was split as follows:-<br/><br/>80% Quality<br/>20% Price",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "80"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Cumbria"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45255400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fabrication work"
          },
          {
            "id": "90521500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Packaging of radioactive waste"
          },
          {
            "id": "90521520",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Packaging of intermediate level nuclear waste"
          },
          {
            "id": "44613400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Storage containers"
          },
          {
            "id": "09300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy"
          },
          {
            "id": "98391000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Decommissioning services"
          },
          {
            "id": "09343000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Radioactive materials"
          },
          {
            "id": "14622000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Steel"
          },
          {
            "id": "44613800",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Containers for waste material"
          },
          {
            "id": "44616200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Waste drums"
          },
          {
            "id": "44619000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Other containers"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "C24615 - Early Legacy Boxes - Boxes & Lids",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This contract is only for suppliers eligible to tender via the Engineering and Technology Solutions Marketplace DPS Category, Lot 4 Manufacturing Solutions Category, sub-category: Manufactured Products.<br/><br/>This Procurement is for the following components only:<br/><br/>Box Body <br/>Box Lid <br/><br/>In support of Right First Time (RFT) Manufacture, the following phases shall be completed with support <br/>from SL, following contract award:<br/><br/>1. Mobilisation<br/>2. Design Validation & Verification<br/>3. Tooling & Process Development<br/>4. Assembly 1 manufacture <br/>5. Assembly 2-6 manufacture <br/>6. Assembly 7-27 manufacture <br/>7. Assembly 28+ manufacture <br/><br/>Note: Total quantity to be determined by quoted unit prices. <br/><br/>A further DPS tender reference C24612 for the Liner & AFP has been issued on the same date as this procurement. The subsequent contracts awarded will be managed concurrently.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "44400000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Miscellaneous fabricated products and related items"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-146205",
      "name": "Sellafield Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD1",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Nuclear"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01002607",
        "legalName": "Sellafield Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Helen Cheetham",
        "email": "helen.l.cheetham@sellafieldsites.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-164187",
      "name": "Bendalls Engineering Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD",
        "locality": "Stroke On Trent",
        "postalCode": "CA3 0EH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 46 Brunthill Road Kingstown Industrial Estate Carlisle"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bendalls.co.uk",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00426047",
        "legalName": "Bendalls Engineering Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6953",
      "name": "Royal Courts Of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.find-court-tribunal.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts Of Justice"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rcj.dco@justice.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "066317-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "066317-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}