Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Gov Facility Services Ltd →
Design - Obtain listed planning consent for the replacement of 160 windows at ground, first, second and third floor levels on the northern and southern elevations of C Wing at HMP Lewes. The replacement windows will provide upgraded security negating the requirement for external security meshing. They will be identical dimensionally to those existing, therefore not affecting the existing brick quoins and arches. Frame colour will be matched to existing. Survey C Wing and create scope of work that itemises the remedial works required to each room, post window removal / installation. To facilitate the planning application the design(s) shall be taken from RIBA Stage 1 – 4. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=980210514
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059a28 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056517-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 15 2025 11:05:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056517-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056517-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-15T12:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 6511,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7813.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056517-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056517-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T12:05:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160856",
"name": "ITD CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "564/25/15530",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "C Wing Cell Window Replacements - Design",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design - Obtain listed planning consent for the replacement of 160 windows at ground, first, second and third floor levels on the northern and southern elevations of C Wing at HMP Lewes. The replacement windows will provide upgraded security negating the requirement for external security meshing. They will be identical dimensionally to those existing, therefore not affecting the existing brick quoins and arches. Frame colour will be matched to existing. Survey C Wing and create scope of work that itemises the remedial works required to each room, post window removal / installation. To facilitate the planning application the design(s) shall be taken from RIBA Stage 1 – 4.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=980210514",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Victoria Rose",
"email": "victoria.rose@govfsl.com",
"telephone": "07542947326"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160856",
"name": "ITD CONSULTANTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "PORTSMOUTH",
"postalCode": "PO6 3TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 ACORN BUSINESS PARK, NORTHARBOUR ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kieran McKerr",
"email": "kieran@itdconsultants.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056517-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-15T12:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 6511,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7813.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056517-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056517-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T12:05:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160856",
"name": "ITD CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "564/25/15530",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "C Wing Cell Window Replacements - Design",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design - Obtain listed planning consent for the replacement of 160 windows at ground, first, second and third floor levels on the northern and southern elevations of C Wing at HMP Lewes. The replacement windows will provide upgraded security negating the requirement for external security meshing. They will be identical dimensionally to those existing, therefore not affecting the existing brick quoins and arches. Frame colour will be matched to existing. Survey C Wing and create scope of work that itemises the remedial works required to each room, post window removal / installation. To facilitate the planning application the design(s) shall be taken from RIBA Stage 1 – 4.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=980210514",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Victoria Rose",
"email": "victoria.rose@govfsl.com",
"telephone": "07542947326"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160856",
"name": "ITD CONSULTANTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "PORTSMOUTH",
"postalCode": "PO6 3TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 ACORN BUSINESS PARK, NORTHARBOUR ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kieran McKerr",
"email": "kieran@itdconsultants.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}