Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Alliance Norse Ltd →
View official notice ↗Official source
Norse Group are seeking bids from suitably qualified suppliers for the creation of a new roadway, pathways, fencing and all other associated works relating to the extension of Buxton Cemetery, Ashbourne Road, Buxton, SK17 9RY
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b590 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075720-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 12:08:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056462-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075720-2026 |
| 16 Jun 2026 | tender | 056462-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075720-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-10T13:08:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b590",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDND-1513-VDZH",
"name": "Alliance Norse Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112714",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for cemeteries"
},
{
"id": "45215400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cemetery works"
},
{
"id": "45233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Footpath construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233226",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access road construction work"
},
{
"id": "45342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection of fencing"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Buxton Cemetery Extension",
"value": {
"amount": 187410.57,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 224892.68
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075720-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075720-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T13:08:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01538942",
"name": "P.M. Harris Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0141",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Buxton Cemetery Extension",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Norse Group are seeking bids from suitably qualified suppliers for the creation of a new roadway, pathways, fencing and all other associated works relating to the extension of Buxton Cemetery, Ashbourne Road, Buxton, SK17 9RY",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDND-1513-VDZH",
"name": "Alliance Norse Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDND-1513-VDZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sean OConnor",
"email": "Sean.O'Connor@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07759719188"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Carrying out the Procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chelsea Spratling",
"email": "chelsea.spratling@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07733001354"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01538942",
"name": "P.M. Harris Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashbourne",
"postalCode": "DE6 3DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swallows Barn, Alkmonton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01538942",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Mountford",
"email": "smountford@pmharrisltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "01335331918"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075720-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-10T13:08:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b590",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDND-1513-VDZH",
"name": "Alliance Norse Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112714",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for cemeteries"
},
{
"id": "45215400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cemetery works"
},
{
"id": "45233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Footpath construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233226",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access road construction work"
},
{
"id": "45342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection of fencing"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Buxton Cemetery Extension",
"value": {
"amount": 187410.57,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 224892.68
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075720-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075720-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T13:08:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01538942",
"name": "P.M. Harris Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0141",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Buxton Cemetery Extension",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Norse Group are seeking bids from suitably qualified suppliers for the creation of a new roadway, pathways, fencing and all other associated works relating to the extension of Buxton Cemetery, Ashbourne Road, Buxton, SK17 9RY",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDND-1513-VDZH",
"name": "Alliance Norse Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDND-1513-VDZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sean OConnor",
"email": "Sean.O'Connor@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07759719188"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Carrying out the Procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chelsea Spratling",
"email": "chelsea.spratling@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07733001354"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01538942",
"name": "P.M. Harris Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashbourne",
"postalCode": "DE6 3DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swallows Barn, Alkmonton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01538942",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Mountford",
"email": "smountford@pmharrisltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "01335331918"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056462-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T10:07:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b590",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDND-1513-VDZH",
"name": "Alliance Norse Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0141",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 370000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 444000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Total Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112714",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for cemeteries"
},
{
"id": "45215400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cemetery works"
},
{
"id": "45233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Footpath construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233226",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access road construction work"
},
{
"id": "45342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection of fencing"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Buxton Cemetery Extension",
"value": {
"amount": 370000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 444000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056462-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056462-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T10:07:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Norse Group are seeking bids from suitably qualified suppliers for the creation of a new roadway, pathways, fencing and all other associated works relating to the extension of Buxton Cemetery, Ashbourne Road, Buxton, SK17 9RY\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Landscaping-work-for-cemeteries./84EK22E5ZR\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/84EK22E5ZR",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDND-1513-VDZH",
"name": "Alliance Norse Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDND-1513-VDZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sean OConnor",
"email": "Sean.O'Connor@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07759719188"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Carrying out the Procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chelsea Spratling",
"email": "chelsea.spratling@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07733001354"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}