← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Business Management Consultancy

Buyer: LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY →

BuyerLEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Business Management Consultancy Services

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£81,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06eaa6
Latest release ID080401-2026
Latest release timestampMon Aug 24 2026 13:26:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Aug 2026award, contract080401-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "080401-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-24T14:26:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eaa6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-06305220",
    "name": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE42",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79410000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business and management consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Management-related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08749880",
          "name": "APPOYAR SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "80028227",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Business Management Consultancy",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Business Management Consultancy Services",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06305220",
      "name": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS18 5HD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Brownberrie Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leedstrinity.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06305220",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "m.hayter@leedstrinity.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "1120102",
          "scheme": "GB-CHC"
        },
        {
          "id": "PGBV-8529-RCMZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08749880",
      "name": "APPOYAR SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bexleyheath",
        "postalCode": "DA6 8DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westhill House 2b Devonshire Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08749880",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sjcrathern@icloud.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQGY-1866-GQTN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 81000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 97200
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "In the event that in performing the contract it is discovered that related subsequent consultancy service(s) is/are required to conclude that business matter."
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extensions may be used in the event it is not possible to complete all aspects and workstreams included in this contract by the envisaged contract expiry date"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080401-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080401-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-24T14:26:42+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Aug 2026 · 080401-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "080401-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-24T14:26:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eaa6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-06305220",
    "name": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE42",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79410000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business and management consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Management-related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08749880",
          "name": "APPOYAR SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "80028227",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Business Management Consultancy",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Business Management Consultancy Services",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06305220",
      "name": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS18 5HD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Brownberrie Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leedstrinity.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06305220",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "m.hayter@leedstrinity.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "1120102",
          "scheme": "GB-CHC"
        },
        {
          "id": "PGBV-8529-RCMZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08749880",
      "name": "APPOYAR SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bexleyheath",
        "postalCode": "DA6 8DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westhill House 2b Devonshire Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08749880",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sjcrathern@icloud.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQGY-1866-GQTN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 81000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 97200
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "In the event that in performing the contract it is discovered that related subsequent consultancy service(s) is/are required to conclude that business matter."
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extensions may be used in the event it is not possible to complete all aspects and workstreams included in this contract by the envisaged contract expiry date"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080401-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080401-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-24T14:26:42+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}