← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

C1221 Outsourcing of Standpipe Hire Management

Buyer: NI Water and its subsidiaries →

BuyerNI Water and its subsidiaries
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Mar 2025

What is being bought

Northern Ireland Water wish to procure an end-to-end service to their customers for standpipe hire and provision of NIW licence. This service will require the provision of a Smart standpipe network solution which identifies in real-time 24/7 water abstraction across the network, enabling management of events. This contract will include the overall operational management, control and supervision of the use of hired standpipes throughout the province.

Delivery location

UKN

Categories

Standpipe valves 42131150Water mains 44161200Distribution pipes and accessories 44163160Water distribution 65110000Meter reading service 65500000Software development services utilities 72212700Water distribution and related services 65100000

Lot details

Lot 1

Northern Ireland Water wish to procure an end-to-end service to their customers for standpipe hire and provision of NIW licence. This service will require the provision of a Smart standpipe network solution which identifies in real-time 24/7 water abstraction across the network, enabling management of events. This contract will include the overall operational management, control and supervision of the use of hired standpipes throughout the province. Additional information: Although the total value is listed as £3,000,000 the anticipated range is £680,000 to £3,000,000.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 50
Cost — 50

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Water distribution, Meter reading service, Standpipe valves, Water mains, Distribution pipes and accessories, Software development services utilitiesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 42. The category anchor is Standpipe valves (42131150); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 423,0194 median · 52 average (1,181 of 3,019 with a bid count)5.9 average (1,275 of 3,019 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer154 median · 23 average (9 of 15 with a bid count)4.3 average (9 of 15 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKN1335 median · 31.9 average (82 of 133 with a bid count)5.4 average (90 of 133 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Contract

Statusactive
Value£3,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0355df
Latest release ID010140-2025
Latest release timestampWed Mar 19 2025 13:14:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsNegotiated procedure with prior call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0025
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Mar 2025award, contract010140-2025
24 Jun 2024tender019339-2024
26 Jul 2022planning020279-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "010140-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-03-19T13:14:47Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0355df",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-94",
    "name": "NI Water and its subsidiaries"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "010140-2025-1-1",
      "title": "Contract",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-141138",
          "name": "AQUAM WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0355df",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "The initial period of this contract is four years with the option to extend for 2+1+1years"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Northern Ireland Water wish to procure an end-to-end service to their customers for standpipe hire and provision of NIW licence. This service will require the provision of a Smart standpipe network solution which identifies in real-time 24/7 water abstraction across the network, enabling management of events. This contract will include the overall operational management, control and supervision of the use of hired standpipes throughout the province. Additional information: Although the total value is listed as £3,000,000 the anticipated range is £680,000 to £3,000,000.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "65110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Water distribution"
          },
          {
            "id": "65500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Meter reading service"
          },
          {
            "id": "42131150",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Standpipe valves"
          },
          {
            "id": "44161200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Water mains"
          },
          {
            "id": "44163160",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Distribution pipes and accessories"
          },
          {
            "id": "72212700",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software development services utilities"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "C1221 Outsourcing of Standpipe Hire Management",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Northern Ireland Water wish to procure an end-to-end service to their customers for standpipe hire and provision of NIW licence. This service will require the provision of a Smart standpipe network solution which identifies in real-time 24/7 water abstraction across the network, enabling management of events. This contract will include the overall operational management, control and supervision of the use of hired standpipes throughout the province.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "65100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Water distribution and related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-94",
      "name": "NI Water and its subsidiaries",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT14 6TE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westland House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "WATER",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Water"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NI Water and its subsidiaries"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "sourcingniwater.com",
        "email": "sourcing@niwater.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-141138",
      "name": "AQUAM WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "DERBY",
        "postalCode": "DE21 4BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 10 10-12 Jubilee Parkway Jubilee Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "AQUAM WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "shenderson@aquamcorp.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 08445433540"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2984",
      "name": "NI Water",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NI Water"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "010140-2025-1-1",
      "title": "Contract",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "010140-2025-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-12T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
19 Mar 2025 · 010140-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "010140-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-03-19T13:14:47Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0355df",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-94",
    "name": "NI Water and its subsidiaries"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "010140-2025-1-1",
      "title": "Contract",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-141138",
          "name": "AQUAM WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0355df",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "The initial period of this contract is four years with the option to extend for 2+1+1years"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Northern Ireland Water wish to procure an end-to-end service to their customers for standpipe hire and provision of NIW licence. This service will require the provision of a Smart standpipe network solution which identifies in real-time 24/7 water abstraction across the network, enabling management of events. This contract will include the overall operational management, control and supervision of the use of hired standpipes throughout the province. Additional information: Although the total value is listed as £3,000,000 the anticipated range is £680,000 to £3,000,000.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "65110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Water distribution"
          },
          {
            "id": "65500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Meter reading service"
          },
          {
            "id": "42131150",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Standpipe valves"
          },
          {
            "id": "44161200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Water mains"
          },
          {
            "id": "44163160",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Distribution pipes and accessories"
          },
          {
            "id": "72212700",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software development services utilities"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "C1221 Outsourcing of Standpipe Hire Management",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Northern Ireland Water wish to procure an end-to-end service to their customers for standpipe hire and provision of NIW licence. This service will require the provision of a Smart standpipe network solution which identifies in real-time 24/7 water abstraction across the network, enabling management of events. This contract will include the overall operational management, control and supervision of the use of hired standpipes throughout the province.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "65100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Water distribution and related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-94",
      "name": "NI Water and its subsidiaries",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT14 6TE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westland House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "WATER",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Water"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NI Water and its subsidiaries"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "sourcingniwater.com",
        "email": "sourcing@niwater.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-141138",
      "name": "AQUAM WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "DERBY",
        "postalCode": "DE21 4BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 10 10-12 Jubilee Parkway Jubilee Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "AQUAM WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "shenderson@aquamcorp.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 08445433540"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2984",
      "name": "NI Water",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NI Water"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "010140-2025-1-1",
      "title": "Contract",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "010140-2025-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-12T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Jun 2024 · 019339-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "019339-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-06-24T16:27:45+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0355df",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-94",
    "name": "NI Water and its subsidiaries"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0355df",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 3000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "The initial period of this contract is four years with the option to extend for 2+1+1 therefore renewal is expected in 4-8years."
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The initial period of this contract is four years with the option to extend for 2+1+1 therefore renewal is expected in 4-8years."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Northern Ireland Water wish to procure an end-to-end service to their customers for standpipe hire and provision of NIW licence. This service will require the provision of a Smart standpipe network solution which identifies in real-time 24/7 water abstraction across the network, enabling management of events. This contract will include the overall operational management, control and supervision of the use of hired standpipes throughout the province.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "N/A",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "N/A",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "65110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Water distribution"
          },
          {
            "id": "65500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Meter reading service"
          },
          {
            "id": "42131150",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Standpipe valves"
          },
          {
            "id": "44161200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Water mains"
          },
          {
            "id": "44163160",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Distribution pipes and accessories"
          },
          {
            "id": "72212700",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software development services utilities"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "C1221 Outsourcing of Standpipe Hire Management",
    "value": {
      "amount": 3000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "The initial period of this contract is four years with the option to extend for 2+1+1 therefore renewal is expected in 4-8years."
    },
    "description": "Northern Ireland Water wish to procure an end-to-end service to their customers for standpipe hire and provision of NIW licence. This service will require the provision of a Smart standpipe network solution which identifies in real-time 24/7 water abstraction across the network, enabling management of events. This contract will include the overall operational management, control and supervision of the use of hired standpipes throughout the province.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-07-24T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "65100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Water distribution and related services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-01-20T23:59:59Z"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-94",
      "name": "NI Water and its subsidiaries",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT14 6TE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westland House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "WATER",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Water"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NI Water and its subsidiaries"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "name": "sourcingniwater.com",
        "email": "sourcing@niwater.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2984",
      "name": "NI Water",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NI Water"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 Jul 2022 · 020279-2022 · planning
{
  "id": "020279-2022",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2022-07-26T11:01:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0355df",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-94",
    "name": "NI Water and its subsidiaries"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0355df",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Please see main description."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "65110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Water distribution"
          },
          {
            "id": "44161200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Water mains"
          },
          {
            "id": "42131150",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Standpipe valves"
          },
          {
            "id": "44163160",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Distribution pipes and accessories"
          },
          {
            "id": "65500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Meter reading service"
          },
          {
            "id": "72212700",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software development services utilities"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Request for Information (RFI) - Future NI Water Standpipe Management System",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This Request For Information (RFI) is a general market enquiry to identify and engage with contractors and suppliers who can deliver and maintain a Standpipe Management System. NI Water would like to engage with the market to look at options for the future of standpipes with a choice to invest in Smarter Technology and Equipment at a higher level or engage with a contractor with expertise to transfer the provision of Metered Standpipes to a Specialist.\n.\nNI Water is seeking RFI questionnaire responses to assess the interest, capacity and capability of the market in providing these types of goods and services. An analysis of the responses received may be used to support the best procurement strategy to deliver the services in the future e.g., a province wide service to a single external contractor(s) or keep / enhance the internal existing process. Further market engagement (e.g. presentations, workshops, meetings etc.) is envisaged following RFI responses with a new PIN issued to the market for expressions of interest. Further details on this will be provided closer to the time. \n.\nThe RFI questionnaire is currently available to complete and you can request a copy via email at sourcing@niwater.com, FAO Shannon Whelan. Requests are to be made no later than the 25th August 2022.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-08-25"
    },
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2023-01-01T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "65100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Water distribution and related services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-94",
      "name": "NI Water and its subsidiaries",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT14 6TE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westland House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "WATER",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Water"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NI Water and its subsidiaries"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Shannon Whelan",
        "email": "sourcing@niwater.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The RFI questionnaire is currently available to complete and you can request a copy via email at sourcing@niwater.com, FAO Shannon Whelan. Requests are to be made no later than the 25th August 2022.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}