Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland →
The Force requires a consultant to undertake a regular review of business rates charged by Local Authorities across owned sites. Estimated £40,000 over the term of the contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06884c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036506-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 22 2026 10:31:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036506-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036506-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T11:31:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06884c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRJ-9675-VWVL",
"name": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06382509",
"name": "AVISON YOUNG (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPC-0002268",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Business Rates Advisor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Force requires a consultant to undertake a regular review of business rates charged by Local Authorities across owned sites.\nEstimated £40,000 over the term of the contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRJ-9675-VWVL",
"name": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marks House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRJ-9675-VWVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement1@cleveland.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06382509",
"name": "AVISON YOUNG (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, 1 City Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.avisonyoung.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06382509",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "public.sector@avisonyoung.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBH-8317-DXXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Business Rates Advisor",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month optional extension, subject to the service being required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036506-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036506-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T11:31:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036506-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T11:31:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06884c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRJ-9675-VWVL",
"name": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06382509",
"name": "AVISON YOUNG (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPC-0002268",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Business Rates Advisor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Force requires a consultant to undertake a regular review of business rates charged by Local Authorities across owned sites.\nEstimated £40,000 over the term of the contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRJ-9675-VWVL",
"name": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marks House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRJ-9675-VWVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement1@cleveland.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06382509",
"name": "AVISON YOUNG (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, 1 City Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.avisonyoung.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06382509",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "public.sector@avisonyoung.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBH-8317-DXXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Business Rates Advisor",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month optional extension, subject to the service being required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036506-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036506-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T11:31:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}