← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

C-Rad Catalyst (Maintenance of)

Buyer: Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board →

BuyerBetsi Cadwaladr University Health Board
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Maintenance of C-Rad Catalyst in BCU.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Maintenance of Catalyst

Statuspending
SupplierXiel
Value£40,200
Contract periodFrom 1 Aug 2026 to 31 May 2027

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c131
Latest release ID061703-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jul 01 2026 11:51:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Jul 2026award, contract061703-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "061703-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-01T12:51:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c131",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-7A1",
    "name": "Betsi Cadwaladr"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Maintenance of Catalyst ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 40200,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 48239.99
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "061703-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061703-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-01T12:51:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8547-GYGP",
          "name": "Xiel"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PS4413",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "C-Rad Catalyst (Maintenance of)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance of C-Rad Catalyst in BCU.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-7A1",
      "name": "Betsi Cadwaladr ",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bangor Gwynedd",
        "postalCode": "LL57 2PW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ysbyty Gwynedd Penrhosgarnedd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7A1",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Olivia Baker",
        "email": "olivia.baker@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Port Talbot",
        "postalCode": "SA12 7BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Residences, Block A, Baglan Way"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RQF",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Category Officer",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Olivia Baker",
        "email": "olivia.baker@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8547-GYGP",
      "name": "Xiel",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Colindale",
        "postalCode": "NW9 0EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "26-27 Capitol Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQBY-8547-GYGP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@xiel.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Jul 2026 · 061703-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "061703-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-01T12:51:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c131",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-7A1",
    "name": "Betsi Cadwaladr"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Maintenance of Catalyst ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 40200,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 48239.99
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "061703-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061703-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-01T12:51:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8547-GYGP",
          "name": "Xiel"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PS4413",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "C-Rad Catalyst (Maintenance of)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance of C-Rad Catalyst in BCU.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-7A1",
      "name": "Betsi Cadwaladr ",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bangor Gwynedd",
        "postalCode": "LL57 2PW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ysbyty Gwynedd Penrhosgarnedd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7A1",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Olivia Baker",
        "email": "olivia.baker@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Port Talbot",
        "postalCode": "SA12 7BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Residences, Block A, Baglan Way"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RQF",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Category Officer",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Olivia Baker",
        "email": "olivia.baker@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8547-GYGP",
      "name": "Xiel",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Colindale",
        "postalCode": "NW9 0EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "26-27 Capitol Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQBY-8547-GYGP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@xiel.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}