Lot 1
C1355 BTA1867 RM6125 Global Production Agency<br/>Direct Award using Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Framework: RM6125 Campaign Solutions 2, Lot 3: Content Versioning and Distribution
Award criteria
price
Buyer: VisitBritain/VisitEngland →
C1355 BTA1867 RM6125 Global Production Agency <br/>Direct Award using Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Framework: RM6125 Campaign Solutions 2, Lot 3: Content Versioning and Distribution
UKM
C1355 BTA1867 RM6125 Global Production Agency<br/>Direct Award using Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Framework: RM6125 Campaign Solutions 2, Lot 3: Content Versioning and Distribution
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Advertising and marketing services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Advertising and marketing services (79340000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 9,320 | 4 median · 33.1 average (3,711 of 9,320 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,155 of 9,320 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 5 | 12 median · 9 average (5 of 5 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM | 388 | 5 median · 22.8 average (215 of 388 with a bid count) | 4.4 average (253 of 388 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066578 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020937-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 09 2026 14:12:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020937-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020937-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-09T14:12:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066578",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-114781",
"name": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020937-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176580",
"name": "TAG EUROPE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1355 BTA1867 RM6125 Global Production Agency",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "C1355 BTA1867 RM6125 Global Production Agency<br/>Direct Award using Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Framework: RM6125 Campaign Solutions 2, Lot 3: Content Versioning and Distribution",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "C1355 BTA1867 RM6125 Global Production Agency",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "C1355 BTA1867 RM6125 Global Production Agency <br/>Direct Award using Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Framework: RM6125 Campaign Solutions 2, Lot 3: Content Versioning and Distribution",
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award using Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Framework: RM6125 Campaign Solutions 2, Lot 3: Content Versioning and Distribution",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114781",
"name": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI3",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Victoria Square House, Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.visitbritain.org/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.visitbritain.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Tourism"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176580",
"name": "TAG EUROPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1F 8PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-5 Poland Street, London, England, W1F 8PR"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TAG EUROPE LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "christopher.brown@tagworldwide.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148655",
"name": "British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Square House, Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.visitbritain.com/en"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78442",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice, The Strand",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The High Court, Royal Court of Justice, The Strand, London, WC2A 2LL"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice, The Strand"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generaloffice@administrativecourtoffice.justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020937-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3755932.72,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020937-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020937-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-09T14:12:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066578",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-114781",
"name": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020937-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176580",
"name": "TAG EUROPE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1355 BTA1867 RM6125 Global Production Agency",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "C1355 BTA1867 RM6125 Global Production Agency<br/>Direct Award using Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Framework: RM6125 Campaign Solutions 2, Lot 3: Content Versioning and Distribution",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "C1355 BTA1867 RM6125 Global Production Agency",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "C1355 BTA1867 RM6125 Global Production Agency <br/>Direct Award using Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Framework: RM6125 Campaign Solutions 2, Lot 3: Content Versioning and Distribution",
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award using Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Framework: RM6125 Campaign Solutions 2, Lot 3: Content Versioning and Distribution",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114781",
"name": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI3",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Victoria Square House, Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.visitbritain.org/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.visitbritain.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Tourism"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176580",
"name": "TAG EUROPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1F 8PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-5 Poland Street, London, England, W1F 8PR"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TAG EUROPE LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "christopher.brown@tagworldwide.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148655",
"name": "British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Square House, Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.visitbritain.com/en"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78442",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice, The Strand",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The High Court, Royal Court of Justice, The Strand, London, WC2A 2LL"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice, The Strand"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generaloffice@administrativecourtoffice.justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020937-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3755932.72,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020937-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}