Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "024118-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-01T12:19:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0453ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-31903",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024118-2024-1-1",
"title": "Business Productivity Programme",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120240",
"name": "Exemplas "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "85177",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "*Contract Award Notice*\nThis procurement is for delivery of an advisory service to support small and medium sized businesses (SMEs) with up to 100 employees based in West Yorkshire with how to measure and improve productivity at firm level.\nThe contract is planned to commence on the 1st August 2024 for an 18 month duration to 31 January 2026.\nThe contract value is £500,000 (excluding VAT).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Understanding of the Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "350"
},
{
"name": "Resources and Capacity",
"type": "quality",
"description": "300"
},
{
"name": "Quality and Performance",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "200"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Yorkshire Region"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Business Productivity Programme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "*Contract Award Notice*\nThis procurement is for delivery of an advisory service to support small and medium sized businesses (SMEs) with up to 100 employees based in West Yorkshire with how to measure and improve productivity at firm level.\nThe contract is planned to commence on the 1st August 2024 for an 18 month duration to 31 January 2026.\nThe contract value is £500,000 (excluding VAT).",
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31903",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 40-50 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103257",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8876556",
"legalName": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carla Shoesmith",
"email": "carla.shoesmith@westyorks-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120240",
"name": "Exemplas ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Hatfield",
"postalCode": "AL10 9NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Bishop Square Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exemplas.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "755 6930 95",
"legalName": "Exemplas "
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business@exemplas.com",
"telephone": "+44 707398790"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024118-2024-1-1",
"title": "Business Productivity Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024118-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
1 Aug 2024 · 024118-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "024118-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-01T12:19:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0453ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-31903",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024118-2024-1-1",
"title": "Business Productivity Programme",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120240",
"name": "Exemplas "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "85177",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "*Contract Award Notice*\nThis procurement is for delivery of an advisory service to support small and medium sized businesses (SMEs) with up to 100 employees based in West Yorkshire with how to measure and improve productivity at firm level.\nThe contract is planned to commence on the 1st August 2024 for an 18 month duration to 31 January 2026.\nThe contract value is £500,000 (excluding VAT).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Understanding of the Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "350"
},
{
"name": "Resources and Capacity",
"type": "quality",
"description": "300"
},
{
"name": "Quality and Performance",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "200"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Yorkshire Region"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Business Productivity Programme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "*Contract Award Notice*\nThis procurement is for delivery of an advisory service to support small and medium sized businesses (SMEs) with up to 100 employees based in West Yorkshire with how to measure and improve productivity at firm level.\nThe contract is planned to commence on the 1st August 2024 for an 18 month duration to 31 January 2026.\nThe contract value is £500,000 (excluding VAT).",
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31903",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 40-50 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103257",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8876556",
"legalName": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carla Shoesmith",
"email": "carla.shoesmith@westyorks-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120240",
"name": "Exemplas ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Hatfield",
"postalCode": "AL10 9NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Bishop Square Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exemplas.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "755 6930 95",
"legalName": "Exemplas "
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business@exemplas.com",
"telephone": "+44 707398790"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024118-2024-1-1",
"title": "Business Productivity Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024118-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}19 Apr 2024 · 012851-2024 · tender
{
"id": "012851-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-04-19T15:19:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0453ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-31903",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0453ba",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This procurement is for delivery of an advisory service to support small and medium sized businesses (SMEs) with up to 100 employees based in West Yorkshire with how to measure and improve productivity at firm level.\nThe contract is planned to commence on the 1st August 2024 for an 18 month duration to 31 January 2026.\nThe contract value is £500,000 (excluding VAT).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Understanding of the Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "350"
},
{
"name": "Resources and Capacity",
"type": "quality",
"description": "300"
},
{
"name": "Quality and Performance",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "200"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 540
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Yorkshire Region"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Business Productivity Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-05-17T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-05-17T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This procurement is for delivery of an advisory service to support small and medium sized businesses (SMEs) with up to 100 employees based in West Yorkshire with how to measure and improve productivity at firm level.\nThe contract is planned to commence on the 1st August 2024 for an 18 month duration to 31 January 2026.\nThe contract value is £500,000 (excluding VAT).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-17T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=79408&B=UK",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31903",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 40-50 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103257",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8876556",
"legalName": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=79408&B=UK",
"name": "Carla Shoesmith",
"email": "carla.shoesmith@westyorks-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}