Lot 1
No lot description published.
Business Energy Audits will provide assessments of the current baseline emissions profile of businesses in York and North Yorkshire. The audits will consider the fabric efficiency of the building, energy and water usage as well as operational emissions, where applicable. Alongside the audits, businesses will be provided with recommendations and advice on how to improve energy use and reduce emissions based on the baseline audit results. The audits will support businesses from across the York and North Yorkshire region.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059c7a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006635-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 26 2026 12:59:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006635-2026 |
| 17 Sept 2025 | tender | 057434-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006635-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T12:59:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c7a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08363490",
"name": "PROFESSIONAL ENERGY PURCHASING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c7a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Business Energy Audits",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Business Energy Audits will provide assessments of the current baseline emissions profile of businesses in York and North\nYorkshire. The audits will consider the fabric efficiency of the building, energy and water usage as well as operational\nemissions, where applicable. Alongside the audits, businesses will be provided with recommendations and advice on how\nto improve energy use and reduce emissions based on the baseline audit results. The audits will support businesses from\nacross the York and North Yorkshire region.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joel.green@york.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08363490",
"name": "PROFESSIONAL ENERGY PURCHASING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S63 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Manvers"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08363490",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Linda@pepgb.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45772,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54926
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006635-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006635-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T12:59:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006635-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T12:59:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c7a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08363490",
"name": "PROFESSIONAL ENERGY PURCHASING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c7a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Business Energy Audits",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Business Energy Audits will provide assessments of the current baseline emissions profile of businesses in York and North\nYorkshire. The audits will consider the fabric efficiency of the building, energy and water usage as well as operational\nemissions, where applicable. Alongside the audits, businesses will be provided with recommendations and advice on how\nto improve energy use and reduce emissions based on the baseline audit results. The audits will support businesses from\nacross the York and North Yorkshire region.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joel.green@york.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08363490",
"name": "PROFESSIONAL ENERGY PURCHASING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S63 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Manvers"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08363490",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Linda@pepgb.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45772,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54926
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006635-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006635-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T12:59:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057434-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T15:35:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c7a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c7a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 76000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The evaluation processes will be completed in accordance with the Authority's Contract Procedure Rules and with the Procurement Act 2023 (where applicable) and will ensure the evaluation procedure is based on identifying the respondent with the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT).\nAn Evaluation Team has been formed to undertake the following:\n•\nAssess Suppliers\n•\nEvaluate Tenders; and\n•\nDetermine which Tender is the Most Advantageous.\nResponses will be evaluated by an Evaluation Panel with a number of evaluators (subject to the value and complexity of the procurement) and might include relevant third parties. The Evaluation Panel will consist of officers from the Project Team and any other relevant officers of the Authority.\nThe contract shall be awarded to the Supplier submitting the Most Advantageous Tender. This will be determined by consideration of the following factors:\n•\nCost = 30%\n•\nQuality = 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Business Energy Audit",
"value": {
"amount": 76000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/supplier/publictenders?B=YORTENDER",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "057434-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057434-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T15:35:54+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Business Energy Audits will provide assessments of the current baseline emissions profile of businesses in York and North Yorkshire. The audits will consider the fabric efficiency of the building, energy and water usage as well as operational emissions, where applicable. Alongside the audits, businesses will be provided with recommendations and advice on how to improve energy use and reduce emissions based on the baseline audit results. The audits will support businesses from across the York and North Yorkshire region.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/supplier/publictenders?B=YORTENDER",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorkshire.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}