Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ORE Catapult →
ORE Catapult Business Travel Framework, Access Code 9PPHW6XEER for https://www.delta-esourcing.com/ To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1004741811
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056bc8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003431-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 15 2026 12:05:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003431-2026 |
| 5 Aug 2025 | tenderUpdate | 045980-2025 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | tender | 045423-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003431-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-15T12:05:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056bc8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-07T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel agency and similar services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4200000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003431-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003431-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T12:05:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMJ-7734-NJRN",
"name": "PERK UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-07T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056bc8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Business Travel Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ORE Catapult Business Travel Framework, Access Code 9PPHW6XEER for https://www.delta-esourcing.com/\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1004741811",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMJ-7734-NJRN",
"name": "PERK UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alpha Tower"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMJ-7734-NJRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@travelperk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003431-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-15T12:05:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056bc8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-07T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel agency and similar services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4200000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003431-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003431-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T12:05:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMJ-7734-NJRN",
"name": "PERK UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-07T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056bc8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Business Travel Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ORE Catapult Business Travel Framework, Access Code 9PPHW6XEER for https://www.delta-esourcing.com/\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1004741811",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMJ-7734-NJRN",
"name": "PERK UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alpha Tower"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMJ-7734-NJRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@travelperk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045980-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T10:05:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056bc8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056bc8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4200000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Commercial"
},
{
"name": "Demonstration",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Demonstration"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel agency and similar services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Business Travel Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4200000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-4036",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4036",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4037",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4037",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4038",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4038",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4039",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4039",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4040",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4040",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4041",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4041",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "045980-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045980-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T10:05:22+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "045980-2025",
"description": "ITT document attachment version"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Single supplier framework with pricing submitted at tender return",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "ORE Catapult Business Travel Framework, Access Code 9PPHW6XEER for https://www.delta-esourcing.com/\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=970924987",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-03T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/ Access code: 9PPHW6XEER",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045423-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T19:05:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056bc8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056bc8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4200000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Commercial"
},
{
"name": "Demonstration",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Demonstration"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel agency and similar services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Business Travel Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4200000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-3768",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3768",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-3769",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3769",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-3770",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3770",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-3771",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3771",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-3772",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3772",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-3773",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3773",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "045423-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045423-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T19:05:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Single supplier framework with pricing submitted at tender return",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "ORE Catapult Business Travel Framework, Access Code 9PPHW6XEER for https://www.delta-esourcing.com/\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Glasgow:-Travel-agency-and-similar-services./9PPHW6XEER\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9PPHW6XEER",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-03T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/ Access code: 9PPHW6XEER",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}